League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

Carolina Panthers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Kaleb Murray30121545.132251.2
Team30121545.132251.2
Opp33202056.214292.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jonah HrubyRB14251.7900
Alvin BanksRB410.2501
Kaleb MurrayQB3237.6700
Team---22582.6402
Opp---453888.6222

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Gavin WilkinsFL444912.2512.2500
Jacob GrudichTE734113.675.8601
Cary YoungSE423015.007.5020
Sammy PitreFB311313.004.3300
Jose ArmstrongSE411111.002.7501
Arnie BarkerSE111010.0010.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Shaquille JarmanSS920.000072.2
Larry DrakeMLB850.001090.5
Rickey HonakerFS710.000284.6
Leonard VajdaLDT700.000082.5
Gustavo ForbesLCB500.000066.5
Demetrius GionfriddoLCB510.000070.4
Bill NorrisWLB520.000071.7
Willie CarachRDT310.010082.5
Edwin FragomeniLDE200.000069.0
Sammy PitreFB200.000082.5
Parker BarlowLDT210.000075.3
Richard HenningRCB200.000196.7
Bubba WynnLT100.000082.5
Orlando TozerSLB110.000082.5
J.C. GrayRDE130.000082.5
Donnell HolzFS100.000050.0

CarolinaTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.021
Rushing Yards58.028
Yards Per Carry2.6428
Pass Attempts30.025 (T)
Completions12.032
Completion Pct.40.030
Passing Yards154.031
Yards Per Attempt5.1324
Yards Per Catch12.8310
Total Yards Gained199.031
3rd Down Conversions25.025 (T)
Points Per Game14.027
Pass Rush Pct.6.132
Pass Defense Pct.83.76
Turnovers430 (T)
Turnover Margin-123 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game45.032
Rushing Yards388.032
Yards Per Carry8.6231
Pass Attempts33.010
Completions20.011 (T)
Completion Pct.60.622
Passing Yards205.011
Yards Per Attempt6.2117
Yards Per Catch10.258
Total Yards Gained593.032
3rd Down Conversions61.531
Points Per Game45.032
Pass Rush Pct.27.328
Pass Defense Pct.100.031 (T)
Turnovers34 (T)
Turnover Margin+123 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingPatrick Ramsey 83.8 2015
Pass AttemptsDaniel Billodeaux 4,621 2037
Pass CompletionsDaniel Billodeaux 2,717 2037
Completion PercentageOtis Morrison 60.8 2045
Passing YardsDaniel Billodeaux 31,111 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptHenry Von Oelhoffen 6.73 2032
Passing TouchdownsDaniel Billodeaux 167 2037
Times SackedOtis Morrison 285 2045
300 Yards PassingDaniel Billodeaux 25 2037
Rushing AttemptsCedric McKenzie 2,345 2062
Rushing YardsDeShaun Foster 9,568 2010
Yards per CarryJonah Hruby 5.07 2066
Rushing TouchdownsDeShaun Foster 61 2010
100 Yards RushingCedric McKenzie 26 2062
ReceptionsKelly Clancy 876 2038
Receiving YardsKelly Clancy 12,237 2038
Yards per ReceptionBobby Blanda 16.15 2021
Receiving TouchdownsKelly Clancy 62 2038
Targeted PassesKelly Clancy 1,593 2038
Passes DroppedRichie Wilhide 82 2061
100 Yards ReceivingKelly Clancy 47 2038
InterceptionsDwayne Lestage 40 2061
Pass Defense PercentageR.J. Braddock 86.7 2032
TacklesEnrique Marsh 1,142 2057
AssistsEnrique Marsh 380 2057
SacksGino Hoke 93.0 2060
HurriesGino Hoke 230 2060
Blocked PassesGino Hoke 44 2060
Field GoalsWes Vance 487 2048
Key Run BlocksMiles Delgado 353 2057
Key Run OpportunitiesMiles Delgado 976 2057
Pancake BlocksT.J. Probin 30 2058
Passes DefensedDwayne Lestage 109 2061
Punt Return YardsRichie Wilhide 2,392 2061
Punt Return TDsAmir Snyder 5 2043
Kickoff Return YardsWilliam Lundberg 10,973 2018
Kickoff Return TDsMarvin Evans 4 2047
Points ScoredWes Vance 1,969 2048
Yards from ScrimmageKelly Clancy 12,269 2038
All-Purpose YardsWilliam Lundberg 17,918 2018
Games StartedDwayne Lestage 191 2061

