League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

Arizona Cardinals Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
O.J. Baxter116717966.866484.6
Team116717966.866484.6
Opp117647296.234374.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Marcus CastellanoRB642303.5911
Blaine StantonRB17623.6510
O.J. BaxterQB12736.0810
Team---933653.9231
Opp---693665.3031

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Kirk WatkinsFL392433013.758.4611
Denzel JenkinsSE211414210.146.7630
Marcus CastellanoRB19131098.385.7400
Jumbo FitzgeraldTE12810913.639.0801
Santiago BeattieTE1156112.205.5512

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Marty PrescottMLB1890.010169.6
Kirk RiggsSLB1540.011278.8
Ethan BurgessLCB1350.000077.9
Chad McKeeFS1230.001387.0
Jimmy BoydRDT1020.020081.0
Emmanuel RousselSLB910.000170.9
Lucas HanekeRCB940.000377.2
Josue FletcherRDE862.5120183.3
Hayden FinchWLB820.010172.5
Ashton DouglasLDT802.010082.5
Bubba O'DonnellLCB600.000076.8
Conner OjaFS530.000281.9
Darien ProctorRDE412.530082.5

ArizonaTeamRank
Rushes per Game31.06 (T)
Rushing Yards121.715
Yards Per Carry3.9221
Pass Attempts38.710 (T)
Completions23.79 (T)
Completion Pct.61.213 (T)
Passing Yards265.39
Yards Per Attempt6.8614
Yards Per Catch11.2115
Total Yards Gained387.07
3rd Down Conversions34.222
Points Per Game27.78
Pass Rush Pct.26.62
Pass Defense Pct.60.29
Turnovers412 (T)
Turnover Margin015 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.08
Rushing Yards122.021 (T)
Yards Per Carry5.3028
Pass Attempts39.023
Completions21.314 (T)
Completion Pct.54.73 (T)
Passing Yards243.020
Yards Per Attempt6.2313
Yards Per Catch11.3922
Total Yards Gained349.019
3rd Down Conversions34.19
Points Per Game18.311
Pass Rush Pct.19.813 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.47.716
Turnovers416 (T)
Turnover Margin015 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBernard Escalante 98.4 2032
Pass AttemptsCarson Palmer 4,143 2014
Pass CompletionsO.J. Baxter 2,542 2049
Completion PercentageO.J. Baxter 66.7 2049
Passing YardsCarson Palmer 33,356 2014
Yards per Pass AttemptCarson Palmer 8.05 2014
Passing TouchdownsCarson Palmer 203 2014
Times SackedCarson Palmer 191 2014
300 Yards PassingO.J. Baxter 37 2049
Rushing AttemptsJohnny Aalders 1,893 2018
Rushing YardsJohnny Aalders 8,183 2018
Yards per CarryMarcus Castellano 4.76 2049
Rushing TouchdownsJohnny Aalders 57 2018
100 Yards RushingJohnny Aalders 25 2018
ReceptionsSam Sutton 1,166 2033
Receiving YardsSam Sutton 14,231 2033
Yards per ReceptionAnquan Boldin 16.42 2014
Receiving TouchdownsAnquan Boldin 87 2014
Targeted PassesSam Sutton 1,938 2033
Passes DroppedSam Sutton 116 2033
100 Yards ReceivingLarry Stratton 53 2034
InterceptionsAdrian Wilson 35 2012
Pass Defense PercentageGrady Pearson 84.7 2037
TacklesBart Wright 1,050 2020
AssistsBart Wright 351 2020
SacksTerry Crist 70.0 2021
HurriesTerry Crist 190 2021
Blocked PassesTerry Crist 58 2021
Field GoalsKabeer Hamilton 298 2049
Key Run BlocksLeonard Davis 222 2010
Key Run OpportunitiesMarc Grace 533 2033
Pancake BlocksJ.B. Lujan 22 2034
Passes DefensedHorace Porterfield 98 2019
Punt Return YardsLarry Stratton 2,777 2034
Punt Return TDsLarry Stratton 3 2034
Kickoff Return YardsBilly Joe Maxwell 5,786 2022
Kickoff Return TDsAnquan Boldin 2 2014
Points ScoredMike Scifres 1,287 2016
Yards from ScrimmageSam Sutton 14,276 2033
All-Purpose YardsLarry Stratton 16,697 2034
Games StartedTerry Crist 191 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingO.J. Baxter 110.2 2048
Pass AttemptsZachary Lyons 617 2039
Pass CompletionsBernard Escalante 404 2028
Completion PercentageBernard Escalante 69.8 2029
Passing YardsCarson Palmer 4,904 2007
Yards per Pass AttemptBernard Escalante 8.39 2029
Passing TouchdownsO.J. Baxter 45 2048
Times SackedMicah Schmidtke 43 2025
300 Yards PassingO.J. Baxter 9 2046
Rushing AttemptsFerocious Fenner 352 2009
Rushing YardsMarcus Castellano 1,598 2049
Yards per CarryMarcus Castellano 5.05 2048
Rushing TouchdownsFerocious Fenner 17 2009
100 Yards RushingMarcus Castellano 7 2048
ReceptionsLarry Stratton 134 2028
Receiving YardsLarry Stratton 1,896 2028
Yards per ReceptionLarry Stratton 18.59 2025
Receiving TouchdownsLarry Stratton 17 2028
Targeted PassesSam Sutton 212 2027
Passes DroppedSam Sutton 18 2023
100 Yards ReceivingSam Sutton 9 2027
InterceptionsNathan Perez 9 2041
Pass Defense PercentageGrady Pearson 91.4 2036
TacklesPerry Wallace 128 2042
AssistsRon Williams 51 2015
SacksJosue Fletcher 19.5 2049
HurriesJosue Fletcher 37 2049
Blocked PassesTimothy Megorden 10 2036
Field GoalsMarshall Ding 34 2033
Key Run BlocksJ.B. Lujan 51 2033
Key Run OpportunitiesJ.B. Lujan 103 2033
Pancake BlocksJ.B. Lujan 15 2033
Passes DefensedAdrian Wilson 17 2007
Punt Return YardsStan Hagen 396 2046
Punt Return TDsPreston Donaldson 1 2023
Kickoff Return YardsTaylor Jacobs 1,444 2014
Kickoff Return TDsGrady Tomaceski 2 2038
Points ScoredKabeer Hamilton 143 2046
Yards from ScrimmageMarcus Castellano 2,160 2047
All-Purpose YardsMarcus Castellano 2,160 2047

