League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Commanders

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

Jacksonville Jaguars Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Les Gunn20713314827.169393.9
Mitchell Fitzgerald81434285.282550.8
Team28817619106.6311881.8
Opp33519522096.5914585.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jonah HammerRB723554.9322
Frederick SkrepenakRB541612.9820
Burt FreemanRB34922.7101
Les GunnQB17311.8202
Team---1977103.6047
Opp---2017573.7739

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Braxton GrantFL975776713.467.9144
Mark KennedySE472929710.246.3234
Chance RasmussenTE362626410.157.3313
Kirk BunningFL422529711.887.0733
Jonah HammerRB1513987.546.5301

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Taylor SaucedaSS52140.0121286.5
Cesar LoftonMLB50140.020575.6
Miles LynnWLB4251.030576.0
Gary DoleSLB3180.010783.3
Cornelius KlugeRCB2970.002276.5
Lance EspinalRCB2470.000475.9
Alan ColesFS2470.000779.3
Marco ChapmanNT2396.0120082.1
D.J. BarnesWILB1890.000073.9
Douglas CarlisleLCB1860.010474.5
Elliot BeckerFS1470.000481.7
Buddy WatsonRCB14110.001282.7
Earl PetersRDE1371.0110081.3
Earnest SheaWLB1130.010280.9
Martin ClancyLDE1031.560081.7
Cameron EdwardsLDE861.530082.0

JacksonvilleTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.624
Rushing Yards88.824
Yards Per Carry3.6026
Pass Attempts36.017
Completions22.011
Completion Pct.61.17 (T)
Passing Yards238.816
Yards Per Attempt6.6314
Yards Per Catch10.8517
Total Yards Gained316.021
3rd Down Conversions28.228
Points Per Game16.924
Pass Rush Pct.17.929
Pass Defense Pct.59.413
Turnovers1014 (T)
Turnover Margin016 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.17
Rushing Yards94.64
Yards Per Carry3.776 (T)
Pass Attempts41.931
Completions24.430
Completion Pct.58.215 (T)
Passing Yards276.131
Yards Per Attempt6.5924
Yards Per Catch11.3325
Total Yards Gained362.029
3rd Down Conversions34.217
Points Per Game18.39
Pass Rush Pct.18.03 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.50.612
Turnovers1020 (T)
Turnover Margin016 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingPhillip Sampson 86.1 2026
Pass AttemptsPhillip Sampson 7,861 2026
Pass CompletionsPhillip Sampson 4,937 2026
Completion PercentagePhillip Sampson 62.8 2026
Passing YardsPhillip Sampson 51,590 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptShane Huffman 6.86 2032
Passing TouchdownsPhillip Sampson 293 2026
Times SackedPhillip Sampson 424 2026
300 Yards PassingPhillip Sampson 44 2026
Rushing AttemptsCole Price 2,169 2044
Rushing YardsCole Price 9,365 2044
Yards per CarryMonty Hoover 5.13 2051
Rushing TouchdownsEdward Hinchliffe 64 2028
100 Yards RushingCole Price 31 2044
ReceptionsErnest Wilford 889 2015
Receiving YardsErnest Wilford 13,817 2015
Yards per ReceptionErnest Wilford 15.54 2015
Receiving TouchdownsErnest Wilford 78 2015
Targeted PassesErnest Wilford 1,548 2015
Passes DroppedReggie Williams 79 2016
100 Yards ReceivingTyrone Doyle 25 2047
InterceptionsZach Preston 44 2041
Pass Defense PercentageMarty Pritchett 85.1 2026
TacklesTroy Bartoszek 1,316 2045
AssistsTroy Bartoszek 467 2045
SacksKelvin Couture 79.0 2042
HurriesDave Tatum 216 2067
Blocked PassesDave Tatum 48 2067
Field GoalsBrandon Wooden 345 2059
Key Run BlocksIsaac Baxter 259 2051
Key Run OpportunitiesIsaac Baxter 762 2051
Pancake BlocksRoss Gaylor 28 2021
Passes DefensedTroy Bartoszek 139 2045
Punt Return YardsLogan Fisher 4,691 2059
Punt Return TDsLorenzo Fouse 3 2049
Kickoff Return YardsEthan Scheffler 5,996 2035
Kickoff Return TDsJason Grossman 5 2053
Points ScoredBrandon Wooden 1,443 2059
Yards from ScrimmageEdward Hinchliffe 12,998 2028
All-Purpose YardsEdward Hinchliffe 13,010 2028
Games StartedPhillip Sampson 208 2026

