League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2053

  - - 2052

  - - 2051

  - - 2050

  - - 2049

  - - 2048

  - - 2047

  - - 2046

  - - 2045

  - - 2044

  - - 2043

  - - 2042

  - - 2041

  - - 2040

  - - 2039

  - - 2038

  - - 2037

  - - 2036

  - - 2035

  - - 2034

  - - 2033

  - - 2032

  - - 2031

  - - 2030

  - - 2029

  - - 2028

  - - 2027

  - - 2026

  - - 2025

  - - 2024

  - - 2023

  - - 2022

  - - 2021

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - - 2006

  - - 2005

  - - 2004

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

2053 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Chicago Bears41420074.85182.5765.042075.281234.4111
Philadelphia Eagles38218304.79166.4675.091944.581175.1911
Atlanta Falcons27515695.71142.6265.421795.72656.3111
Los Angeles Rams35415484.37140.71093.412134.98284.2911
San Diego Chargers33415134.53137.5545.021934.29785.4611
Denver Broncos32514634.50133.0604.471554.541054.7311
Pittsburgh Steelers30714334.67130.3836.481084.221104.0511
Houston Texans28814214.93129.2544.371445.44844.8811
Carolina Panthers31314164.52128.7315.351755.061023.6411
Oakland Raiders31214034.50127.5425.121664.541024.2811
Detroit Lions30713744.48124.9824.292004.29246.9211
Indianapolis Colts34013714.03124.6665.561624.161063.2311
San Francisco 49ers34513643.95124.0395.181663.461384.2811
New England Patriots33813514.00122.886.882244.06984.0411
Jacksonville Jaguars28513374.69121.5466.351634.15745.0111
New York Giants28913234.58120.3354.801784.95733.7911
Seattle Seahawks26313134.99119.4504.441635.06456.0411
New Orleans Saints31212794.10116.3685.031763.61634.9011
New Jersey Jets30512524.10113.8493.941694.15794.6811
Minnesota Vikings29612264.14111.5463.411504.02974.8411
Tampa Bay Buccaneers31412203.89110.9593.471524.59973.3711
Arizona Cardinals30712183.97110.7623.851663.70715.3011
Miami Dolphins28912064.17109.6566.231573.48724.3611
Green Bay Packers29311724.00106.5462.651804.27674.2111
Washington Redskins27911324.06102.9125.171884.64762.6611
Dallas Cowboys26111304.33102.7983.811075.31533.6211
Tennessee Titans28011274.03102.5614.201504.51653.0611
Kansas City Chiefs26011204.31101.8337.821913.81344.0611
Cleveland Browns2429674.0087.9373.861534.35493.3311
Baltimore Ravens2619623.6987.5503.341633.96394.1011
Buffalo Bills2609483.6586.2314.231593.35674.3111
Cincinnati Bengals2237583.4068.9185.391133.15893.4811
League9653417534.33118.616544.6553644.3824904.33352

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Buffalo Bills34617485.05158.9505.501905.35984.7711
Kansas City Chiefs31815444.86140.4506.741844.76814.1511
New York Giants32815124.61137.5654.781764.61834.7811
Detroit Lions30715064.91136.9635.291604.76795.2911
New England Patriots28414615.14132.8416.761725.01684.7911
Green Bay Packers33314544.37132.2565.381824.12924.4511
Cleveland Browns33314374.32130.6615.771703.97974.3011
Minnesota Vikings31114314.60130.1525.941624.81893.9811
Dallas Cowboys32413894.29126.3533.752004.37694.6411
Los Angeles Rams27013875.14126.1473.811515.23706.0311
Miami Dolphins30113754.57125.0484.501784.67734.5311
New Jersey Jets29813714.60124.6394.901704.31815.6711
Washington Redskins33113634.12123.9513.711844.46913.9611
Denver Broncos29013544.67123.1397.641724.05784.6311
Cincinnati Bengals32713464.12122.4536.151603.481024.7211
Atlanta Falcons30813364.34121.5633.291695.27683.6611
New Orleans Saints30413204.34120.0504.301704.45814.3511
Jacksonville Jaguars31612964.10117.8603.521824.23694.6811
Seattle Seahawks31712423.92112.9564.041744.28873.1311
Tampa Bay Buccaneers29412394.21112.6464.571554.26914.0711
Baltimore Ravens28712174.24110.6573.121594.89664.0811
Tennessee Titans32812173.71110.6414.711693.331134.1411
Philadelphia Eagles27612164.41110.5604.481624.73523.5211
San Diego Chargers28111904.23108.2414.491684.21684.4611
San Francisco 49ers29211774.03107.0653.911544.55663.4811
Carolina Panthers30311613.83105.5533.941754.54712.3011
Houston Texans28211474.07104.3625.351504.17662.9411
Arizona Cardinals30411193.68101.7412.661803.58804.6111
Pittsburgh Steelers25511074.34100.6525.151504.14514.3111
Oakland Raiders30310883.5998.9473.791613.32834.7311
Indianapolis Colts27110593.9196.3554.351413.82704.0911
Chicago Bears2319444.0985.8372.921344.18574.9111
League9653417534.33118.616544.6553644.3824904.33352

