League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

Carolina Panthers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Quentin Edge36322325517.0381473.8
Team36322325517.0381473.8
Opp38322724906.50131079.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Gavin HernandezRB1938544.4273
Les MonahanRB703364.8021
Quentin EdgeQB371865.0311
Team---32814274.351110
Opp---28714385.01811

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Alfredo SweeneyTE483740711.008.4811
Rondell FarrellTE532932311.146.0912
Bart BirneySE422829610.577.0512
Victor BurkeFL472740414.968.6009
Jose MerrellSE462534513.807.5022
Gavin HernandezRB42222069.364.9012
Les MonahanRB28171287.534.5703
Ike HeubeckSE1413876.696.2110
Stephen KrohnSE191321716.6911.4200

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Enrique MarshMLB72231.021977.7
Clifton JosephLCB56140.021574.4
Norbert ClodfelterWLB53240.512475.5
Rex O'DonnellLDT38121.060081.7
Philip DawkinsFS37180.002178.4
Ted WalshSS3690.001277.4
Burt ButlerLCB2970.000270.6
Tom FoleyRDE27145.091084.0
Dwayne LestageLCB2740.000377.8
Trenton BeyerLDE2323.580081.0
Ralph BanksLCB1730.000271.4
Frederick HooverLDT1684.050081.9
Julio GaudinoSLB1570.001178.6
Leslie CroweSS1340.001180.4
Eric GrubbsRCB1100.000275.8

CarolinaTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.86 (T)
Rushing Yards129.77
Yards Per Carry4.3517
Pass Attempts33.025
Completions20.326
Completion Pct.61.420 (T)
Passing Yards231.927
Yards Per Attempt7.0312
Yards Per Catch11.4413
Total Yards Gained341.718
3rd Down Conversions38.912
Points Per Game19.125 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.817
Pass Defense Pct.46.420
Turnovers1823 (T)
Turnover Margin-425 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.114
Rushing Yards130.724
Yards Per Carry5.0130
Pass Attempts34.813 (T)
Completions20.63 (T)
Completion Pct.59.32 (T)
Passing Yards226.44
Yards Per Attempt6.505 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.9711
Total Yards Gained348.511
3rd Down Conversions29.73
Points Per Game21.113
Pass Rush Pct.21.622
Pass Defense Pct.56.526
Turnovers1416 (T)
Turnover Margin+425 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingPatrick Ramsey 83.8 2015
Pass AttemptsDaniel Billodeaux 4,621 2037
Pass CompletionsDaniel Billodeaux 2,717 2037
Completion PercentageOtis Morrison 60.8 2045
Passing YardsDaniel Billodeaux 31,111 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptHenry Von Oelhoffen 6.73 2032
Passing TouchdownsDaniel Billodeaux 167 2037
Times SackedOtis Morrison 285 2045
300 Yards PassingDaniel Billodeaux 25 2037
Rushing AttemptsDeShaun Foster 2,288 2010
Rushing YardsDeShaun Foster 9,568 2010
Yards per CarryLes Monahan 4.72 2048
Rushing TouchdownsDeShaun Foster 61 2010
100 Yards RushingLenny McKnight 23 2020
ReceptionsKelly Clancy 876 2038
Receiving YardsKelly Clancy 12,237 2038
Yards per ReceptionBobby Blanda 16.15 2021
Receiving TouchdownsKelly Clancy 62 2038
Targeted PassesKelly Clancy 1,593 2038
Passes DroppedKelly Clancy 61 2038
100 Yards ReceivingKelly Clancy 47 2038
InterceptionsArchie Hickman 36 2045
Pass Defense PercentageR.J. Braddock 86.7 2032
TacklesMax Marian 1,110 2034
AssistsMax Marian 355 2034
SacksZach Burns 51.0 2027
HurriesZach Burns 152 2027
Blocked PassesColin Bush 36 2022
Field GoalsWes Vance 487 2048
Key Run BlocksJordan Gross 291 2014
Key Run OpportunitiesJordan Gross 920 2014
Pancake BlocksByron Snipes 27 2040
Passes DefensedRobert Blackford 104 2015
Punt Return YardsAmir Snyder 1,999 2043
Punt Return TDsAmir Snyder 5 2043
Kickoff Return YardsWilliam Lundberg 10,973 2018
Kickoff Return TDsMarvin Evans 4 2047
Points ScoredWes Vance 1,969 2048
Yards from ScrimmageKelly Clancy 12,269 2038
All-Purpose YardsWilliam Lundberg 17,918 2018
Games StartedLorenzo Varney 188 2023