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingByron Leftwich 99.2 2010
Pass AttemptsPhillip Sampson 686 2026
Pass CompletionsPhillip Sampson 425 2026
Completion PercentageMonty Hoover 68.7 2049
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 4,578 2010
Yards per Pass AttemptMonty Hoover 7.63 2040
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 36 2010
Times SackedSteven Huffman 63 2052
300 Yards PassingPhillip Sampson 6 2017
Rushing AttemptsFred Taylor 355 2004
Rushing YardsCole Price 1,684 2038
Yards per CarryHardy Mathews 5.77 2059
Rushing TouchdownsFred Taylor 16 2004
100 Yards RushingCole Price 8 2036
ReceptionsKirk Bunning 115 2066
Receiving YardsErnest Wilford 1,717 2008
Yards per ReceptionVincent Wiggins 17.77 2017
Receiving TouchdownsVincent Wiggins 13 2019
Targeted PassesKirk Bunning 191 2067
Passes DroppedA.J. Lenhart 17 2030
100 Yards ReceivingTyrone Doyle 7 2040
InterceptionsZach Preston 9 2038
Pass Defense PercentageTroy Bartoszek 89.9 2034
TacklesTroy Bartoszek 133 2034
AssistsTroy Bartoszek 54 2042
SacksKelvin Couture 19.0 2036
HurriesDave Tatum 36 2060
Blocked PassesEarl Peters 10 2066
Field GoalsCarlton Floyd 39 2038
Key Run BlocksDarrin Jamison 47 2054
Key Run OpportunitiesShannon Lyons 113 2034
Pancake BlocksRoss Gaylor 8 2016
Passes DefensedTroy Bartoszek 22 2034
Punt Return YardsLorenzo Fouse 647 2046
Punt Return TDsLorenzo Fouse 2 2045
Kickoff Return YardsCarlton Giaramito 1,169 2018
Kickoff Return TDsJason Grossman 3 2052
Points ScoredCarlton Floyd 149 2038
Yards from ScrimmageCole Price 2,016 2038
All-Purpose YardsCole Price 2,016 2038

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJeff Garcia 158.0 2012 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsRob Allotey 64 2063 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsJeff Garcia 45 2012 Minnesota
Completion PercentageMonty Hoover 92.3 2040 New England
Passing YardsJeff Garcia 568 2012 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptRob Allotey 13.08 2062 Tennessee
Passing TouchdownsPhillip Sampson 6 2020 Cincinnati
Times SackedJeff Garcia 8 2012 Minnesota
Rushing AttemptsDanny Randle 33 2011 Tennessee
Rushing YardsCole Price 223 2038 Kansas City
Yards per CarryAsher Wilkins 10.80 2048 Tennessee
Rushing TouchdownsFred Taylor 3 2004 Indianapolis
ReceptionsErnest Wilford 14 2013 Arizona
Receiving YardsErnest Wilford 229 2009 Indianapolis
Yards per ReceptionTommy Patton 37.20 2031 Tennessee
Receiving TouchdownsReggie Williams 3 2009 Los Angeles
Targeted PassesErnest Wilford 23 2013 Arizona
Passes DroppedErnest Wilford 4 2015 Tennessee
InterceptionsDeon Grant 2 2006 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageDusty Thompson 100.0 2012 Kansas City
TacklesColin Herndon 17 2047 Houston
AssistsQuinn Watson 9 2060 Indianapolis
SacksDeron Robinette 4.0 2012 Kansas City
HurriesJohn Henderson 6 2014 Baltimore
Blocked PassesKelvin Couture 4 2037 Tennessee
Field GoalsRickey Rosebrock 7 2029 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksVincent Manuwai 8 2007 Buffalo
Key Run OpportunitiesRoss Gaylor 15 2014 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksLionel Applewhite 3 2030 Tennessee
Passes DefensedTaylor Sauceda 7 2068 Detroit
Punt Return YardsLogan Fisher 134 2051 San Diego
Punt Return TDsDusty Thompson 1 2014 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsKirk Bunning 234 2067 Houston
Kickoff Return TDsTy Hartman 1 2020 New England
Points ScoredRickey Rosebrock 21 2029 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageCole Price 244 2038 Kansas City
All-Purpose YardsKirk Bunning 283 2067 Houston

