League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

Kansas City Chiefs Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Nick Browning17210511066.436384.1
Camden Woodard71444606.481273.6
Team24314915666.447581.1
Opp25216514465.749387.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Nolan BrazzellRB1085284.8941
Levon GlassnerRB22934.2301
Nick BrowningQB20984.9012
Jackie BucknerRB20371.8500
Team---1867764.1757
Opp---1887033.7445

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Kendall SummersTE563745812.388.1824
Nolan BrazzellRB44322698.416.1112
O.J. EllisSE422123711.295.6406
Kendrick BrockSE201421015.0010.5011
Doug ShankSE261013213.205.0816
Javier FredricksonFB169546.003.3801
Claude GoodenSE14910812.007.7100
Levon GlassnerRB107436.144.3000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Wesley WellsSS51140.000374.3
Stan PostonWLB48172.041471.8
Alan WilliamsonLCB4251.001476.4
Irv CorganMLB32191.000476.3
Vince O'NealSLB25143.531074.4
Cornell MoynihanLCB2480.010276.4
Rickey RiceRDT2042.010183.0
Malik FlittonRDE1563.030082.5
Marcos RobertsRCB1440.000382.0
Adrian MullerSS1230.000176.4
Jameson McElligottNT1241.010181.1
Denzel GarrisonSS11100.000075.7
Douglas CrawfordWILB1131.000169.3
Caleb RaymondLDE912.580081.9
Ralph GardnerLDE841.030081.1

Kansas CityTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.616
Rushing Yards110.921
Yards Per Carry4.1724
Pass Attempts34.721
Completions21.319
Completion Pct.61.314 (T)
Passing Yards223.722
Yards Per Attempt6.4420
Yards Per Catch10.5121
Total Yards Gained323.925
3rd Down Conversions27.729
Points Per Game22.616
Pass Rush Pct.19.917 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.35.931 (T)
Turnovers910 (T)
Turnover Margin-222 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.915
Rushing Yards100.45
Yards Per Carry3.742
Pass Attempts36.014 (T)
Completions23.626
Completion Pct.65.530 (T)
Passing Yards206.62
Yards Per Attempt5.744
Yards Per Catch8.762
Total Yards Gained287.61
3rd Down Conversions33.712 (T)
Points Per Game20.311
Pass Rush Pct.15.75
Pass Defense Pct.46.212
Turnovers727 (T)
Turnover Margin+222 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingKris Pathon 92.5 2027
Pass AttemptsBrock Boyle 3,687 2033
Pass CompletionsKris Pathon 2,288 2027
Completion PercentageKris Pathon 67.5 2027
Passing YardsBrock Boyle 24,147 2033
Yards per Pass AttemptKen Dorsey 7.31 2015
Passing TouchdownsBrock Boyle 156 2033
Times SackedBrock Boyle 195 2033
300 Yards PassingKen Dorsey 15 2015
Rushing AttemptsTito Schneider 2,665 2027
Rushing YardsTito Schneider 13,382 2027
Yards per CarryTito Schneider 5.02 2027
Rushing TouchdownsTito Schneider 87 2027
100 Yards RushingTito Schneider 73 2027
ReceptionsGeorge Clemons 910 2024
Receiving YardsGeorge Clemons 13,037 2024
Yards per ReceptionRoy Williams 15.57 2014
Receiving TouchdownsGeorge Clemons 90 2024
Targeted PassesGeorge Clemons 1,606 2024
Passes DroppedGeorge Clemons 87 2024
100 Yards ReceivingGeorge Clemons 48 2024
InterceptionsWesley Wells 41 2046
Pass Defense PercentageWesley Wells 84.3 2046
TacklesShane McIntyre 1,386 2023
AssistsShane McIntyre 501 2023
SacksOrlando Murray 79.5 2020
HurriesOrlando Murray 159 2020
Blocked PassesJimmy Wilkerson 46 2013
Field GoalsJ.R. Marston 276 2032
Key Run BlocksQuinn Robertson 298 2034
Key Run OpportunitiesQuinn Robertson 816 2034
Pancake BlocksEmmitt Walton 58 2025
Passes DefensedShane McIntyre 133 2023
Punt Return YardsGeorge Clemons 2,374 2024
Punt Return TDsGeorge Clemons 2 2024
Kickoff Return YardsMartin Adams 4,486 2031
Kickoff Return TDsMartin Adams 3 2031
Points ScoredJ.R. Marston 1,132 2032
Yards from ScrimmageTito Schneider 17,329 2027
All-Purpose YardsTito Schneider 17,341 2027
Games StartedShane McIntyre 201 2023

