League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

San Francisco 49ers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Eric Tiffee1549911007.146779.5
Melvin Kennedy2091195.950324.8
Steve Peterson17111347.880088.8
Team19111913537.0861072.2
Opp1709811806.946676.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Kelly BertoloneRB783244.1520
Jonah CassidyRB27893.3000
Braden WelchRB12645.3300
Eric TiffeeQB11191.7303
Team---1355594.1449
Opp---1466634.5493

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Dashawn McAdamsFL332020510.256.2112
Ashton DossTE282025712.859.1801
Jim MecheSE291828515.839.8310
Archie ClarkFL321616810.505.2502
Kelly BertoloneRB21131138.695.3801
Harris WatsonTE14131199.158.5020
Jay RiversTE211213411.176.3811

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Brock CurtisFS3460.000373.7
Ramon RoseMLB3090.521278.6
Cornelius HaySLB2541.000989.9
Carter BrewerFS2170.002181.1
Edwin FlaurnayLCB2080.002284.2
Edgar TanineczSLB1860.020076.7
Chuck BallardRCB1470.000887.6
Rickey LentznerLDE1161.040081.7
Alan ReidLCB920.000070.5
Elijah HebertLDE750.510082.5
Phil RawlsSILB760.010078.1
Josef JeffriesWLB620.010076.0
Lonnie BobroLCB600.001079.4

San FranciscoTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.017 (T)
Rushing Yards111.822
Yards Per Carry4.1426
Pass Attempts38.28
Completions23.87
Completion Pct.62.312 (T)
Passing Yards270.65
Yards Per Attempt7.0811
Yards Per Catch11.3714 (T)
Total Yards Gained367.410
3rd Down Conversions44.16
Points Per Game20.224
Pass Rush Pct.18.422
Pass Defense Pct.66.73
Turnovers1732
Turnover Margin-1031 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.223
Rushing Yards132.621
Yards Per Carry4.5418
Pass Attempts34.08 (T)
Completions19.65 (T)
Completion Pct.57.65 (T)
Passing Yards236.014
Yards Per Attempt6.9422
Yards Per Catch12.0428
Total Yards Gained364.019
3rd Down Conversions40.326
Points Per Game30.030
Pass Rush Pct.20.517 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.57.123
Turnovers719 (T)
Turnover Margin+1031 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAl An 107.5 2024
Pass AttemptsAl An 5,866 2024
Pass CompletionsAl An 3,604 2024
Completion PercentageEric Tiffee 65.9 2047
Passing YardsAl An 49,847 2024
Yards per Pass AttemptDonovan McNabb 8.52 2012
Passing TouchdownsAl An 444 2024
Times SackedEric Tiffee 236 2047
300 Yards PassingAl An 74 2024
Rushing AttemptsKelly Bertolone 2,087 2047
Rushing YardsKelly Bertolone 10,430 2047
Yards per CarryTom Reeves 5.00 2031
Rushing TouchdownsKelly Bertolone 63 2047
100 Yards RushingKelly Bertolone 44 2047
ReceptionsWesley Stone 837 2019
Receiving YardsWesley Stone 13,019 2019
Yards per ReceptionBroderick Lowrey 17.44 2013
Receiving TouchdownsWesley Stone 100 2019
Targeted PassesWesley Stone 1,396 2019
Passes DroppedWesley Stone 78 2019
100 Yards ReceivingButch Erickson 33 2026
InterceptionsHeath Pierce 48 2030
Pass Defense PercentageEd Reed 83.3 2012
TacklesShane Calmus 954 2020
AssistsShane Calmus 302 2020
SacksKim McElroy 86.0 2044
HurriesKim McElroy 210 2044
Blocked PassesKim McElroy 38 2044
Field GoalsDamon Farmer 457 2035
Key Run BlocksLorenzo McGee 311 2018
Key Run OpportunitiesWillie Ferguson 859 2020
Pancake BlocksWillie Ferguson 73 2020
Passes DefensedShane Calmus 126 2020
Punt Return YardsTed Bednarsh 2,172 2027
Punt Return TDsKelly Bertolone 4 2047
Kickoff Return YardsButch Erickson 7,468 2026
Kickoff Return TDsButch Erickson 5 2026
Points ScoredDamon Farmer 1,964 2035
Yards from ScrimmageKelly Bertolone 14,269 2047
All-Purpose YardsKelly Bertolone 20,591 2047
Games StartedShane Calmus 209 2020