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Arizona Cardinals38926267.4326412.468.39296.7101.54074235.911
Pittsburgh Steelers42228467.3326311.497.73296.6103.84503534.011
Baltimore Ravens44726759.7318311.927.12289.479.94785456.011
Seattle Seahawks37224164.8306612.728.24278.795.63974150.811
Miami Dolphins41126364.0303811.557.39276.287.44364747.311
Dallas Cowboys41325561.7301211.817.29273.887.54373744.011
Denver Broncos40626866.0295611.037.28268.7100.94274634.811
Detroit Lions39323559.8289612.327.37263.387.74065862.111
Kansas City Chiefs43425057.6286211.456.59260.279.14536860.911
New England Patriots36224166.6274611.397.59249.697.93843436.011
New Orleans Saints38621756.2272912.587.07248.175.54154968.611
Cincinnati Bengals46625354.3269910.675.79245.465.25016367.111
Los Angeles Rams37024867.0266910.767.21242.6103.33863335.811
Houston Texans40026967.326609.896.65241.892.34254034.511
Buffalo Bills45123351.7263711.325.85239.771.74786967.011
Chicago Bears35323265.7262311.317.43238.589.93793445.011
Atlanta Falcons38725064.6261510.466.76237.789.44152839.211
Tampa Bay Buccaneers38227170.925959.586.79235.994.54003432.611
Washington Redskins37523863.5255410.736.81232.290.04033242.811
Minnesota Vikings44024355.2252310.385.73229.473.54616063.511
New York Giants35321260.1241311.386.84219.482.53934152.911
Philadelphia Eagles33119960.1234911.807.10213.594.33474855.211
Green Bay Packers44521047.2234011.145.26212.750.44675881.011
San Francisco 49ers32322469.3231810.357.18210.792.13462934.711
Jacksonville Jaguars33522667.522319.876.66202.889.53643740.311
San Diego Chargers36120957.9222810.666.17202.568.03835968.211
Indianapolis Colts36418651.1221011.886.07200.965.43795373.111
New Jersey Jets35220257.4216510.726.15196.871.73895363.211
Oakland Raiders39122657.821519.525.50195.568.54214656.011
Tennessee Titans43721849.919098.764.37173.559.54597070.711
Carolina Panthers37419852.918539.364.95168.562.43955163.311
Cleveland Browns35317449.3176810.165.01160.764.23866276.211
League12478750460.18252511.006.61234.481.913267151153.1352

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Seattle Seahawks40925963.3292711.307.16266.189.74315046.011
New York Giants38124664.6287311.687.54261.291.44034245.211
San Diego Chargers40224560.9284411.617.07258.592.14255353.711
Detroit Lions43025258.6279411.096.50254.085.14534049.011
Cleveland Browns42328166.427769.886.56252.487.74493732.411
Arizona Cardinals34923065.9274811.957.87249.890.53682742.411
New Jersey Jets40424961.6271710.916.73247.092.64366958.511
San Francisco 49ers37123162.3270511.717.29245.988.43924854.011
Philadelphia Eagles38523059.7270311.757.02245.781.14173952.911
Green Bay Packers37323362.5266211.427.14242.089.63984451.311
New England Patriots38622959.3265911.616.89241.780.84085553.311
Washington Redskins37323161.9263611.417.07239.686.04054856.111
Carolina Panthers40823557.6263011.196.45239.177.34313950.211
Indianapolis Colts42725459.5262810.356.15238.978.44505756.211
Baltimore Ravens44924755.0260310.545.80236.662.04716672.411
Atlanta Falcons39122457.3259011.566.62235.569.34155164.211
Oakland Raiders40324661.0257010.456.38233.679.54225553.111
Tampa Bay Buccaneers36922159.9256811.626.96233.580.73974151.811
Los Angeles Rams37023262.7255811.036.91232.589.44024851.811
Cincinnati Bengals37921356.2252911.876.67229.979.64075560.711
New Orleans Saints38422358.1252111.306.57229.280.84135063.811
Jacksonville Jaguars39924060.2252010.506.32229.176.04294755.411
Houston Texans39124362.1252010.376.45229.184.34174546.711
Pittsburgh Steelers41223557.0250710.676.08227.978.64364151.711
Minnesota Vikings41522253.5248611.205.99226.068.04356578.111
Tennessee Titans38823360.1247710.636.38225.283.24133845.211
Denver Broncos38122358.5236710.616.21215.277.64044955.211
Buffalo Bills36721959.7233710.676.37212.572.43844157.811
Kansas City Chiefs35622462.9229410.246.44208.585.83834043.611
Miami Dolphins35721961.3229310.476.42208.584.23804046.111
Chicago Bears38321054.8228510.885.97207.775.04084960.411
Dallas Cowboys36322562.021989.776.06199.889.33854242.111
League12478750460.18252511.006.61234.481.913267151153.1352

