League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

New England Patriots Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Bubba Duffy17410812207.018391.1
Bart Blackburn19101085.6820104.7
Team19311813286.8810392.5
Opp18711112406.634966.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jaylen BodeRB1093833.5130
Duce LikensRB12756.2520
Team---1264573.6363
Opp---1507925.28410

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Kent EdwardsFL593250515.788.5625
Silas MartinSE48322588.065.3843
Jaylen BodeRB35222129.646.0613
Jordan MeucciSE25121078.924.2812
Tyrone HouariTE87476.715.8800
Duce LikensRB55459.009.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Antoine StokesMLB33151.500277.7
Marco HastingsLCB2770.000574.4
Eugene DanielsSLB27101.004486.5
Tyrone SwiftLCB2581.000372.1
Malik TorborLCB2130.001178.6
Johnny ReynoldsRDT2071.530081.1
Lawrence AndersenRDE1590.560181.7
Francisco ReidFS1440.000280.1
Aidan RileyLDT1330.000082.5
Leon WetzelLDE1043.030080.5
Joey FinleyWLB1030.013395.4
Thomas RobersonRCB830.000068.8
Ezekiel ClovisSS741.000079.2
Jake CoxSS710.000182.2
Vinny FrederickLDT630.010082.5

New EnglandTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.222 (T)
Rushing Yards91.429
Yards Per Carry3.6329
Pass Attempts38.67
Completions23.69
Completion Pct.61.115
Passing Yards265.66
Yards Per Attempt6.8814
Yards Per Catch11.2516 (T)
Total Yards Gained349.217
3rd Down Conversions42.57
Points Per Game32.42
Pass Rush Pct.17.325 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.65.14
Turnovers43 (T)
Turnover Margin+121 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.026
Rushing Yards158.429
Yards Per Carry5.2828
Pass Attempts37.423
Completions22.216 (T)
Completion Pct.59.412 (T)
Passing Yards248.019
Yards Per Attempt6.6317
Yards Per Catch11.1719
Total Yards Gained393.028
3rd Down Conversions36.817
Points Per Game17.02 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.16.16
Pass Defense Pct.51.215
Turnovers161
Turnover Margin-121 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingTom Brady 92.9 2015
Pass AttemptsTom Brady 6,507 2015
Pass CompletionsBubba Duffy 4,270 2047
Completion PercentageBubba Duffy 66.4 2047
Passing YardsTom Brady 48,829 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptTom Brady 7.50 2015
Passing TouchdownsTom Brady 338 2015
Times SackedTom Brady 312 2015
300 Yards PassingBubba Duffy 49 2047
Rushing AttemptsByron Lewis 2,298 2021
Rushing YardsByron Lewis 10,290 2021
Yards per CarryBernard Escalante 6.14 2025
Rushing TouchdownsByron Lewis 93 2021
100 Yards RushingRaymond Vitale 30 2040
ReceptionsLeslie Hicks 790 2033
Receiving YardsLeslie Hicks 11,273 2033
Yards per ReceptionTony Lyons 16.33 2021
Receiving TouchdownsBethel Johnson 81 2014
Targeted PassesLeslie Hicks 1,449 2033
Passes DroppedLeslie Hicks 99 2033
100 Yards ReceivingLeslie Hicks 36 2033
InterceptionsSean Taylor 33 2016
Pass Defense PercentageTito Mallard 83.1 2014
TacklesTyrus Ybarra 1,086 2047
AssistsEugene Wilson 331 2014
SacksKendrick Fox 82.0 2024
HurriesKendrick Fox 218 2024
Blocked PassesTy Warren 54 2013
Field GoalsCharlie Flannery 388 2024
Key Run BlocksWilliam Coffey 456 2040
Key Run OpportunitiesWilliam Coffey 1,140 2040
Pancake BlocksWilliam Coffey 102 2040
Passes DefensedEugene Wilson 155 2014
Punt Return YardsLeslie Hicks 2,925 2033
Punt Return TDsLeslie Hicks 2 2033
Kickoff Return YardsLeslie Hicks 10,880 2033
Kickoff Return TDsLeslie Hicks 5 2033
Points ScoredCharlie Flannery 1,721 2024
Yards from ScrimmageLeslie Hicks 11,280 2033
All-Purpose YardsLeslie Hicks 25,088 2033
Games StartedTom Brady 189 2015

