League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

Washington Redskins Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Jeffrey Pierre112607066.303370.7
Broderick Quinn48243637.561447.5
Zachary Lyons39273549.0831112.5
Team19911114237.157873.3
Opp22313415146.797777.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Malachi FrieswykRB1264733.7540
Jeffrey PierreQB281535.4612
Team---1726944.0369
Opp---1605653.5335

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Salvador DianaSE603150016.138.3344
Malcolm FredricksonSE452427811.586.1800
Casey PerezFL261723513.829.0400
Malachi FrieswykRB1812998.255.5000
Randy SellersTE1777610.864.4701
Kaleb WebbFL97679.577.4400

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Caden WhiteSS36140.000777.7
Joseph McPheeRCB3140.013784.8
Jamal CockfieldSILB29151.010175.3
Dillon ShoreSLB24101.530273.4
Leland RiversLDE2371.510078.7
Mack ReynosoLDT2280.030081.8
Jamal LongLCB2180.002385.4
Zach SollyFS1940.000075.9
Shaun CalaraWLB1821.020077.0
Eddie QuacciaLCB1520.001280.3
Darrin WintersSLB1030.010173.9
Gus SchulzLDE713.060081.7
Skip ClementsLDT622.000082.5

WashingtonTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.712
Rushing Yards115.719
Yards Per Carry4.0327
Pass Attempts33.225
Completions18.530
Completion Pct.55.828 (T)
Passing Yards237.215 (T)
Yards Per Attempt7.1510
Yards Per Catch12.821
Total Yards Gained339.221
3rd Down Conversions40.79
Points Per Game21.817 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.17.423
Pass Defense Pct.54.617 (T)
Turnovers1429 (T)
Turnover Margin-524 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.714
Rushing Yards94.25
Yards Per Carry3.531
Pass Attempts37.221
Completions22.319
Completion Pct.60.117 (T)
Passing Yards252.321
Yards Per Attempt6.7920
Yards Per Catch11.3020
Total Yards Gained334.711
3rd Down Conversions37.620
Points Per Game23.518
Pass Rush Pct.23.627
Pass Defense Pct.62.827
Turnovers912 (T)
Turnover Margin+524 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingZachary Lyons 94.8 2047
Pass AttemptsLeon Horn 5,725 2030
Pass CompletionsLeon Horn 3,562 2030
Completion PercentageZachary Lyons 66.2 2047
Passing YardsLeon Horn 40,902 2030
Yards per Pass AttemptJosh McCown 7.89 2013
Passing TouchdownsLeon Horn 259 2030
Times SackedLeon Horn 233 2030
300 Yards PassingLeon Horn 36 2030
Rushing AttemptsBen Whiting 2,963 2042
Rushing YardsBen Whiting 14,807 2042
Yards per CarryQuentin Slechta 6.26 2042
Rushing TouchdownsBen Whiting 84 2042
100 Yards RushingBen Whiting 79 2042
ReceptionsPeter Coffey 878 2019
Receiving YardsPeter Coffey 13,159 2019
Yards per ReceptionCory Fellin Jr. 15.41 2036
Receiving TouchdownsPeter Coffey 94 2019
Targeted PassesPeter Coffey 1,579 2019
Passes DroppedPeter Coffey 67 2019
100 Yards ReceivingPeter Coffey 33 2019
InterceptionsClarence Dayne 51 2017
Pass Defense PercentageFloyd MacIntyre 85.1 2042
TacklesEthan Halsey 763 2028
AssistsBubba Mizutani 291 2017
SacksBrandon Robertson 91.0 2030
HurriesBrandon Robertson 257 2030
Blocked PassesMarlon Almond 45 2017
Field GoalsK.C. Compton 180 2032
Key Run BlocksDeion Castillo 354 2031
Key Run OpportunitiesDeion Castillo 1,004 2031
Pancake BlocksDeion Castillo 63 2031
Passes DefensedFloyd MacIntyre 137 2042
Punt Return YardsRondell Benson 1,404 2045
Punt Return TDsRondell Benson 3 2045
Kickoff Return YardsDerek Abney 5,066 2014
Kickoff Return TDsRonald Howard 3 2022
Points ScoredK.C. Compton 783 2032
Yards from ScrimmageBen Whiting 18,435 2042
All-Purpose YardsBen Whiting 18,441 2042
Games StartedDeion Castillo 190 2031