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingDaniel Billodeaux 107.5 2034
Pass AttemptsDaniel Billodeaux 678 2032
Pass CompletionsDaniel Billodeaux 437 2032
Completion PercentageOtis Morrison 70.9 2037
Passing YardsDaniel Billodeaux 4,464 2030
Yards per Pass AttemptDaniel Billodeaux 8.48 2034
Passing TouchdownsDaniel Billodeaux 32 2030
Times SackedTy Lynn 49 2022
300 Yards PassingDaniel Billodeaux 6 2035
Rushing AttemptsDeShaun Foster 418 2007
Rushing YardsDeShaun Foster 1,800 2005
Yards per CarryLes Monahan 6.13 2042
Rushing TouchdownsDeShaun Foster 14 2005
100 Yards RushingLenny McKnight 6 2017
ReceptionsKelly Clancy 102 2030
Receiving YardsKelly Clancy 1,686 2030
Yards per ReceptionWilliam Lundberg 19.29 2017
Receiving TouchdownsKelly Clancy 15 2030
Targeted PassesKelly Clancy 189 2031
Passes DroppedDarren Madison 14 2026
100 Yards ReceivingKelly Clancy 9 2030
InterceptionsArchie Hickman 10 2039
Pass Defense PercentageAndrew Marzano 90.6 2028
TacklesLuke Spillman 118 2036
AssistsEnrique Marsh 49 2046
SacksWill Witherspoon 21.5 2007
HurriesMarshall Joseph 32 2035
Blocked PassesIrving Reed 8 2039
Field GoalsWes Vance 44 2040
Key Run BlocksTravis Claridge 53 2004
Key Run OpportunitiesCorwin Haralson 101 2043
Pancake BlocksMitch Tucker 7 2033
Passes DefensedColin Branch 30 2007
Punt Return YardsAmir Snyder 482 2040
Punt Return TDsKaiden Fredrickson 2 2036
Kickoff Return YardsWilliam Lundberg 1,840 2018
Kickoff Return TDsJesse Marshall 2 2019
Points ScoredWes Vance 166 2040
Yards from ScrimmageLenny McKnight 1,788 2017
All-Purpose YardsWilliam Lundberg 3,063 2018

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTerry Sawyer 158.3 2017 New Jersey
Pass AttemptsDaniel Billodeaux 64 2028 New Orleans
Pass CompletionsPatrick Ramsey 36 2011 Washington
Completion PercentageTerry Sawyer 87.5 2017 New Jersey
Passing YardsDaniel Billodeaux 486 2032 New Orleans
Yards per Pass AttemptTerry Sawyer 13.63 2017 New Jersey
Passing TouchdownsPatrick Ramsey 5 2013 Tampa Bay
Times SackedMark Strickland 9 2021 New England
Rushing AttemptsRickey Sullivan 37 2030 Tampa Bay
Rushing YardsDeShaun Foster 229 2005 Buffalo
Yards per CarryDonovan Long 9.67 2034 New Orleans
Rushing TouchdownsDeShaun Foster 4 2005 Buffalo
ReceptionsAndre Johnson 15 2011 Washington
Receiving YardsAndre Johnson 254 2011 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionAndre Johnson 35.67 2015 Philadelphia
Receiving TouchdownsLenny McKnight 3 2016 Kansas City
Targeted PassesAndre Johnson 21 2011 Atlanta
Passes DroppedDixon Horner 4 2027 New Orleans
InterceptionsLonnie Brinkley 3 2022 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageDuane Scroggins 100.0 2012 Philadelphia
TacklesVictor Hobson 15 2009 Dallas
AssistsMarcus Janjic 10 2048 Philadelphia
SacksWill Witherspoon 3.0 2007 Indianapolis
HurriesZach Burns 7 2024 New York
Blocked PassesPerry Simoneau 3 2013 Atlanta
Field GoalsJohn Kasay 6 2005 Green Bay
Key Run BlocksJordan Gross 9 2006 Washington
Key Run OpportunitiesMiles Delgado 18 2048 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksHunter Langdon 3 2043 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedColin Branch 6 2007 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsTroy Norton 133 2022 Tampa Bay
Punt Return TDsWilliam Lundberg 1 2014 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsWilliam Lundberg 216 2015 Tennessee
Kickoff Return TDsWilliam Lundberg 1 2015 Tennessee
Points ScoredAndy Schultz 21 2021 New York
Yards from ScrimmageK.C. Carter 257 2029 New Jersey
All-Purpose YardsWilliam Lundberg 358 2017 New Jersey