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBernard Escalante 106.2 2018
Pass AttemptsBubba Duffy 663 2041
Pass CompletionsBubba Duffy 446 2041
Completion PercentageBubba Duffy 71.7 2039
Passing YardsTom Brady 5,133 2008
Yards per Pass AttemptBernard Escalante 8.58 2018
Passing TouchdownsBubba Duffy 42 2047
Times SackedHarvey Swanger 46 2016
300 Yards PassingBernard Escalante 9 2021
Rushing AttemptsJaylen Bode 457 2046
Rushing YardsJaylen Bode 2,164 2046
Yards per CarryBarry Strong 5.52 2039
Rushing TouchdownsJaylen Bode 18 2046
100 Yards RushingJaylen Bode 12 2046
ReceptionsTony Lyons 112 2018
Receiving YardsTony Lyons 1,923 2018
Yards per ReceptionWinfred Lundberg 19.11 2028
Receiving TouchdownsKent Edwards 18 2047
Targeted PassesLeslie Hicks 185 2028
Passes DroppedLeslie Hicks 16 2024
100 Yards ReceivingTony Lyons 11 2018
InterceptionsTito Mallard 10 2014
Pass Defense PercentageSean Taylor 91.3 2013
TacklesTyrus Ybarra 127 2043
AssistsEugene Wilson 44 2013
SacksLeon Wetzel 17.0 2045
HurriesKendrick Fox 37 2018
Blocked PassesMitch Manthey 10 2036
Field GoalsAdam Vinatieri 46 2004
Key Run BlocksCody Morrish 48 2045
Key Run OpportunitiesWilliam Coffey 118 2035
Pancake BlocksWilliam Coffey 16 2038
Passes DefensedSean Taylor 22 2009
Punt Return YardsThomas Roberson 485 2045
Punt Return TDsLeslie Hicks 1 2024
Kickoff Return YardsLeslie Hicks 1,381 2029
Kickoff Return TDsLeslie Hicks 3 2029
Points ScoredCharlie Flannery 173 2021
Yards from ScrimmageJaylen Bode 2,954 2046
All-Purpose YardsJaylen Bode 2,954 2046

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBernard Escalante 155.8 2018 Miami
Pass AttemptsBubba Duffy 66 2041 Carolina
Pass CompletionsBubba Duffy 44 2041 Carolina
Completion PercentageTom Brady 90.3 2015 Dallas
Passing YardsBernard Escalante 494 2021 Miami
Yards per Pass AttemptBernard Escalante 14.57 2023 New York
Passing TouchdownsTom Brady 5 2005 Atlanta
Times SackedTom Brady 7 2014 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsRaymond Vitale 36 2037 New Jersey
Rushing YardsJaylen Bode 236 2045 Jacksonville
Yards per CarryRaymond Vitale 12.29 2037 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsDonald Scukanec 4 2027 Jacksonville
ReceptionsMax McDonald 14 2024 Indianapolis
Receiving YardsTroy Brown 226 2006 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionLeslie Hicks 36.00 2023 New York
Receiving TouchdownsBethel Johnson 3 2006 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesLeslie Hicks 24 2028 New Jersey
Passes DroppedLeslie Hicks 4 2023 New Jersey
InterceptionsTy Law 3 2007 Miami
Pass Defense PercentageCalvin Bauer 100.0 2012 Miami
TacklesTedy Bruschi 16 2004 New York
AssistsLuke Wayne 10 2013 Carolina
SacksLeon Matheny 4.0 2015 Miami
HurriesKendrick Fox 8 2018 Green Bay
Blocked PassesKendrick Fox 3 2018 Miami
Field GoalsPhil Hosken 7 2043 San Diego
Key Run BlocksWilliam Coffey 9 2036 New Jersey
Key Run OpportunitiesWilliam Coffey 15 2036 New Jersey
Pancake BlocksWilliam Coffey 5 2039 New York
Passes DefensedCorey Craven 5 2031 Buffalo
Punt Return YardsRoger Hayes 125 2041 Tampa Bay
Punt Return TDsLeslie Hicks 1 2024 Jacksonville
Kickoff Return YardsLeslie Hicks 220 2030 Oakland
Kickoff Return TDsEddie Bunker 1 2012 Kansas City
Points ScoredDonald Scukanec 30 2030 Minnesota
Yards from ScrimmageJaylen Bode 303 2046 Miami
All-Purpose YardsLeslie Hicks 348 2030 Oakland