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingDaniel Billodeaux 107.5 2034
Pass AttemptsDaniel Billodeaux 678 2032
Pass CompletionsDaniel Billodeaux 437 2032
Completion PercentageOtis Morrison 70.9 2037
Passing YardsDaniel Billodeaux 4,464 2030
Yards per Pass AttemptDaniel Billodeaux 8.48 2034
Passing TouchdownsDaniel Billodeaux 32 2030
Times SackedTy Lynn 49 2022
300 Yards PassingDaniel Billodeaux 6 2035
Rushing AttemptsDeShaun Foster 418 2007
Rushing YardsDeShaun Foster 1,800 2005
Yards per CarryLes Monahan 6.13 2042
Rushing TouchdownsDeShaun Foster 14 2005
100 Yards RushingJonah Hruby 10 2066
ReceptionsRichie Wilhide 116 2057
Receiving YardsKelly Clancy 1,686 2030
Yards per ReceptionWilliam Lundberg 19.29 2017
Receiving TouchdownsKelly Clancy 15 2030
Targeted PassesRichie Wilhide 200 2057
Passes DroppedBryson Urquoila 15 2064
100 Yards ReceivingKelly Clancy 9 2030
InterceptionsArchie Hickman 10 2039
Pass Defense PercentageAndrew Marzano 90.6 2028
TacklesEnrique Marsh 134 2051
AssistsEnrique Marsh 49 2046
SacksWill Witherspoon 21.5 2007
HurriesGino Hoke 38 2054
Blocked PassesRex O'Donnell 10 2052
Field GoalsWes Vance 44 2040
Key Run BlocksTravis Claridge 53 2004
Key Run OpportunitiesEdwin Karle 121 2056
Pancake BlocksT.J. Probin 10 2053
Passes DefensedColin Branch 30 2007
Punt Return YardsRichie Wilhide 939 2058
Punt Return TDsKaiden Fredrickson 2 2036
Kickoff Return YardsWilliam Lundberg 1,840 2018
Kickoff Return TDsJesse Marshall 2 2019
Points ScoredWes Vance 166 2040
Yards from ScrimmageCedric McKenzie 1,922 2056
All-Purpose YardsWilliam Lundberg 3,063 2018

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTerry Sawyer 158.3 2017 New Jersey
Pass AttemptsDaniel Billodeaux 64 2028 New Orleans
Pass CompletionsPatrick Ramsey 36 2011 Washington
Completion PercentageTerry Sawyer 87.5 2017 New Jersey
Passing YardsDaniel Billodeaux 486 2032 New Orleans
Yards per Pass AttemptTerry Sawyer 13.63 2017 New Jersey
Passing TouchdownsPatrick Ramsey 5 2013 Tampa Bay
Times SackedMark Strickland 9 2021 New England
Rushing AttemptsCedric McKenzie 38 2056 San Francisco
Rushing YardsDeShaun Foster 229 2005 Buffalo
Yards per CarryCedric McKenzie 11.87 2059 Tampa Bay
Rushing TouchdownsDeShaun Foster 4 2005 Buffalo
ReceptionsRichie Wilhide 16 2057 Tampa Bay
Receiving YardsAndre Johnson 254 2011 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionAndre Johnson 35.67 2015 Philadelphia
Receiving TouchdownsLenny McKnight 3 2016 Kansas City
Targeted PassesRichie Wilhide 24 2057 Tampa Bay
Passes DroppedDixon Horner 4 2027 New Orleans
InterceptionsLonnie Brinkley 3 2022 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageDuane Scroggins 100.0 2012 Philadelphia
TacklesVictor Hobson 15 2009 Dallas
AssistsMarcus Janjic 10 2048 Philadelphia
SacksGino Hoke 3.5 2056 Denver
HurriesZach Burns 7 2024 New York
Blocked PassesPerry Simoneau 3 2013 Atlanta
Field GoalsArtie Tedeschi 7 2062 Detroit
Key Run BlocksJordan Gross 9 2006 Washington
Key Run OpportunitiesMiles Delgado 18 2048 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksHunter Langdon 3 2043 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedColin Branch 6 2007 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsDarryl Hickl 160 2052 New Orleans
Punt Return TDsWilliam Lundberg 1 2014 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsWilliam Lundberg 216 2015 Tennessee
Kickoff Return TDsWilliam Lundberg 1 2015 Tennessee
Points ScoredArtie Tedeschi 22 2062 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageK.C. Carter 257 2029 New Jersey
All-Purpose YardsWilliam Lundberg 358 2017 New Jersey

