League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Harvey Peoples20213513856.868393.3
Ethan Prior124151.25017.6
Team21413914006.548488.1
Opp19711012566.388676.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Blaine StantonRB761902.5021
Maurice StatenRB461062.3002
Desmond WenzelRB20241.2000
Harvey PeoplesQB14392.7901
Team---1653742.2728
Opp---1717034.11711

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Cody Van PeltSE452627610.626.1312
Marcos KingSE262020210.107.7730
Brian LaughlinTE311925813.588.3200
Blaine StantonRB21151157.675.4800
Kris ConwayTE231414610.436.3500
Harry DauberFL24141349.575.5821
Maurice StatenRB1411736.645.2100
Branden O'NeillSE101011811.8011.8000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Walt GraySILB2880.022386.1
Phil ThorstensonSLB27101.012177.4
Raul CanadySS22100.000069.7
Justin MathisSS2190.011279.8
Brett DugganWLB1991.000277.5
Eddie StoneRCB1990.000073.4
Rich RogersLCB1850.000179.1
Neil BabkaRCB1860.010580.5
Kerry NiechniedowiczSILB1660.020074.1
William SinclairRCB1630.500276.8
Cornelius RosemanLDE13103.0130082.5
Cornelius GlennRDE1351.031185.0
Angel MeadowsLDE1141.520081.4
Elijah CarbajalLCB1130.000380.7
Randy PerezWILB630.000073.2
Jeffery BlackburnNT620.510082.5

Tampa BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.515
Rushing Yards62.331
Yards Per Carry2.2732
Pass Attempts35.714 (T)
Completions23.210
Completion Pct.65.07 (T)
Passing Yards233.320
Yards Per Attempt6.5421
Yards Per Catch10.0727
Total Yards Gained283.330
3rd Down Conversions33.722
Points Per Game17.529
Pass Rush Pct.22.27 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.57.411 (T)
Turnovers917 (T)
Turnover Margin+211 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.521 (T)
Rushing Yards117.214
Yards Per Carry4.116
Pass Attempts32.84
Completions18.33
Completion Pct.55.82 (T)
Passing Yards209.33
Yards Per Attempt6.3810
Yards Per Catch11.4224
Total Yards Gained314.07
3rd Down Conversions39.023
Points Per Game24.019
Pass Rush Pct.13.71 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.53.318
Turnovers117 (T)
Turnover Margin-211 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRex Grossman 90.3 2015
Pass AttemptsHenry Garcia 4,415 2035
Pass CompletionsHenry Garcia 2,523 2035
Completion PercentageRex Grossman 63.8 2015
Passing YardsHenry Garcia 27,785 2035
Yards per Pass AttemptJack Peterson 6.82 2037
Passing TouchdownsHenry Garcia 132 2035
Times SackedHenry Garcia 199 2035
300 Yards PassingHenry Garcia 14 2035
Rushing AttemptsAustin Punzel 2,438 2019
Rushing YardsAustin Punzel 10,920 2019
Yards per CarryLionel Chmielewski 4.51 2033
Rushing TouchdownsAustin Punzel 65 2019
100 Yards RushingOmar Michaelson 30 2029
ReceptionsD.J. Carpenter 729 2033
Receiving YardsD.J. Carpenter 9,840 2033
Yards per ReceptionAshley Lelie 17.78 2013
Receiving TouchdownsD.J. Carpenter 56 2033
Targeted PassesD.J. Carpenter 1,400 2033
Passes DroppedBritt England 65 2039
100 Yards ReceivingD.J. Carpenter 26 2033
InterceptionsOrlando Newhart 42 2027
Pass Defense PercentageButch Wolfstone 85.0 2016
TacklesLonnie Blades 1,123 2021
AssistsLonnie Blades 351 2021
SacksAmos Moss 83.0 2018
HurriesAmos Moss 186 2018
Blocked PassesDewayne White 37 2013
Field GoalsJason Salinas 234 2038
Key Run BlocksToniu Fonoti 293 2014
Key Run OpportunitiesToniu Fonoti 847 2014
Pancake BlocksTyrone Carlisle 45 2023
Passes DefensedPhil Becker 111 2017
Punt Return YardsJessie Kelley 2,900 2030
Punt Return TDsJessie Kelley 5 2030
Kickoff Return YardsOrlando Newhart 9,985 2027
Kickoff Return TDsOrlando Newhart 13 2027
Points ScoredJason Salinas 941 2038
Yards from ScrimmageOmar Michaelson 11,408 2029
All-Purpose YardsBritt England 12,666 2039
Games StartedLonnie Blades 186 2021

