League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

Jacksonville Jaguars Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Monty Hoover44228225695.81111276.4
Team44628526315.90121376.7
Opp40825726506.5014489.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Marty FitzgeraldRB1175614.7920
Sean AnderkoRB1003873.8745
Asher WilkinsRB351805.1410
Monty HooverQB321845.7535
Team---30113734.561014
Opp---36615924.351613

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Ezekiel BernsteinFL136948168.686.0047
Jose DeVaneFB51382867.535.6103
Nick SwaffordTE603637510.426.2525
Sean AnderkoRB31201577.855.0610
Jason GrossmanFL331933817.7910.2413
Justics LeskySE22161056.564.7710
Bradley NagelSE3214926.572.8803
Marty FitzgeraldRB1913765.854.0002
Gerald McCardellSE241315211.696.3302

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Trenton GibsonFS55220.000374.6
Logan FisherLCB49251.001679.5
Wade CapatinaLCB46140.001472.2
Colin HerndonSILB4351.500173.4
Darnell FredricksonWLB42174.510278.3
Sedrick BeyerMLB41160.000477.9
Mo EdwardsSS3990.000577.8
Randy YarbroughWILB3670.020371.8
Gus KramerWLB3250.030174.5
Axel SawyerWLB31107.080482.2
Donovan DonovanRDE30115.0100182.8
Bo HendersonLDT24102.030181.3
Leonard CobbFS2490.001380.4
Lawrence WatsonRCB2270.001377.2
Dillon HammondLDT1861.530181.7
Hardy SoutherlandLDE1764.060080.4
Bennett HicksRCB1750.000477.9

JacksonvilleTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.123 (T)
Rushing Yards114.423
Yards Per Carry4.5617
Pass Attempts37.29
Completions23.87 (T)
Completion Pct.63.912 (T)
Passing Yards219.324
Yards Per Attempt5.9028
Yards Per Catch9.2331
Total Yards Gained318.328
3rd Down Conversions27.532
Points Per Game19.826
Pass Rush Pct.19.516
Pass Defense Pct.44.726 (T)
Turnovers2225 (T)
Turnover Margin-1432

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.528
Rushing Yards132.722
Yards Per Carry4.3512
Pass Attempts34.06
Completions21.47 (T)
Completion Pct.63.022 (T)
Passing Yards220.83
Yards Per Attempt6.5011
Yards Per Catch10.313
Total Yards Gained340.614
3rd Down Conversions32.06
Points Per Game26.225
Pass Rush Pct.19.417
Pass Defense Pct.44.212 (T)
Turnovers831 (T)
Turnover Margin+1432

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingPhillip Sampson 86.1 2026
Pass AttemptsPhillip Sampson 7,861 2026
Pass CompletionsPhillip Sampson 4,937 2026
Completion PercentagePhillip Sampson 62.8 2026
Passing YardsPhillip Sampson 51,590 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptShane Huffman 6.86 2032
Passing TouchdownsPhillip Sampson 293 2026
Times SackedPhillip Sampson 424 2026
300 Yards PassingPhillip Sampson 44 2026
Rushing AttemptsCole Price 2,169 2044
Rushing YardsCole Price 9,365 2044
Yards per CarryByron Taylor 4.62 2034
Rushing TouchdownsEdward Hinchliffe 64 2028
100 Yards RushingCole Price 31 2044
ReceptionsErnest Wilford 889 2015
Receiving YardsErnest Wilford 13,817 2015
Yards per ReceptionErnest Wilford 15.54 2015
Receiving TouchdownsErnest Wilford 78 2015
Targeted PassesErnest Wilford 1,548 2015
Passes DroppedReggie Williams 79 2016
100 Yards ReceivingTyrone Doyle 25 2047
InterceptionsZach Preston 44 2041
Pass Defense PercentageMarty Pritchett 85.1 2026
TacklesTroy Bartoszek 1,316 2045
AssistsTroy Bartoszek 467 2045
SacksKelvin Couture 79.0 2042
HurriesJohn Henderson 188 2015
Blocked PassesKelvin Couture 47 2042
Field GoalsCarlton Floyd 297 2041
Key Run BlocksKent Wible 246 2027
Key Run OpportunitiesRoss Gaylor 738 2021
Pancake BlocksRoss Gaylor 28 2021
Passes DefensedTroy Bartoszek 139 2045
Punt Return YardsLorenzo Fouse 2,746 2047
Punt Return TDsLorenzo Fouse 3 2047
Kickoff Return YardsEthan Scheffler 5,996 2035
Kickoff Return TDsTy Hartman 2 2023
Points ScoredCarlton Floyd 1,150 2041
Yards from ScrimmageEdward Hinchliffe 12,998 2028
All-Purpose YardsEdward Hinchliffe 13,010 2028
Games StartedPhillip Sampson 208 2026