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBernard Escalante 158.3 2027 Los Angeles
Pass AttemptsZachary Lyons 67 2040 Detroit
Pass CompletionsBernard Escalante 40 2032 Seattle
Completion PercentageO.J. Baxter 88.5 2043 Carolina
Passing YardsO.J. Baxter 472 2048 Seattle
Yards per Pass AttemptCarson Palmer 13.96 2013 Los Angeles
Passing TouchdownsBernard Escalante 6 2028 Seattle
Times SackedHarvey Swanger 8 2023 Los Angeles
Rushing AttemptsBob Cortes 40 2039 Tampa Bay
Rushing YardsTroy Matthews 181 2033 Seattle
Yards per CarryRickey Sullivan 9.27 2027 Cincinnati
Rushing TouchdownsTroy Matthews 4 2032 Philadelphia
ReceptionsLarry Stratton 14 2028 San Francisco
Receiving YardsLarry Stratton 236 2028 Seattle
Yards per ReceptionLarry Stratton 30.80 2025 Tennessee
Receiving TouchdownsBryant Johnson 3 2007 San Francisco
Targeted PassesSam Sutton 23 2033 Green Bay
Passes DroppedRichard Cummins 4 2018 San Diego
InterceptionsHorace Porterfield 3 2012 Detroit
Pass Defense PercentageMatt Bowen 100.0 2012 Buffalo
TacklesBart Wright 15 2019 Minnesota
AssistsJunior Grier 9 2040 New Orleans
SacksBert Berry 4.0 2006 New Orleans
HurriesJosue Fletcher 7 2050 Denver
Blocked PassesTed Coffey 3 2016 Seattle
Field GoalsKabeer Hamilton 6 2046 Atlanta
Key Run BlocksJ.B. Lujan 9 2033 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesFloyd Goldsmith 17 2014 Oakland
Pancake BlocksJ.B. Lujan 4 2033 Seattle
Passes DefensedMatt Bowen 5 2012 Tampa Bay
Punt Return YardsLarry Stratton 113 2027 Atlanta
Punt Return TDsPreston Donaldson 1 2023 Seattle
Kickoff Return YardsTaylor Jacobs 195 2014 Denver
Kickoff Return TDsMario Canidate 1 2012 Detroit
Points ScoredTroy Matthews 24 2032 Philadelphia
Yards from ScrimmageBob Cortes 253 2039 Seattle
All-Purpose YardsAllen Bates 287 2013 New Orleans