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMonty Hoover 110.9 2040 New England
Pass AttemptsPhillip Sampson 48 2019 New England
Pass CompletionsByron Leftwich 27 2007 Denver
Completion PercentageOtis Morrison 72.0 2049 Denver
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 367 2009 Miami
Yards per Pass AttemptMonty Hoover 8.74 2040 New England
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 3 2007 Denver
Times SackedBart Brill 9 2054 Kansas City
Rushing AttemptsFred Taylor 37 2004 Tennessee
Rushing YardsCole Price 233 2040 Buffalo
Yards per CarryCole Price 8.96 2040 Buffalo
Rushing TouchdownsFred Taylor 2 2004 Tennessee
ReceptionsFred Taylor 11 2004 Cleveland
Receiving YardsErnest Wilford 150 2009 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionTyrone Doyle 16.40 2040 Buffalo
Receiving TouchdownsErnest Wilford 2 2007 Denver
Targeted PassesErnest Wilford 17 2009 Miami
Passes DroppedDennis Shepard 3 2019 New England
InterceptionsDaniel Hudson 2 2040 New England
Pass Defense PercentageDaniel Hudson 99.9 2040 New England
TacklesDeon Grant 10 2004 New England
AssistsTrenton Gibson 6 2046 Cleveland
SacksPaul Spicer 2.0 2004 Tennessee
HurriesDylan Randle 6 2040 Green Bay
Blocked PassesDylan Randle 2 2040 Green Bay
Field GoalsCarlton Floyd 4 2040 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksVincent Manuwai 6 2008 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesHorace Fargnoli 13 2040 Buffalo
Pancake BlocksAllen Oates 1 2019 New England
Passes DefensedBlue Adams 4 2009 Baltimore
Punt Return YardsLogan Fisher 58 2049 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsEddie Haywood 180 2054 Kansas City
Kickoff Return TDsEddie Haywood 1 2054 Kansas City
Points ScoredCarlton Floyd 12 2040 Kansas City
Yards from ScrimmageCole Price 243 2040 Buffalo
All-Purpose YardsCole Price 243 2040 Buffalo

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.3 2010
Points Allowed12.7 2054
Passing Yards294.9 2021
Passing Yards Allowed178.3 2057
Rushing Yards153.0 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed88.3 2009
Total Yards414.0 2010
Total Yards Allowed287.0 2054
Pass Attempts43.6 2024
Rush Attempts33.9 2005

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Cincinnati 2020
Points Allowed 0 Tennessee 2006
Passing Yards 568 Minnesota 2012
Passing Yards Allowed 39 San Diego 2051
Rushing Yards 257 Houston 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Indianapolis 2044
Total Yards 569 Dallas 2010
Total Yards Allowed 79 San Diego 2051
Pass Attempts 64 Indianapolis 2063
Rush Attempts 48 Tennessee 2005

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 Baltimore 2009
Points Allowed 6 Tennessee 2004
Passing Yards 367 Miami 2009
Passing Yards Allowed 114 Buffalo 2016
Rushing Yards 264 Buffalo 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 66 Tennessee 2004
Total Yards 515 Baltimore 2009
Total Yards Allowed 230 Indianapolis 2008
Pass Attempts 48 New England 2019
Rush Attempts 44 Tennessee 2004

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software