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTy Lynn 144.1 2019 Seattle
Pass AttemptsPatrick Ramsey 45 2007 Chicago
Pass CompletionsPatrick Ramsey 25 2006 Philadelphia
Completion PercentageTy Lynn 81.5 2019 Seattle
Passing YardsTy Lynn 262 2019 Seattle
Yards per Pass AttemptTy Lynn 9.70 2019 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsJake Delhomme 3 2005 Green Bay
Times SackedDaniel Billodeaux 3 2035 San Francisco
Rushing AttemptsDeShaun Foster 43 2007 Chicago
Rushing YardsDeShaun Foster 146 2007 New Orleans
Yards per CarryLes Monahan 4.25 2045 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsDeShaun Foster 1 2006 Detroit
ReceptionsSteve Smith 10 2007 Chicago
Receiving YardsSteve Smith 125 2007 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionJulio Demann 16.00 2035 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsAmir Snyder 2 2035 Dallas
Targeted PassesSteve Smith 14 2007 Chicago
Passes DroppedKennedy Hutton 2 2035 San Francisco
InterceptionsRicky Manning 2 2006 Los Angeles
Pass Defense PercentageClarence Montgomery 100.0 2045 Detroit
TacklesMike Minter 10 2006 Philadelphia
AssistsJimmie Kennedy 7 2035 San Francisco
SacksVictor Hobson 2.0 2007 New Orleans
HurriesDonovan Samsel 2 2019 Seattle
Blocked PassesDusty Kim 1 2035 Dallas
Field GoalsWes Vance 7 2035 San Francisco
Key Run BlocksJordan Gross 6 2005 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesTrevor Cardoza 13 2045 Detroit
Passes DefensedRobert Blackford 4 2006 Philadelphia
Punt Return YardsVictor Paoletti 23 2019 Seattle
Kickoff Return YardsMarvin Evans 179 2045 Philadelphia
Points ScoredWes Vance 22 2035 San Francisco
Yards from ScrimmageLes Monahan 102 2045 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsMarvin Evans 195 2045 Philadelphia

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.0 2039
Points Allowed14.2 2007
Passing Yards284.7 2030
Passing Yards Allowed182.3 2004
Rushing Yards154.1 2033
Rushing Yards Allowed98.9 2007
Total Yards380.9 2030
Total Yards Allowed293.9 2004
Pass Attempts43.6 2032
Rush Attempts36.3 2006

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Los Angeles 2034
Points Allowed 0 Tampa Bay 2004
Passing Yards 486 New Orleans 2032
Passing Yards Allowed 52 Tampa Bay 2008
Rushing Yards 265 Detroit 2004
Rushing Yards Allowed 15 Atlanta 2040
Total Yards 562 Atlanta 2036
Total Yards Allowed 120 Los Angeles 2007
Pass Attempts 64 New Orleans 2028
Rush Attempts 49 New Orleans 2005

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 30 Philadelphia 2006
Points Allowed 10 Detroit 2006
Passing Yards 262 Seattle 2019
Passing Yards Allowed 138 Chicago 2007
Rushing Yards 169 Philadelphia 2006
Rushing Yards Allowed 106 Detroit 2045
Total Yards 415 Philadelphia 2006
Total Yards Allowed 246 Detroit 2045
Pass Attempts 45 Chicago 2007
Rush Attempts 51 Chicago 2007

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software