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingByron Leftwich 99.2 2010
Pass AttemptsPhillip Sampson 686 2026
Pass CompletionsPhillip Sampson 425 2026
Completion PercentageMonty Hoover 67.0 2040
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 4,578 2010
Yards per Pass AttemptMonty Hoover 7.63 2040
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 36 2010
Times SackedMonty Hoover 46 2046
300 Yards PassingPhillip Sampson 6 2017
Rushing AttemptsFred Taylor 355 2004
Rushing YardsCole Price 1,684 2038
Yards per CarryMarty Fitzgerald 5.24 2047
Rushing TouchdownsFred Taylor 16 2004
100 Yards RushingCole Price 8 2036
ReceptionsTyrone Doyle 112 2040
Receiving YardsErnest Wilford 1,717 2008
Yards per ReceptionVincent Wiggins 17.77 2017
Receiving TouchdownsVincent Wiggins 13 2019
Targeted PassesErnest Wilford 178 2013
Passes DroppedA.J. Lenhart 17 2030
100 Yards ReceivingTyrone Doyle 7 2040
InterceptionsZach Preston 9 2038
Pass Defense PercentageTroy Bartoszek 89.9 2034
TacklesTroy Bartoszek 133 2034
AssistsTroy Bartoszek 54 2042
SacksKelvin Couture 19.0 2036
HurriesMax Cabacungan 34 2032
Blocked PassesMax Cabacungan 9 2029
Field GoalsCarlton Floyd 39 2038
Key Run BlocksBrad Meester 40 2004
Key Run OpportunitiesShannon Lyons 113 2034
Pancake BlocksRoss Gaylor 8 2016
Passes DefensedTroy Bartoszek 22 2034
Punt Return YardsLorenzo Fouse 647 2046
Punt Return TDsLorenzo Fouse 2 2045
Kickoff Return YardsCarlton Giaramito 1,169 2018
Kickoff Return TDsTy Hartman 1 2020
Points ScoredCarlton Floyd 149 2038
Yards from ScrimmageCole Price 2,016 2038
All-Purpose YardsCole Price 2,016 2038

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJeff Garcia 158.0 2012 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsPhillip Sampson 58 2021 Miami
Pass CompletionsJeff Garcia 45 2012 Minnesota
Completion PercentageMonty Hoover 92.3 2040 New England
Passing YardsJeff Garcia 568 2012 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptJeff Garcia 12.88 2012 Indianapolis
Passing TouchdownsPhillip Sampson 6 2020 Cincinnati
Times SackedJeff Garcia 8 2012 Minnesota
Rushing AttemptsDanny Randle 33 2011 Tennessee
Rushing YardsCole Price 223 2038 Kansas City
Yards per CarryAsher Wilkins 10.80 2048 Tennessee
Rushing TouchdownsFred Taylor 3 2004 Indianapolis
ReceptionsErnest Wilford 14 2013 Arizona
Receiving YardsErnest Wilford 229 2009 Indianapolis
Yards per ReceptionTommy Patton 37.20 2031 Tennessee
Receiving TouchdownsReggie Williams 3 2009 St. Louis
Targeted PassesErnest Wilford 23 2013 Arizona
Passes DroppedErnest Wilford 4 2015 Tennessee
InterceptionsDeon Grant 2 2006 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageDusty Thompson 100.0 2012 Kansas City
TacklesColin Herndon 17 2047 Houston
AssistsKim Vilnit 8 2018 Miami
SacksDeron Robinette 4.0 2012 Kansas City
HurriesJohn Henderson 6 2014 Baltimore
Blocked PassesKelvin Couture 4 2037 Tennessee
Field GoalsRickey Rosebrock 7 2029 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksVincent Manuwai 8 2007 Buffalo
Key Run OpportunitiesRoss Gaylor 15 2014 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksLionel Applewhite 3 2030 Tennessee
Passes DefensedDonovin Darius 5 2004 Houston
Punt Return YardsLorenzo Fouse 117 2046 Kansas City
Punt Return TDsDusty Thompson 1 2014 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsRick Madison 206 2019 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return TDsTy Hartman 1 2020 New England
Points ScoredRickey Rosebrock 21 2029 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageCole Price 244 2038 Kansas City
All-Purpose YardsTy Hartman 281 2020 New England