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingRex Grossman 93.8 2015
Pass AttemptsRoss Abrams 611 2040
Pass CompletionsRoss Abrams 382 2040
Completion PercentageRex Grossman 66.3 2012
Passing YardsFernando Huettner 4,384 2045
Yards per Pass AttemptTodd Downs 7.54 2033
Passing TouchdownsKurt Warner 32 2009
Times SackedFernando Huettner 43 2045
300 Yards PassingRoss Abrams 5 2040
Rushing AttemptsDominic Gulley 427 2008
Rushing YardsDomanick Davis 1,989 2009
Yards per CarryDarrell Dennis 6.25 2034
Rushing TouchdownsJeffrey Blake 17 2038
100 Yards RushingOmar Michaelson 8 2024
ReceptionsBrad Shannon 96 2015
Receiving YardsRandy Moss 1,468 2010
Yards per ReceptionBritt England 19.67 2034
Receiving TouchdownsRandy Moss 15 2010
Targeted PassesD.J. Carpenter 194 2021
Passes DroppedBritt England 15 2037
100 Yards ReceivingBrad Shannon 6 2015
InterceptionsButch Wolfstone 11 2014
Pass Defense PercentageOrlando Newhart 94.3 2024
TacklesDonnell Welch 134 2037
AssistsChuck Manson 44 2020
SacksXavier Flagg 17.5 2031
HurriesAmos Moss 29 2013
Blocked PassesAlfred Thompson 13 2024
Field GoalsJason Salinas 40 2035
Key Run BlocksToniu Fonoti 65 2008
Key Run OpportunitiesPreston Peters 126 2036
Pancake BlocksToniu Fonoti 12 2014
Passes DefensedPhil Becker 26 2008
Punt Return YardsJessie Kelley 637 2026
Punt Return TDsJessie Kelley 2 2026
Kickoff Return YardsToby Castanie 1,393 2032
Kickoff Return TDsOrlando Newhart 4 2017
Points ScoredJason Salinas 151 2035
Yards from ScrimmageOmar Michaelson 2,154 2025
All-Purpose YardsBrad Shannon 2,280 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRicky Ingram 150.4 2034 Carolina
Pass AttemptsHenry Garcia 59 2026 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsRex Grossman 38 2014 Pittsburgh
Completion PercentageHenry Garcia 86.2 2026 Baltimore
Passing YardsFernando Huettner 434 2045 Miami
Yards per Pass AttemptRicky Ingram 16.08 2034 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsKurt Warner 5 2009 Atlanta
Times SackedDarrin Dotson 10 2044 Atlanta
Rushing AttemptsDominic Gulley 55 2008 New Orleans
Rushing YardsOmar Michaelson 237 2024 San Diego
Yards per CarryR.J. Mitchel 9.25 2041 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsOmar Michaelson 4 2027 Houston
ReceptionsEd Epperson 15 2020 Carolina
Receiving YardsCody Van Pelt 223 2047 Houston
Yards per ReceptionBritt England 39.80 2034 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsMichael Clayton 3 2007 Seattle
Targeted PassesWes Brandon 22 2014 Pittsburgh
Passes DroppedBritt England 4 2037 Minnesota
InterceptionsOrlando Newhart 3 2027 Houston
Pass Defense PercentageLonnie Blades 100.0 2012 Green Bay
TacklesDonnell Welch 17 2036 New Orleans
AssistsChuck Ferreira 8 2013 Philadelphia
SacksJulius Peppers 3.5 2009 Washington
HurriesAlfred Thompson 7 2022 Carolina
Blocked PassesAlfred Thompson 5 2024 San Diego
Field GoalsBill Glaros 6 2027 Tennessee
Key Run BlocksToniu Fonoti 9 2008 Kansas City
Key Run OpportunitiesPreston Peters 16 2036 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksJesse Stargell 4 2021 Carolina
Passes DefensedOrlando Newhart 7 2024 San Diego
Punt Return YardsJessie Kelley 186 2023 Indianapolis
Punt Return TDsLeroy Rindfleisch 1 2013 Miami
Kickoff Return YardsOrlando Newhart 257 2017 Chicago
Kickoff Return TDsOrlando Newhart 2 2017 Chicago
Points ScoredOmar Michaelson 24 2027 Houston
Yards from ScrimmageOmar Michaelson 337 2024 San Diego
All-Purpose YardsOmar Michaelson 337 2024 San Diego