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingQuentin Slechta 111.1 2038
Pass AttemptsLeon Horn 599 2028
Pass CompletionsZachary Lyons 402 2046
Completion PercentageQuentin Slechta 73.5 2041
Passing YardsJosh McCown 4,419 2008
Yards per Pass AttemptQuentin Slechta 8.84 2038
Passing TouchdownsLeon Horn 36 2028
Times SackedDana Shaw 47 2031
300 Yards PassingZachary Lyons 9 2047
Rushing AttemptsBen Whiting 461 2037
Rushing YardsBen Whiting 2,537 2037
Yards per CarryZack Redsteer 6.02 2028
Rushing TouchdownsMalachi Frieswyk 17 2045
100 Yards RushingBen Whiting 14 2037
ReceptionsSalvador Diana 109 2046
Receiving YardsPeter Coffey 1,630 2009
Yards per ReceptionJames McDaniel 18.11 2039
Receiving TouchdownsPeter Coffey 12 2009
Targeted PassesPeter Coffey 190 2009
Passes DroppedErnest Sullivan 14 2016
100 Yards ReceivingPeter Coffey 9 2017
InterceptionsClarence Dayne 8 2011
Pass Defense PercentageFloyd MacIntyre 92.0 2036
TacklesRusty Grice 167 2031
AssistsEthan Halsey 46 2019
SacksMarlon Almond 19.0 2015
HurriesBrandon Robertson 40 2026
Blocked PassesBrandon Robertson 9 2026
Field GoalsJeff Bullock 41 2024
Key Run BlocksDusty Bates 58 2012
Key Run OpportunitiesDusty Bates 133 2012
Pancake BlocksDusty Bates 14 2014
Passes DefensedFloyd MacIntyre 26 2039
Punt Return YardsRondell Benson 501 2036
Punt Return TDsDerek Koss 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsScottie Couloumbe 1,215 2024
Kickoff Return TDsHoward Mahoney 2 2019
Points ScoredDamien Andersen 157 2040
Yards from ScrimmageBen Whiting 2,873 2037
All-Purpose YardsMalachi Frieswyk 3,624 2045

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingZach Palmer 152.7 2014 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsLeon Horn 57 2025 Dallas
Pass CompletionsZachary Lyons 43 2046 New York
Completion PercentageQuentin Slechta 96.0 2041 New York
Passing YardsLeon Horn 458 2025 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptLeon Horn 14.57 2029 New York
Passing TouchdownsLeon Horn 5 2028 Baltimore
Times SackedQuentin Slechta 8 2042 Houston
Rushing AttemptsBen Whiting 40 2041 Arizona
Rushing YardsBen Whiting 297 2037 Philadelphia
Yards per CarryBen Whiting 9.87 2038 Arizona
Rushing TouchdownsClinton Portis 4 2007 Buffalo
ReceptionsBen Carter 17 2025 Dallas
Receiving YardsSalvador Diana 232 2048 Philadelphia
Yards per ReceptionCurtis Schuneman 29.33 2024 Baltimore
Receiving TouchdownsLaveranues Coles 3 2004 Philadelphia
Targeted PassesPeter Coffey 28 2015 Dallas
Passes DroppedDerek Abney 4 2013 Dallas
InterceptionsBobby Taylor 3 2025 Oakland
Pass Defense PercentageTrent Emmons 100.0 2012 Dallas
TacklesMarcus Washington 15 2008 Arizona
AssistsRandy Weinstein 9 2013 New York
SacksBrandon Robertson 4.5 2023 Philadelphia
HurriesBrandon Robertson 7 2026 Philadelphia
Blocked PassesJohn Morgenstern 3 2020 Pittsburgh
Field GoalsJohn Hall 5 2010 Tennessee
Key Run BlocksArtie Stydahar 10 2031 San Francisco
Key Run OpportunitiesDusty Bates 16 2012 New York
Pancake BlocksKyle Vilma 4 2039 Philadelphia
Passes DefensedFloyd MacIntyre 6 2040 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsCasey Perez 166 2047 New England
Punt Return TDsCasey Perez 2 2047 New England
Kickoff Return YardsHoward Mahoney 279 2019 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return TDsHoward Mahoney 2 2019 Philadelphia
Points ScoredMalachi Frieswyk 24 2045 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageBen Whiting 334 2039 Philadelphia
All-Purpose YardsBen Whiting 334 2039 Philadelphia