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMonty Hoover 110.9 2040 New England
Pass AttemptsPhillip Sampson 48 2019 New England
Pass CompletionsByron Leftwich 27 2007 Denver
Completion PercentageMonty Hoover 69.6 2040 New England
Passing YardsByron Leftwich 367 2009 Miami
Yards per Pass AttemptMonty Hoover 8.74 2040 New England
Passing TouchdownsByron Leftwich 3 2007 Denver
Times SackedPhillip Sampson 2 2019 New England
Rushing AttemptsFred Taylor 37 2004 Tennessee
Rushing YardsCole Price 233 2040 Buffalo
Yards per CarryCole Price 8.96 2040 Buffalo
Rushing TouchdownsFred Taylor 2 2004 Tennessee
ReceptionsFred Taylor 11 2004 Cleveland
Receiving YardsErnest Wilford 150 2009 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionTyrone Doyle 16.40 2040 Buffalo
Receiving TouchdownsErnest Wilford 2 2007 Denver
Targeted PassesErnest Wilford 17 2009 Miami
Passes DroppedDennis Shepard 3 2019 New England
InterceptionsDaniel Hudson 2 2040 New England
Pass Defense PercentageDaniel Hudson 99.9 2040 New England
TacklesDeon Grant 10 2004 New England
AssistsTrenton Gibson 6 2046 Cleveland
SacksPaul Spicer 2.0 2004 Tennessee
HurriesDylan Randle 6 2040 Green Bay
Blocked PassesDylan Randle 2 2040 Green Bay
Field GoalsCarlton Floyd 4 2040 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksVincent Manuwai 6 2008 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesHorace Fargnoli 13 2040 Buffalo
Pancake BlocksAllen Oates 1 2019 New England
Passes DefensedBlue Adams 4 2009 Baltimore
Punt Return YardsLorenzo Fouse 56 2046 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsJay Benson 104 2026 Buffalo
Points ScoredCarlton Floyd 12 2040 Kansas City
Yards from ScrimmageCole Price 243 2040 Buffalo
All-Purpose YardsCole Price 243 2040 Buffalo

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.3 2010
Points Allowed17.1 2036
Passing Yards294.9 2021
Passing Yards Allowed184.1 2037
Rushing Yards153.0 2032
Rushing Yards Allowed88.3 2009
Total Yards414.0 2010
Total Yards Allowed312.7 2039
Pass Attempts43.6 2024
Rush Attempts33.9 2005

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Cincinnati 2020
Points Allowed 0 Tennessee 2006
Passing Yards 568 Minnesota 2012
Passing Yards Allowed 64 Pittsburgh 2023
Rushing Yards 257 Houston 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Indianapolis 2044
Total Yards 569 Dallas 2010
Total Yards Allowed 113 Cincinnati 2033
Pass Attempts 59 New England 2033
Rush Attempts 48 Tennessee 2005

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 Baltimore 2009
Points Allowed 6 Tennessee 2004
Passing Yards 367 Miami 2009
Passing Yards Allowed 114 Buffalo 2016
Rushing Yards 264 Buffalo 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 66 Tennessee 2004
Total Yards 515 Baltimore 2009
Total Yards Allowed 230 Indianapolis 2008
Pass Attempts 48 New England 2019
Rush Attempts 44 Tennessee 2004

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software