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTy Lynn 144.1 2019 Seattle
Pass AttemptsPatrick Ramsey 45 2007 Chicago
Pass CompletionsPatrick Ramsey 25 2006 Philadelphia
Completion PercentageTy Lynn 81.5 2019 Seattle
Passing YardsKaleb Murray 267 2066 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptTy Lynn 9.70 2019 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsJake Delhomme 3 2005 Green Bay
Times SackedDaniel Billodeaux 3 2035 San Francisco
Rushing AttemptsDeShaun Foster 43 2007 Chicago
Rushing YardsDeShaun Foster 146 2007 New Orleans
Yards per CarryJonah Hruby 6.89 2066 Minnesota
Rushing TouchdownsDeShaun Foster 1 2006 Detroit
ReceptionsSteve Smith 10 2007 Chicago
Receiving YardsCary Young 221 2066 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionCary Young 27.63 2066 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsAmir Snyder 2 2035 Dallas
Targeted PassesSteve Smith 14 2007 Chicago
Passes DroppedBubba Stahl 3 2062 Detroit
InterceptionsRicky Manning 2 2006 Los Angeles
Pass Defense PercentageClarence Montgomery 100.0 2045 Detroit
TacklesMike Minter 10 2006 Philadelphia
AssistsJimmie Kennedy 7 2035 San Francisco
SacksVictor Hobson 2.0 2007 New Orleans
HurriesJ.C. Gray 3 2066 Minnesota
Blocked PassesDusty Kim 1 2035 Dallas
Field GoalsWes Vance 7 2035 San Francisco
Key Run BlocksJordan Gross 6 2005 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesTrevor Cardoza 13 2045 Detroit
Pancake BlocksCourtney Johnson 1 2062 Detroit
Passes DefensedRobert Blackford 4 2006 Philadelphia
Punt Return YardsLeon Ellis 45 2066 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsMarvin Evans 179 2045 Philadelphia
Points ScoredWes Vance 22 2035 San Francisco
Yards from ScrimmageCary Young 221 2066 Minnesota
All-Purpose YardsCary Young 221 2066 Minnesota

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.0 2039
Points Allowed14.2 2007
Passing Yards284.7 2030
Passing Yards Allowed182.3 2004
Rushing Yards154.1 2033
Rushing Yards Allowed95.2 2055
Total Yards381.1 2066
Total Yards Allowed286.4 2058
Pass Attempts43.6 2032
Rush Attempts36.3 2006

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Los Angeles 2034
Points Allowed 0 Tampa Bay 2004
Passing Yards 486 New Orleans 2032
Passing Yards Allowed 52 Tampa Bay 2008
Rushing Yards 319 New England 2053
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Detroit 2062
Total Yards 562 Atlanta 2036
Total Yards Allowed 120 Los Angeles 2007
Pass Attempts 64 New Orleans 2028
Rush Attempts 49 New Orleans 2005

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 34 Detroit 2062
Points Allowed 7 Detroit 2062
Passing Yards 267 Minnesota 2066
Passing Yards Allowed 138 Chicago 2007
Rushing Yards 169 Philadelphia 2006
Rushing Yards Allowed 61 Detroit 2062
Total Yards 418 Minnesota 2066
Total Yards Allowed 246 Detroit 2045
Pass Attempts 45 Chicago 2007
Rush Attempts 51 Chicago 2007

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software