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBernard Escalante 130.9 2029 Washington
Pass AttemptsBernard Escalante 53 2030 Chicago
Pass CompletionsBernard Escalante 34 2030 Green Bay
Completion PercentageBernard Escalante 81.0 2030 Green Bay
Passing YardsO.J. Baxter 525 2048 Philadelphia
Yards per Pass AttemptO.J. Baxter 11.17 2048 Philadelphia
Passing TouchdownsO.J. Baxter 4 2046 Detroit
Times SackedMicah Schmidtke 5 2025 Philadelphia
Rushing AttemptsCraig Montague 26 2030 Green Bay
Rushing YardsMarcus Castellano 116 2048 New Orleans
Yards per CarryMarcus Castellano 4.83 2048 New Orleans
Rushing TouchdownsFerocious Fenner 2 2009 Chicago
ReceptionsAnquan Boldin 13 2012 Seattle
Receiving YardsSam Sutton 178 2028 Washington
Yards per ReceptionTimothy Carrasco 30.40 2046 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsSam Sutton 3 2029 Washington
Targeted PassesLarry Stratton 20 2030 Chicago
Passes DroppedLarry Stratton 2 2030 Green Bay
InterceptionsAdrian Wilson 2 2012 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageMike McIntyre 100.0 2028 Washington
TacklesAdrian Wilson 11 2009 Chicago
AssistsMarcus Kissinger 6 2046 Houston
SacksTerry Crist 2.0 2011 Cleveland
HurriesEugene Schwartz 3 2030 Green Bay
Blocked PassesJerry Lafferty 2 2048 Philadelphia
Field GoalsMarshall Ding 5 2032 Philadelphia
Key Run BlocksCameron Spikes 5 2011 Washington
Key Run OpportunitiesFred Strait 12 2048 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksSergio McCauley 2 2046 Green Bay
Passes DefensedAdrian Wilson 4 2011 Tampa Bay
Punt Return YardsLarry Stratton 94 2029 Dallas
Punt Return TDsLarry Stratton 1 2029 Dallas
Kickoff Return YardsLarry Joseph 102 2028 Washington
Points ScoredSam Sutton 18 2029 Washington
Yards from ScrimmageSam Sutton 176 2028 Washington
All-Purpose YardsSam Sutton 176 2028 Washington

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.5 2048
Points Allowed16.5 2029
Passing Yards319.2 2048
Passing Yards Allowed190.3 2028
Rushing Yards135.9 2042
Rushing Yards Allowed71.2 2018
Total Yards439.0 2048
Total Yards Allowed311.4 2028
Pass Attempts41.5 2005
Rush Attempts30.7 2035

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 61 Los Angeles 2028
Points Allowed 0 Green Bay 2008
Passing Yards 472 Seattle 2048
Passing Yards Allowed 29 Seattle 2041
Rushing Yards 256 Seattle 2022
Rushing Yards Allowed 3 Oakland 2042
Total Yards 595 Houston 2049
Total Yards Allowed 100 New York 2014
Pass Attempts 67 Detroit 2040
Rush Attempts 53 Los Angeles 2038

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 New Orleans 2048
Points Allowed 3 Tampa Bay 2011
Passing Yards 525 Philadelphia 2048
Passing Yards Allowed 104 Tampa Bay 2011
Rushing Yards 170 Philadelphia 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed 57 Detroit 2046
Total Yards 547 Philadelphia 2048
Total Yards Allowed 184 Tampa Bay 2011
Pass Attempts 53 Chicago 2030
Rush Attempts 40 Green Bay 2046

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software