League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

Los Angeles Rams Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Dave Russell22014115587.0812593.7
Arturo Sanford109737466.844291.0
Team33822023606.9817793.5
Opp38625026726.9215493.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Carson TaylorRB2439593.9511
Dave RussellQB352527.2013
Brendan SteneRB341023.0010
Team---32814264.3537
Opp---28614955.2386

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
D.J. GloverFL1217180611.356.6674
Dennis MinnisTE70504929.847.0352
Carson TaylorRB40272368.745.9012
Byron RadfordSE412330013.047.3221
David WhitingFL231415110.796.5701
Lonnie BurnsTE171414110.078.2911

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Blaine MaxieSS53100.000173.0
Leonard MorelandWLB52173.010575.0
Elliot NeelyLCB4690.002982.7
Randy ClancyMLB41141.010270.8
Kenneth PeterSLB3183.010373.7
Barry CookMLB27130.000577.3
Gilbert QuinonesLCB2750.000575.9
Dustin WaltersRCB2560.001377.8
Roosevelt GaddyRCB2240.010274.6
Chase HamptonSS2230.000175.7
Lionel HarmonRDT2150.030181.8
Alexis NorrisLCB1960.000577.8
Sam ClaytonRDE1955.050080.6
Harrison SeegertFS1961.001281.3
Douglas CrawfordWLB1881.000070.5
Marquis BlakeRDE1653.0150081.4
Roberto BradleyRDT1320.530081.2
Luther ReeseFS1140.000278.4

Los AngelesTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.86 (T)
Rushing Yards129.68
Yards Per Carry4.3518
Pass Attempts30.730
Completions20.027
Completion Pct.65.18 (T)
Passing Yards214.530
Yards Per Attempt6.9814
Yards Per Catch10.7324
Total Yards Gained334.022
3rd Down Conversions41.16
Points Per Game19.025 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.013 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.42.226
Turnovers92 (T)
Turnover Margin-323 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.012 (T)
Rushing Yards135.929
Yards Per Carry5.2332
Pass Attempts35.115
Completions22.717
Completion Pct.64.823 (T)
Passing Yards242.99
Yards Per Attempt6.9215
Yards Per Catch10.695
Total Yards Gained365.123
3rd Down Conversions39.926
Points Per Game20.611 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.18.612 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.41.810
Turnovers632
Turnover Margin+323 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingClaude Wyatt 90.8 2042
Pass AttemptsMarc Bulger 5,395 2014
Pass CompletionsMarc Bulger 3,323 2014
Completion PercentageMarc Bulger 61.6 2014
Passing YardsMarc Bulger 37,914 2014
Yards per Pass AttemptClaude Wyatt 7.60 2042
Passing TouchdownsMarc Bulger 229 2014
Times SackedMarc Bulger 302 2014
300 Yards PassingClaude Wyatt 12 2042
Rushing AttemptsRichie Henderson 2,491 2037
Rushing YardsRichie Henderson 10,458 2037
Yards per CarryColin Whiting 4.65 2028
Rushing TouchdownsDaniel Taylor 65 2025
100 Yards RushingRichie Henderson 35 2037
ReceptionsBryce Pedersen 587 2043
Receiving YardsBryce Pedersen 8,561 2043
Yards per ReceptionRonnie Wilson 15.50 2017
Receiving TouchdownsBryce Pedersen 56 2043
Targeted PassesBryce Pedersen 1,006 2043
Passes DroppedCasey Porter 67 2017
100 Yards ReceivingBryce Pedersen 37 2043
InterceptionsGlen Wellstone 56 2045
Pass Defense PercentageGlen Wellstone 83.2 2045
TacklesLevon Koepke 1,123 2043
AssistsLevon Koepke 404 2043
SacksJose Prescott 92.5 2028
HurriesGilbert Hillenmeyer 230 2020
Blocked PassesJose Prescott 63 2028
Field GoalsJeff Wilkins 190 2011
Key Run BlocksAmos Brock 314 2028
Key Run OpportunitiesAmos Brock 892 2028
Pancake BlocksAmos Brock 39 2028
Passes DefensedGlen Wellstone 129 2045
Punt Return YardsRichie Henderson 2,130 2037
Punt Return TDsRichie Henderson 4 2037
Kickoff Return YardsCedric Upshaw 5,580 2018
Kickoff Return TDsWilliam Lundberg 4 2023
Points ScoredKarl Smith 751 2039
Yards from ScrimmageRichie Henderson 13,760 2037
All-Purpose YardsRichie Henderson 15,915 2037
Games StartedGilbert Hillenmeyer 178 2020

