League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

New York Giants Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Rob Akaka42223923325.53111269.1
Team44324623965.41111366.9
Opp39924328597.17121379.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Warren PaulRB17710996.2190
Tyrus DunlapRB973223.3221
Rob AkakaQB382396.2913
Team---32517075.251211
Opp---36416034.401211

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Nathaniel ForemanSE98525149.885.2428
Kenny DanilaTE844951410.496.1246
Warren PaulRB59423277.795.5411
T.J. WomackFL32232058.916.4100
Alexander GonzalezFL502222910.414.5814
Moe IrwinSE21141369.716.4801

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
J.B. BriggsSS77340.0131181.6
Donnell GolsonSLB59215.062279.9
Ronald WirtzRCB47170.011675.2
Conner DuxFS46100.000475.7
Sammy HasslerWLB40135.000176.8
Ian KucharskiLDT35170.530081.4
Arturo TankersleyWILB34130.012176.5
Oscar HarveyMLB30112.000377.3
Brant WhitingRCB29100.002277.9
William CooperLDE22161.060081.9
Gustavo HowryWLB2270.000380.3
Roman HarmonLCB21100.002582.7
Terrence MeierRDE19106.570080.8
Luis FredricksonRCB1940.000172.0
Dylan RandleSLB1591.020072.7
Darius BertiRDE1573.580182.0
Tre DaviesFS1510.010177.1
Mitch ShannonLDT13120.531083.5

New YorkTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.114 (T)
Rushing Yards142.36
Yards Per Carry5.253
Pass Attempts36.910 (T)
Completions20.527
Completion Pct.55.531
Passing Yards199.731
Yards Per Attempt5.4131
Yards Per Catch9.7429
Total Yards Gained332.723
3rd Down Conversions27.731
Points Per Game19.627
Pass Rush Pct.20.811 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.54.112
Turnovers2122 (T)
Turnover Margin-115 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.327
Rushing Yards133.623
Yards Per Carry4.4015
Pass Attempts33.34
Completions20.34
Completion Pct.60.911 (T)
Passing Yards238.310
Yards Per Attempt7.1726 (T)
Yards Per Catch11.7729 (T)
Total Yards Gained357.319
3rd Down Conversions35.914
Points Per Game21.815
Pass Rush Pct.21.426
Pass Defense Pct.62.329
Turnovers2011 (T)
Turnover Margin+115 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingFred Mount 92.1 2022
Pass AttemptsFred Mount 3,272 2022
Pass CompletionsFred Mount 2,121 2022
Completion PercentageFred Mount 64.8 2022
Passing YardsFred Mount 21,850 2022
Yards per Pass AttemptCamden Jefferson 7.03 2047
Passing TouchdownsFred Mount 138 2022
Times SackedDonte White 147 2040
300 Yards PassingFred Mount 13 2022
Rushing AttemptsAndrew Buckner 2,703 2039
Rushing YardsAndrew Buckner 12,487 2039
Yards per CarryRonnie Ascencao 4.65 2030
Rushing TouchdownsAndrew Buckner 51 2039
100 Yards RushingAndrew Buckner 33 2039
ReceptionsWayne Senn 816 2043
Receiving YardsWayne Senn 10,431 2043
Yards per ReceptionDeron Lane 14.13 2024
Receiving TouchdownsWayne Senn 45 2043
Targeted PassesWayne Senn 1,516 2043
Passes DroppedNathaniel Foreman 74 2047
100 Yards ReceivingNathaniel Foreman 28 2047
InterceptionsGlen James 41 2036
Pass Defense PercentageGlen James 81.0 2036
TacklesCalvin Burnett 1,223 2026
AssistsCalvin Burnett 426 2026
SacksIsaac Hilton 65.0 2013
HurriesKent Mills 165 2032
Blocked PassesIsaac Hilton 38 2013
Field GoalsClaude Marks 168 2041
Key Run BlocksDustin Ellis 352 2039
Key Run OpportunitiesDustin Ellis 976 2039
Pancake BlocksDustin Ellis 69 2039
Passes DefensedGlen James 157 2036
Punt Return YardsJermaine Jepson 2,646 2025
Punt Return TDsJermaine Jepson 5 2025
Kickoff Return YardsJermaine Jepson 7,328 2025
Kickoff Return TDsGabe Hanson 5 2021
Points ScoredClaude Marks 687 2041
Yards from ScrimmageAndrew Buckner 17,330 2039
All-Purpose YardsAndrew Buckner 17,503 2039
Games StartedKent Mills 211 2032