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingKris Pathon 107.1 2020
Pass AttemptsNick Browning 600 2046
Pass CompletionsKris Pathon 394 2016
Completion PercentageKris Pathon 72.5 2017
Passing YardsKris Pathon 4,394 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptJack Peterson 8.88 2039
Passing TouchdownsKris Pathon 39 2020
Times SackedMax Felts 59 2038
300 Yards PassingKris Pathon 6 2020
Rushing AttemptsTito Schneider 405 2024
Rushing YardsTito Schneider 1,953 2024
Yards per CarryTito Schneider 5.22 2021
Rushing TouchdownsC.J. Palmer 20 2035
100 Yards RushingTito Schneider 13 2024
ReceptionsGeorge Clemons 110 2019
Receiving YardsRoy Williams 1,607 2013
Yards per ReceptionGeorge Clemons 18.21 2022
Receiving TouchdownsMartin Adams 16 2028
Targeted PassesGeorge Clemons 186 2021
Passes DroppedGeorge Clemons 16 2021
100 Yards ReceivingGeorge Clemons 9 2022
InterceptionsWesley Wells 11 2042
Pass Defense PercentageJorge Hartman 92.0 2022
TacklesVince O'Neal 139 2045
AssistsShane McIntyre 55 2012
SacksOrlando Murray 17.0 2018
HurriesOrlando Murray 39 2018
Blocked PassesMatthew Stefani 10 2021
Field GoalsJ.R. Marston 42 2031
Key Run BlocksQuinn Robertson 46 2026
Key Run OpportunitiesQuinn Robertson 128 2026
Pancake BlocksEmmitt Walton 18 2020
Passes DefensedWesley Wells 19 2042
Punt Return YardsGeorge Clemons 488 2016
Punt Return TDsGeorge Clemons 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsMartin Adams 1,474 2028
Kickoff Return TDsRoy Williams 1 2013
Points ScoredJ.R. Marston 161 2031
Yards from ScrimmageTito Schneider 2,591 2022
All-Purpose YardsMartin Adams 2,804 2028

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingKen Dorsey 155.2 2012 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsBrock Boyle 58 2025 Houston
Pass CompletionsJack Peterson 38 2039 Minnesota
Completion PercentageKris Pathon 93.3 2017 Philadelphia
Passing YardsJack Peterson 447 2039 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptRoss Abrams 15.04 2042 St. Louis
Passing TouchdownsKen Dorsey 5 2013 Oakland
Times SackedNorm Hatcher 9 2034 San Diego
Rushing AttemptsTito Schneider 38 2024 Denver
Rushing YardsDarrell Pritchett 257 2030 Oakland
Yards per CarryMatt Woodard 10.76 2041 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsTito Schneider 4 2024 Cincinnati
ReceptionsGeorge Clemons 18 2019 Denver
Receiving YardsGeorge Clemons 274 2019 Denver
Yards per ReceptionMartin Adams 42.80 2028 New Orleans
Receiving TouchdownsRoy Williams 3 2012 Cincinnati
Targeted PassesGeorge Clemons 24 2022 Miami
Passes DroppedRoy Williams 5 2012 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsMickey Hall 3 2013 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageShane McIntyre 100.0 2012 Cincinnati
TacklesClay Alder 19 2036 Cincinnati
AssistsShane McIntyre 9 2012 Cleveland
SacksJimmy Wilkerson 3.5 2013 Dallas
HurriesOrlando Murray 8 2018 Denver
Blocked PassesOrlando Murray 3 2020 Miami
Field GoalsBucky Gruenwalder 8 2033 Jacksonville
Key Run BlocksQuinn Robertson 8 2026 Arizona
Key Run OpportunitiesQuinn Robertson 19 2026 Seattle
Pancake BlocksQuinn Robertson 4 2026 Arizona
Passes DefensedWesley Wells 6 2041 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsCourtney Karamanos 107 2039 Detroit
Punt Return TDsGeorge Clemons 1 2016 Houston
Kickoff Return YardsRoy Williams 234 2013 Oakland
Kickoff Return TDsRoy Williams 1 2013 Oakland
Points ScoredBucky Gruenwalder 26 2033 Jacksonville
Yards from ScrimmageTito Schneider 290 2025 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsRoy Williams 434 2013 Oakland