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingQuentin Slechta 142.4 2038 New England
Pass AttemptsLeon Horn 55 2026 New Orleans
Pass CompletionsZachary Lyons 31 2047 Chicago
Completion PercentageQuentin Slechta 79.2 2039 Green Bay
Passing YardsZachary Lyons 382 2047 Chicago
Yards per Pass AttemptQuentin Slechta 11.81 2038 New England
Passing TouchdownsBrian Gaines 4 2029 Arizona
Times SackedZachary Lyons 6 2045 San Francisco
Rushing AttemptsBen Whiting 36 2036 Chicago
Rushing YardsBen Whiting 269 2036 Chicago
Yards per CarryMalachi Frieswyk 9.05 2045 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsAdam Hodges 3 2011 San Francisco
ReceptionsTrent Patterson 11 2028 Arizona
Receiving YardsPeter Coffey 169 2011 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionBen Carter 19.50 2026 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsWarren Knight 3 2029 Arizona
Targeted PassesSalvador Diana 20 2046 Green Bay
Passes DroppedAntonio Pedigo 2 2013 New Orleans
InterceptionsKevin Kaesviharn 1 2011 Arizona
Pass Defense PercentageLes Rood 100.0 2012 Philadelphia
TacklesWarren Elrifai 13 2015 Chicago
AssistsJamal Cockfield 9 2041 New Orleans
SacksMarlon Almond 2.0 2011 Arizona
HurriesMaurice Sellers 5 2028 Chicago
Blocked PassesKaleb Pieper 2 2043 Dallas
Field GoalsDamien Andersen 4 2043 Dallas
Key Run BlocksWalter Jones 5 2012 Chicago
Key Run OpportunitiesDusty Bates 11 2012 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksDeion Castillo 3 2024 New Orleans
Passes DefensedFloyd MacIntyre 3 2036 Chicago
Punt Return YardsAntoine Littlejohn 43 2026 Detroit
Kickoff Return YardsRonald Howard 118 2021 San Francisco
Points ScoredWarren Knight 18 2029 Arizona
Yards from ScrimmageBen Whiting 290 2036 Chicago
All-Purpose YardsMalachi Frieswyk 322 2045 Chicago

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.6 2038
Points Allowed16.1 2043
Passing Yards301.9 2047
Passing Yards Allowed200.0 2004
Rushing Yards215.4 2041
Rushing Yards Allowed82.5 2039
Total Yards401.5 2047
Total Yards Allowed292.2 2044
Pass Attempts38.8 2047
Rush Attempts41.8 2041

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 53 St. Louis 2040
Points Allowed 0 Detroit 2009
Passing Yards 458 Dallas 2025
Passing Yards Allowed 25 Tennessee 2006
Rushing Yards 347 Green Bay 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed 1 Jacksonville 2042
Total Yards 548 Philadelphia 2039
Total Yards Allowed 99 Tampa Bay 2016
Pass Attempts 59 Dallas 2013
Rush Attempts 55 Oakland 2041

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 San Francisco 2011
Points Allowed 6 Chicago 2036
Passing Yards 382 Chicago 2047
Passing Yards Allowed 97 New Orleans 2024
Rushing Yards 291 Chicago 2036
Rushing Yards Allowed 41 San Francisco 2011
Total Yards 457 Chicago 2047
Total Yards Allowed 207 Chicago 2036
Pass Attempts 55 New Orleans 2026
Rush Attempts 47 Dallas 2038

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software