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRoss Abrams 128.1 2038 Atlanta
Pass AttemptsMonty Flylum 54 2025 Seattle
Pass CompletionsMonty Flylum 32 2025 Seattle
Completion PercentageHenry Garcia 71.9 2024 Minnesota
Passing YardsMonty Flylum 332 2025 Seattle
Yards per Pass AttemptRoss Abrams 8.25 2038 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsRex Grossman 3 2015 Dallas
Times SackedRex Grossman 3 2015 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsOmar Michaelson 33 2025 Seattle
Rushing YardsOmar Michaelson 154 2025 Seattle
Yards per CarryAustin Punzel 6.39 2015 Dallas
Rushing TouchdownsOmar Michaelson 2 2025 Seattle
ReceptionsTony Gonzalez 11 2008 San Francisco
Receiving YardsMichael Clayton 128 2011 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionBritt England 18.20 2036 Chicago
Receiving TouchdownsJoey Galloway 1 2004 Philadelphia
Targeted PassesKeenan McCardell 13 2004 Philadelphia
Passes DroppedDamon Morris 2 2024 Philadelphia
InterceptionsRonde Barber 2 2008 San Francisco
Pass Defense PercentageOrlando Newhart 100.0 2024 Philadelphia
TacklesWesley Eicholz 12 2010 Minnesota
AssistsChuck Manson 5 2024 New Orleans
SacksSimeon Rice 2.0 2004 Philadelphia
HurriesHardy Keil 3 2024 Minnesota
Blocked PassesAmos Moss 1 2015 Dallas
Field GoalsGary McCarthy 4 2011 Minnesota
Key Run BlocksThurman Cassidy 8 2015 Dallas
Key Run OpportunitiesThurman Cassidy 12 2015 Dallas
Pancake BlocksThurman Cassidy 5 2015 Dallas
Passes DefensedButch Wolfstone 5 2011 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsWarren Davidson 38 2036 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsBrad Shannon 173 2015 Dallas
Kickoff Return TDsBrad Shannon 1 2015 Dallas
Points ScoredOmar Michaelson 12 2025 Seattle
Yards from ScrimmageOmar Michaelson 180 2025 Seattle
All-Purpose YardsBrad Shannon 226 2015 Dallas

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.7 2010
Points Allowed13.8 2008
Passing Yards274.0 2045
Passing Yards Allowed187.3 2024
Rushing Yards241.0 2008
Rushing Yards Allowed86.1 2038
Total Yards408.1 2010
Total Yards Allowed282.0 2008
Pass Attempts38.5 2028
Rush Attempts53.8 2008

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 New York 2009
Points Allowed 0 Indianapolis 2011
Passing Yards 434 Miami 2045
Passing Yards Allowed 49 Green Bay 2036
Rushing Yards 341 Detroit 2008
Rushing Yards Allowed 6 Seattle 2025
Total Yards 595 Carolina 2034
Total Yards Allowed 57 Green Bay 2036
Pass Attempts 59 San Francisco 2026
Rush Attempts 72 Detroit 2008

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 37 Dallas 2015
Points Allowed 7 San Francisco 2008
Passing Yards 332 Seattle 2025
Passing Yards Allowed 150 Minnesota 2010
Rushing Yards 189 Dallas 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 33 San Francisco 2008
Total Yards 507 Seattle 2025
Total Yards Allowed 220 San Francisco 2008
Pass Attempts 54 Seattle 2025
Rush Attempts 45 San Francisco 2008

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software