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBubba Duffy 155.1 2043 Denver
Pass AttemptsTom Brady 53 2012 New Jersey
Pass CompletionsBubba Duffy 34 2040 Jacksonville
Completion PercentageBubba Duffy 86.4 2043 Denver
Passing YardsBubba Duffy 409 2039 Baltimore
Yards per Pass AttemptBernard Escalante 12.59 2018 San Diego
Passing TouchdownsBubba Duffy 5 2045 Miami
Times SackedBubba Duffy 5 2040 Jacksonville
Rushing AttemptsCedric Cobbs 35 2005 Baltimore
Rushing YardsJaylen Bode 184 2045 Miami
Yards per CarryJaylen Bode 11.50 2045 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsRaymond Vitale 3 2039 Pittsburgh
ReceptionsCorey Dillon 13 2006 New Jersey
Receiving YardsKent Edwards 182 2047 Denver
Yards per ReceptionTony Lyons 30.40 2018 San Diego
Receiving TouchdownsMatthew Gonzalez 3 2038 Baltimore
Targeted PassesMatthew Gonzalez 19 2039 New Orleans
Passes DroppedBethel Johnson 3 2012 New Jersey
InterceptionsDominic Goodwin 2 2019 Jacksonville
Pass Defense PercentageDominic Goodwin 100.0 2019 Jacksonville
TacklesTyrus Ybarra 13 2039 Baltimore
AssistsAntoine Stokes 7 2046 Houston
SacksJarvis Green 2.5 2006 Houston
HurriesLeon Wetzel 4 2046 Buffalo
Blocked PassesAaron Piccarreta 2 2017 Pittsburgh
Field GoalsAdam Vinatieri 4 2008 Baltimore
Key Run BlocksDan Koppen 6 2005 Baltimore
Key Run OpportunitiesIrving Rehberg 11 2038 Baltimore
Pancake BlocksBen Watson 1 2013 Pittsburgh
Passes DefensedSean Taylor 4 2007 Cleveland
Punt Return YardsAlexander Gonzalez 85 2047 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsLeslie Hicks 129 2033 New Jersey
Points ScoredMatthew Gonzalez 18 2038 Baltimore
Yards from ScrimmageJaylen Bode 204 2046 Houston
All-Purpose YardsKent Edwards 255 2047 Denver

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored32.9 2046
Points Allowed13.3 2004
Passing Yards320.8 2008
Passing Yards Allowed189.6 2033
Rushing Yards159.8 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed81.6 2043
Total Yards433.2 2046
Total Yards Allowed300.6 2012
Pass Attempts41.4 2041
Rush Attempts34.8 2033

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 59 Tennessee 2048
Points Allowed 0 Tampa Bay 2005
Passing Yards 494 Miami 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 91 New Jersey 2042
Rushing Yards 334 New Jersey 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed 9 New Jersey 2038
Total Yards 609 Miami 2018
Total Yards Allowed 147 Oakland 2022
Pass Attempts 66 Carolina 2041
Rush Attempts 48 Oakland 2023

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Pittsburgh 2039
Points Allowed 3 Houston 2006
Passing Yards 409 Baltimore 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 145 Carolina 2007
Rushing Yards 212 Denver 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 27 Buffalo 2047
Total Yards 568 Miami 2045
Total Yards Allowed 173 Houston 2006
Pass Attempts 53 New Jersey 2012
Rush Attempts 44 Baltimore 2005

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software