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingRex Grossman 98.8 2008
Pass AttemptsIan Foster 606 2027
Pass CompletionsFred Mount 397 2017
Completion PercentageMarty Dearth 68.9 2043
Passing YardsKurt Warner 4,092 2005
Yards per Pass AttemptCamden Jefferson 7.65 2047
Passing TouchdownsFred Mount 28 2022
Times SackedEmmanuel Emmons 64 2042
300 Yards PassingFred Mount 4 2021
Rushing AttemptsWillis McGahee 377 2011
Rushing YardsWillis McGahee 1,571 2011
Yards per CarryDonte Howard 5.92 2042
Rushing TouchdownsJay Baumgardner 12 2010
100 Yards RushingWarren Paul 7 2047
ReceptionsNathaniel Foreman 98 2039
Receiving YardsNathaniel Foreman 1,349 2039
Yards per ReceptionT.J. Womack 15.81 2047
Receiving TouchdownsJermaine Jepson 10 2021
Targeted PassesNathaniel Foreman 176 2039
Passes DroppedLonnie McGregor 13 2022
100 Yards ReceivingNathaniel Foreman 5 2041
InterceptionsGlen James 9 2032
Pass Defense PercentageShaun Perry 93.5 2026
TacklesCalvin Burnett 145 2015
AssistsCie Grant 51 2013
SacksTerrence Meier 16.5 2044
HurriesTerrence Meier 27 2047
Blocked PassesRoger Bartoszek 9 2019
Field GoalsJason Elam 32 2010
Key Run BlocksJeremy Peeples 54 2047
Key Run OpportunitiesDustin Ellis 110 2029
Pancake BlocksDustin Ellis 15 2029
Passes DefensedShaun Perry 22 2028
Punt Return YardsNathaniel Foreman 646 2044
Punt Return TDsNathaniel Foreman 2 2044
Kickoff Return YardsJermaine Jepson 1,453 2023
Kickoff Return TDsGabe Hanson 2 2013
Points ScoredTommy Walton 135 2047
Yards from ScrimmageWarren Paul 2,014 2047
All-Purpose YardsJermaine Jepson 2,437 2021

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingFred Mount 155.6 2021 Atlanta
Pass AttemptsDonte White 60 2039 Buffalo
Pass CompletionsDonte White 39 2039 Buffalo
Completion PercentageFred Mount 92.0 2021 Atlanta
Passing YardsRex Grossman 474 2011 Chicago
Yards per Pass AttemptLorenzo Capoccia 13.97 2012 Philadelphia
Passing TouchdownsKurt Warner 4 2005 San Diego
Times SackedBlaine Robins 9 2044 Philadelphia
Rushing AttemptsWillis McGahee 43 2011 Dallas
Rushing YardsWarren Paul 240 2048 Carolina
Yards per CarryAndrew Buckner 9.88 2034 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsDuce Staley 3 2008 St. Louis
ReceptionsWayne Senn 16 2039 Dallas
Receiving YardsJose Scott 247 2011 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionJose Scott 34.60 2012 Philadelphia
Receiving TouchdownsJermaine Jepson 3 2021 Denver
Targeted PassesWayne Senn 19 2039 Dallas
Passes DroppedEugene Burks 4 2015 New Orleans
InterceptionsGlen James 4 2032 Philadelphia
Pass Defense PercentageEdward Evans 100.0 2013 Kansas City
TacklesCalvin Burnett 17 2019 Philadelphia
AssistsCie Grant 8 2013 Detroit
SacksMatt Ginsberg 4.0 2013 Dallas
HurriesMatt Ginsberg 6 2013 Denver
Blocked PassesTeddy Cherry 3 2016 Cincinnati
Field GoalsEmmitt Savoie 7 2027 Philadelphia
Key Run BlocksRaymond Horner 10 2048 Carolina
Key Run OpportunitiesDustin Ellis 14 2028 Washington
Pancake BlocksRoderick McKenzie 3 2015 Buffalo
Passes DefensedFloyd Juarez 5 2028 Washington
Punt Return YardsNathaniel Foreman 118 2044 Washington
Punt Return TDsTerrance Nalen 1 2015 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsAlonzo Lyon 185 2026 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return TDsGabe Hanson 1 2013 Detroit
Points ScoredWarren Paul 24 2047 Dallas
Yards from ScrimmageAndrew Buckner 326 2037 Kansas City
All-Purpose YardsAndrew Buckner 326 2037 Kansas City