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAl An 124.3 2016
Pass AttemptsAl An 597 2017
Pass CompletionsAl An 375 2017
Completion PercentageEric Tiffee 69.6 2046
Passing YardsAl An 4,879 2013
Yards per Pass AttemptAl An 9.43 2016
Passing TouchdownsAl An 46 2013
Times SackedBryan Harding 46 2039
300 Yards PassingAl An 9 2013
Rushing AttemptsKennedy Hanes 332 2011
Rushing YardsKelly Bertolone 1,901 2046
Yards per CarryTom Reeves 6.25 2028
Rushing TouchdownsKelly Bertolone 15 2046
100 Yards RushingKelly Bertolone 11 2046
ReceptionsWesley Stone 84 2017
Receiving YardsButch Erickson 1,364 2019
Yards per ReceptionMarcus Simmons 19.28 2027
Receiving TouchdownsWesley Stone 14 2016
Targeted PassesRashaun Woods 141 2006
Passes DroppedKarl Boldin 13 2035
100 Yards ReceivingButch Erickson 6 2020
InterceptionsEd Reed 8 2012
Pass Defense PercentageHeath Pierce 89.1 2026
TacklesTodd Daughtry 124 2024
AssistsGino Fair 50 2036
SacksBuddy Morton 14.5 2012
HurriesBuddy Morton 40 2012
Blocked PassesMelvin Braico 12 2017
Field GoalsDamon Farmer 39 2032
Key Run BlocksJ.J. Wieland 57 2046
Key Run OpportunitiesWillie Ferguson 127 2013
Pancake BlocksJ.J. Wieland 17 2044
Passes DefensedChris McAlister 25 2006
Punt Return YardsArchie Clark 579 2047
Punt Return TDsKelly Bertolone 3 2040
Kickoff Return YardsButch Erickson 1,254 2023
Kickoff Return TDsRonald Howard 1 2013
Points ScoredDamon Farmer 146 2032
Yards from ScrimmageKelly Bertolone 2,434 2046
All-Purpose YardsKelly Bertolone 3,196 2041

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAl An 158.3 2013 Tampa Bay
Pass AttemptsAl An 64 2023 Minnesota
Pass CompletionsAl An 37 2013 Carolina
Completion PercentageAl An 90.9 2013 Tampa Bay
Passing YardsJuan Getson 496 2008 New Jersey
Yards per Pass AttemptEric Tiffee 15.63 2042 Dallas
Passing TouchdownsAl An 6 2015 New Orleans
Times SackedRicky Ingram 7 2028 Seattle
Rushing AttemptsKennedy Hanes 37 2010 St. Louis
Rushing YardsKelly Bertolone 200 2046 San Diego
Yards per CarryKelly Bertolone 9.89 2041 Arizona
Rushing TouchdownsKevan Barlow 3 2006 Chicago
ReceptionsDashawn McAdams 16 2047 Baltimore
Receiving YardsWesley Stone 214 2010 Oakland
Yards per ReceptionButch Erickson 30.40 2019 Seattle
Receiving TouchdownsRonald Howard 4 2015 Seattle
Targeted PassesDashawn McAdams 21 2045 Tennessee
Passes DroppedJ.T. Wielechowski 5 2013 Tennessee
InterceptionsQuintin Mikell 2 2004 Tampa Bay
Pass Defense PercentageEd Reed 100.0 2012 Miami
TacklesTodd Daughtry 15 2024 Arizona
AssistsGino Fair 8 2032 Arizona
SacksBuddy Morton 3.5 2012 Minnesota
HurriesBuddy Morton 7 2012 St. Louis
Blocked PassesDwight Freeney 3 2012 Detroit
Field GoalsDamon Farmer 8 2033 Arizona
Key Run BlocksDashawn Horner 9 2048 St. Louis
Key Run OpportunitiesJ.J. Wieland 15 2046 San Diego
Pancake BlocksWillie Ferguson 4 2018 Denver
Passes DefensedEd Reed 5 2006 Dallas
Punt Return YardsKelly Bertolone 114 2040 New Jersey
Punt Return TDsDerrick Hamilton 1 2012 Seattle
Kickoff Return YardsLuke Willis 218 2030 Oakland
Kickoff Return TDsRonald Howard 1 2013 Arizona
Points ScoredDamon Farmer 25 2033 Arizona
Yards from ScrimmageKelly Bertolone 288 2041 Dallas
All-Purpose YardsKelly Bertolone 365 2044 New England