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMarc Bulger 102.6 2006
Pass AttemptsGino Winey 662 2016
Pass CompletionsMarc Bulger 392 2012
Completion PercentageMarc Bulger 65.6 2013
Passing YardsMarc Bulger 4,542 2012
Yards per Pass AttemptClaude Wyatt 7.98 2040
Passing TouchdownsMarc Bulger 39 2006
Times SackedBilly Andrews 70 2030
300 Yards PassingMarc Bulger 5 2012
Rushing AttemptsRichie Henderson 388 2032
Rushing YardsColin Whiting 1,710 2026
Yards per CarryBennie Fanwick 5.92 2027
Rushing TouchdownsDaniel Taylor 15 2023
100 Yards RushingRichie Henderson 9 2032
ReceptionsBryce Pedersen 105 2039
Receiving YardsBryce Pedersen 1,696 2039
Yards per ReceptionBryce Pedersen 19.32 2041
Receiving TouchdownsBryce Pedersen 13 2039
Targeted PassesDavid Whiting 206 2048
Passes DroppedRonnie Wilson 14 2016
100 Yards ReceivingBryce Pedersen 10 2039
InterceptionsGlen Wellstone 13 2039
Pass Defense PercentageGlen Wellstone 88.8 2039
TacklesDevin Luther 145 2044
AssistsLevon Koepke 52 2036
SacksJose Prescott 14.0 2024
HurriesGilbert Hillenmeyer 35 2012
Blocked PassesRoman Stanton 11 2036
Field GoalsKarl Smith 42 2038
Key Run BlocksOrlando Pace 48 2005
Key Run OpportunitiesAmos Brock 107 2022
Pancake BlocksAmos Brock 7 2020
Passes DefensedAndrew Marzano 19 2034
Punt Return YardsElliot Neely 612 2044
Punt Return TDsRichie Henderson 2 2029
Kickoff Return YardsSam Arce 1,211 2031
Kickoff Return TDsWilliam Lundberg 2 2019
Points ScoredKarl Smith 164 2038
Yards from ScrimmageRichie Henderson 2,117 2032
All-Purpose YardsColin Whiting 2,793 2025

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingCornelius Gillespie 158.3 2035 New York
Pass AttemptsClaude Wyatt 65 2042 Chicago
Pass CompletionsClaude Wyatt 35 2040 San Francisco
Completion PercentageBilly Andrews 89.3 2029 Tennessee
Passing YardsMarc Bulger 410 2013 Houston
Yards per Pass AttemptClaude Wyatt 13.00 2041 Arizona
Passing TouchdownsGino Winey 6 2017 Philadelphia
Times SackedLorenzo Joyner 8 2029 San Francisco
Rushing AttemptsDana Swenson 39 2012 New England
Rushing YardsColin Whiting 267 2026 Denver
Yards per CarryColin Whiting 10.73 2027 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsMarshall Faulk 3 2005 Arizona
ReceptionsBryce Pedersen 16 2039 Cleveland
Receiving YardsBryce Pedersen 244 2041 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionBryce Pedersen 34.86 2041 Arizona
Receiving TouchdownsTorry Holt 3 2006 Seattle
Targeted PassesBryce Pedersen 22 2039 Minnesota
Passes DroppedBryce Pedersen 6 2038 Seattle
InterceptionsNick Sorensen 2 2004 Arizona
Pass Defense PercentageSam Eloms 100.0 2012 Seattle
TacklesBrandon Chillar 16 2011 Seattle
AssistsAdam Scott 9 2016 New Orleans
SacksJose Prescott 5.0 2023 Arizona
HurriesOrlando Murray 6 2014 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesOrlando Murray 3 2012 New Jersey
Field GoalsJeff Wilkins 7 2005 Carolina
Key Run BlocksAmos Brock 9 2019 San Francisco
Key Run OpportunitiesJoseph Sampson 13 2021 Seattle
Pancake BlocksLenny Hairston 2 2012 Seattle
Passes DefensedDejuan Groce 5 2005 Arizona
Punt Return YardsElliot Neely 124 2044 Seattle
Punt Return TDsCedric Upshaw 1 2013 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return YardsCedric Rodriguez 177 2027 Baltimore
Kickoff Return TDsCedric Upshaw 1 2017 Jacksonville
Points ScoredDana Swenson 24 2012 New England
Yards from ScrimmageColin Whiting 283 2026 Denver
All-Purpose YardsColin Whiting 325 2026 Denver