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingKris Pathon 123.6 2020 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsBrock Boyle 45 2026 Denver
Pass CompletionsKris Pathon 31 2016 Buffalo
Completion PercentageKris Pathon 81.5 2020 Indianapolis
Passing YardsRoss Abrams 332 2042 San Diego
Yards per Pass AttemptJorge Beyer 9.90 2022 Miami
Passing TouchdownsKris Pathon 3 2015 Cleveland
Times SackedKris Pathon 5 2021 New England
Rushing AttemptsTito Schneider 28 2026 Denver
Rushing YardsTito Schneider 209 2026 Denver
Yards per CarryTito Schneider 8.40 2022 New Jersey
Rushing TouchdownsTito Schneider 2 2022 New Jersey
ReceptionsKeith Bronson 9 2035 Houston
Receiving YardsTerrance Martinez 133 2026 New Jersey
Yards per ReceptionChuck Carter 21.83 2015 Cleveland
Receiving TouchdownsTerrance Martinez 2 2026 New Jersey
Targeted PassesJimmie Mang 15 2021 New England
Passes DroppedChuck Carter 2 2015 Cleveland
InterceptionsPreston Bernstein 2 2022 Miami
Pass Defense PercentageShane McIntyre 100.0 2015 Cleveland
TacklesWalt Gomez 14 2031 Indianapolis
AssistsClay Alder 8 2035 Tennessee
SacksJamal Wallace 2.5 2022 Cleveland
HurriesGerald Rosow 4 2022 Cleveland
Blocked PassesGerald Rosow 2 2022 Miami
Field GoalsCurtis Coy 4 2042 San Diego
Key Run BlocksSawyer Darden 5 2042 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesRusty Copeland 10 2030 New Jersey
Pancake BlocksEmmitt Walton 3 2022 New Jersey
Passes DefensedRandall Boatright 2 2016 Buffalo
Punt Return YardsGeorge Clemons 58 2022 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsHoward Mahoney 114 2022 San Francisco
Points ScoredTito Schneider 18 2022 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageTito Schneider 245 2026 Denver
All-Purpose YardsTito Schneider 245 2026 Denver

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.5 2039
Points Allowed15.0 2031
Passing Yards276.1 2039
Passing Yards Allowed176.5 2025
Rushing Yards155.6 2031
Rushing Yards Allowed95.4 2019
Total Yards415.3 2020
Total Yards Allowed299.3 2025
Pass Attempts38.8 2045
Rush Attempts35.2 2035

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Seattle 2034
Points Allowed 0 San Diego 2007
Passing Yards 447 Minnesota 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 50 Arizona 2022
Rushing Yards 283 Oakland 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed 3 Denver 2014
Total Yards 538 Cleveland 2042
Total Yards Allowed 124 San Diego 2031
Pass Attempts 58 Houston 2025
Rush Attempts 57 Pittsburgh 2042

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 35 Miami 2022
Points Allowed 0 Houston 2035
Passing Yards 332 San Diego 2042
Passing Yards Allowed 127 Tennessee 2035
Rushing Yards 237 Denver 2026
Rushing Yards Allowed 72 New Jersey 2020
Total Yards 502 Denver 2026
Total Yards Allowed 222 Tennessee 2035
Pass Attempts 45 Denver 2026
Rush Attempts 39 San Diego 2042

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software