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLamont Assler 68.3 2032 Dallas
Pass AttemptsCamden Jefferson 44 2047 Seattle
Pass CompletionsKurt Warner 24 2005 Atlanta
Completion PercentageLamont Assler 60.0 2032 Dallas
Passing YardsKurt Warner 242 2005 St. Louis
Yards per Pass AttemptCamden Jefferson 4.98 2047 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsRex Grossman 3 2010 Chicago
Times SackedLamont Assler 4 2032 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsJay Baumgardner 25 2010 Chicago
Rushing YardsPriest Holmes 97 2005 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsPriest Holmes 1 2005 Atlanta
ReceptionsTony Boyer 8 2010 Chicago
Receiving YardsAmani Toomer 83 2005 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionNathaniel Foreman 6.63 2047 Seattle
Receiving TouchdownsPriest Holmes 2 2005 Atlanta
Targeted PassesNathaniel Foreman 16 2047 Seattle
Passes DroppedNathaniel Foreman 2 2047 Seattle
InterceptionsRoderick Hood 1 2010 Chicago
Pass Defense PercentageRonald Wirtz 93.2 2047 Seattle
TacklesCie Grant 9 2009 Dallas
AssistsTre Davies 5 2047 Seattle
SacksIsaac Hilton 1.0 2009 Dallas
HurriesDarius Berti 3 2047 Seattle
Field GoalsJason Elam 2 2010 Chicago
Key Run BlocksEphraim Salaam 4 2009 Dallas
Key Run OpportunitiesDeion Castillo 6 2032 Dallas
Pancake BlocksHarvey Grange 1 2032 Dallas
Passes DefensedSamari Rolle 4 2010 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsAidan Michaelson 10 2047 Seattle
Kickoff Return YardsTeddy Branston 113 2032 Dallas
Kickoff Return TDsBrant Whiting 1 2047 Seattle
Points ScoredTommy Walton 8 2047 Seattle
Yards from ScrimmageErik Robinson 93 2032 Dallas
All-Purpose YardsTeddy Branston 128 2032 Dallas

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.1 2047
Points Allowed15.8 2009
Passing Yards274.6 2021
Passing Yards Allowed177.0 2028
Rushing Yards134.7 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed103.2 2047
Total Yards388.6 2047
Total Yards Allowed305.3 2009
Pass Attempts39.8 2021
Rush Attempts31.6 2032

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Dallas 2022
Points Allowed 0 Washington 2009
Passing Yards 474 Chicago 2011
Passing Yards Allowed 8 Oakland 2029
Rushing Yards 337 Carolina 2048
Rushing Yards Allowed 27 Baltimore 2008
Total Yards 586 Philadelphia 2047
Total Yards Allowed 86 Oakland 2029
Pass Attempts 60 Buffalo 2039
Rush Attempts 51 Atlanta 2036

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 34 Chicago 2010
Points Allowed 10 Chicago 2010
Passing Yards 249 Chicago 2010
Passing Yards Allowed 106 Chicago 2010
Rushing Yards 170 Dallas 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed 55 Chicago 2010
Total Yards 374 Atlanta 2005
Total Yards Allowed 155 Chicago 2010
Pass Attempts 44 Seattle 2047
Rush Attempts 37 Chicago 2010

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software