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingClaude Wyatt 102.3 2039 Dallas
Pass AttemptsClaude Wyatt 47 2041 Philadelphia
Pass CompletionsClaude Wyatt 25 2039 Dallas
Completion PercentageSammie Holmes 67.7 2022 Philadelphia
Passing YardsClaude Wyatt 327 2039 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptClaude Wyatt 7.98 2039 Dallas
Passing TouchdownsMarc Bulger 3 2005 New York
Times SackedSammie Holmes 5 2022 San Francisco
Rushing AttemptsSteven Jackson 28 2004 Dallas
Rushing YardsDaniel Taylor 132 2022 Philadelphia
Yards per CarryDaniel Taylor 4.71 2022 Philadelphia
Rushing TouchdownsLionel Johnson 2 2022 Philadelphia
ReceptionsTorry Holt 8 2005 New York
Receiving YardsTorry Holt 177 2005 New York
Yards per ReceptionBryce Pedersen 17.14 2039 Dallas
Receiving TouchdownsTorry Holt 3 2005 New York
Targeted PassesBryce Pedersen 18 2041 Philadelphia
Passes DroppedCarl Joseph 3 2039 New Orleans
InterceptionsJimmy Spencer 1 2005 New York
Pass Defense PercentageTony Merriman 98.5 2022 San Francisco
TacklesKenneth Peter 15 2041 Philadelphia
AssistsByron Crist 4 2022 San Francisco
SacksMalik Flitton 2.5 2039 New Orleans
HurriesChristian Stuart 7 2022 Philadelphia
Blocked PassesJorge Herndon 2 2041 Philadelphia
Field GoalsJeff Wilkins 4 2006 Dallas
Key Run BlocksOrlando Pace 6 2004 Dallas
Key Run OpportunitiesGeorge Coffey 12 2022 Philadelphia
Passes DefensedAdam Archuleta 3 2005 New York
Punt Return YardsMarvin Evans 44 2039 Dallas
Kickoff Return YardsWilliam Lundberg 117 2022 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return TDsWilliam Lundberg 1 2022 Philadelphia
Points ScoredWilliam Lundberg 12 2022 Philadelphia
Yards from ScrimmageDaniel Taylor 162 2022 Philadelphia
All-Purpose YardsWilliam Lundberg 176 2022 Philadelphia

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.5 2006
Points Allowed15.9 2004
Passing Yards286.4 2012
Passing Yards Allowed199.4 2037
Rushing Yards137.6 2021
Rushing Yards Allowed86.4 2044
Total Yards392.1 2012
Total Yards Allowed308.1 2037
Pass Attempts41.3 2016
Rush Attempts31.4 2023

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Baltimore 2023
Points Allowed 0 Carolina 2005
Passing Yards 410 Houston 2013
Passing Yards Allowed 58 Arizona 2038
Rushing Yards 290 Denver 2026
Rushing Yards Allowed 2 Seattle 2021
Total Yards 540 Arizona 2021
Total Yards Allowed 127 Tennessee 2041
Pass Attempts 65 Chicago 2042
Rush Attempts 49 San Francisco 2013

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Philadelphia 2022
Points Allowed 6 Dallas 2004
Passing Yards 327 Dallas 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 178 Dallas 2039
Rushing Yards 187 Philadelphia 2022
Rushing Yards Allowed 47 New York 2005
Total Yards 432 Philadelphia 2022
Total Yards Allowed 206 Dallas 2006
Pass Attempts 47 Philadelphia 2041
Rush Attempts 37 Philadelphia 2022

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software