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAl An 144.1 2017 New Orleans
Pass AttemptsRicky Ingram 56 2025 Denver
Pass CompletionsRicky Ingram 30 2027 Arizona
Completion PercentageEric Tiffee 85.3 2042 Philadelphia
Passing YardsAl An 413 2019 Cleveland
Yards per Pass AttemptAl An 11.82 2013 New Orleans
Passing TouchdownsAl An 4 2017 New Orleans
Times SackedEric Tiffee 6 2047 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsKelly Bertolone 33 2045 Baltimore
Rushing YardsKelly Bertolone 200 2045 Philadelphia
Yards per CarryRalph de los Santos 7.75 2022 Minnesota
Rushing TouchdownsRick Thweat 2 2018 Philadelphia
ReceptionsButch Erickson 11 2019 Cleveland
Receiving YardsButch Erickson 172 2019 Cleveland
Yards per ReceptionWesley Stone 27.00 2013 Chicago
Receiving TouchdownsButch Erickson 3 2016 Minnesota
Targeted PassesWesley Stone 16 2008 Tampa Bay
Passes DroppedFernando Wilczewski 4 2021 Tennessee
InterceptionsOrlando Stuart 3 2044 Atlanta
Pass Defense PercentageBritt Stanton 100.0 2013 Chicago
TacklesJulian Peterson 11 2008 Tampa Bay
AssistsLincoln Reid 6 2016 Minnesota
SacksKim McElroy 2.5 2034 Dallas
HurriesDwight Freeney 5 2013 New Orleans
Blocked PassesDale Tubbs 2 2021 Washington
Field GoalsDamon Farmer 5 2022 St. Louis
Key Run BlocksJ.J. Wieland 7 2045 Baltimore
Key Run OpportunitiesJ.J. Wieland 13 2045 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksWillie Ferguson 2 2019 Seattle
Passes DefensedHeath Pierce 4 2023 Chicago
Punt Return YardsDeon Alexander 82 2026 Dallas
Punt Return TDsDeon Alexander 1 2026 Dallas
Kickoff Return YardsButch Erickson 156 2024 New Orleans
Kickoff Return TDsCharlie Green 1 2021 Dallas
Points ScoredButch Erickson 18 2016 Minnesota
Yards from ScrimmageKelly Bertolone 200 2045 Philadelphia
All-Purpose YardsKelly Bertolone 273 2045 Philadelphia

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored32.3 2013
Points Allowed14.1 2022
Passing Yards308.3 2013
Passing Yards Allowed192.4 2037
Rushing Yards153.9 2041
Rushing Yards Allowed67.2 2013
Total Yards433.0 2013
Total Yards Allowed303.7 2033
Pass Attempts39.0 2023
Rush Attempts34.6 2011

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 New England 2024
Points Allowed 0 Indianapolis 2005
Passing Yards 533 Oakland 2010
Passing Yards Allowed 48 Arizona 2010
Rushing Yards 248 San Diego 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed 14 Green Bay 2024
Total Yards 606 Oakland 2010
Total Yards Allowed 122 Seattle 2013
Pass Attempts 64 Minnesota 2023
Rush Attempts 50 Seattle 2041

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Dallas 2026
Points Allowed 3 Dallas 2026
Passing Yards 413 Cleveland 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 103 Denver 2025
Rushing Yards 227 Philadelphia 2045
Rushing Yards Allowed 21 Seattle 2019
Total Yards 524 Minnesota 2021
Total Yards Allowed 165 Dallas 2026
Pass Attempts 56 Denver 2025
Rush Attempts 43 Seattle 2019

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software