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Chicago Bears165/24567.315026.1352/8561.27078.3215/2365.241418.00
Seattle Seahawks142/17979.311656.5169/13949.69737.0030/5257.792817.85
Atlanta Falcons164/24566.913525.5276/12262.39347.6610/2050.032916.45
Detroit Lions136/19769.011345.7680/15352.311437.4719/4344.261914.40
Denver Broncos184/26469.715505.8769/11361.110048.8815/2853.640214.36
New York Giants140/22861.412515.4958/9561.17658.0514/2850.039714.18
Arizona Cardinals188/26072.319517.5059/9661.58809.1715/3345.543313.12
Miami Dolphins185/26170.916996.5163/11355.88897.8715/3641.745012.50
Los Angeles Rams170/22176.912585.6950/9353.87468.0228/5451.966512.31
Oakland Raiders152/22866.711024.8364/14045.77945.6710/2147.625512.14
Carolina Panthers142/24258.710854.4848/11143.25304.778/2040.023811.90
Tampa Bay Buccaneers206/27176.016045.9248/7861.56338.1217/3351.535810.85
New England Patriots175/24072.915886.6257/9361.38559.199/2832.130310.82
Pittsburgh Steelers164/21675.912815.93107/17162.616119.4213/3537.137110.60
Buffalo Bills159/26560.013595.1356/13242.47185.4418/5433.356010.37
Washington Redskins176/26466.715615.9154/8762.17538.668/2433.324010.00
Dallas Cowboys166/24767.214225.7666/10562.910039.5523/5939.05879.95
San Francisco 49ers136/17776.810355.8577/11964.710278.6311/2642.32569.85
Baltimore Ravens157/22669.512865.6987/14360.811578.0923/7729.97409.61
Kansas City Chiefs200/31563.520366.4639/8645.35276.1311/3234.42999.34
Houston Texans190/24976.314875.9771/12158.79217.618/2828.62529.00
Indianapolis Colts130/22258.612605.6839/8844.35045.7317/5034.04468.92
Jacksonville Jaguars165/22075.011965.4451/8460.77619.0610/3132.32748.84
Philadelphia Eagles146/20571.213926.7937/7450.05247.0816/5230.84338.33
New Orleans Saints136/20167.713326.6361/11951.38777.3720/6530.85208.00
New Jersey Jets152/23863.913205.5544/9546.37057.426/1833.31407.78
Minnesota Vikings187/28864.916005.5641/9841.85245.3515/5328.33997.53
San Diego Chargers115/15773.28295.2882/16051.310806.7512/4427.33197.25
Cincinnati Bengals174/28660.814765.1671/14549.010016.908/3324.22226.73
Green Bay Packers105/18257.77514.1389/20144.312056.0016/5927.13846.51
Cleveland Browns107/20951.27543.6158/10555.27977.599/3923.12175.56
Tennessee Titans152/27754.910673.8565/14445.18205.691/166.3221.38
League5066/752567.3426855.671988/370853.6273687.38450/121437.11247210.27

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Arizona Cardinals153/22966.813525.9056/8764.47628.7621/3265.663419.81
Green Bay Packers159/24764.413645.5262/9863.38658.8312/2744.443316.04
San Diego Chargers173/26266.014785.6454/10252.98218.0518/3748.654514.73
Washington Redskins148/21967.611625.3163/10858.38708.0620/4346.560414.05
New York Giants159/22171.914236.4467/11757.39317.9620/4148.851912.66
Minnesota Vikings131/23855.09974.1975/13356.49627.2316/4337.252712.26
Buffalo Bills160/24365.813695.6346/9448.96066.4513/3043.336212.07
Los Angeles Rams158/21772.812825.9156/10752.37386.9018/4540.053811.96
San Francisco 49ers158/23268.114876.4159/10556.28177.7814/3441.240111.79
Philadelphia Eagles143/22463.812775.7065/11059.18677.8822/4845.855911.65
Cincinnati Bengals140/21465.412315.7559/12646.88706.9014/3935.942810.97
Detroit Lions164/24168.013495.6066/12951.28016.2122/6036.764410.73
Tampa Bay Buccaneers143/20171.112616.2764/12551.28897.1114/4134.141810.20
Carolina Panthers167/25864.715225.9047/10345.66326.1421/4744.747610.13
New Orleans Saints151/22866.214206.2359/12148.87506.2013/3537.135110.03
New England Patriots163/23469.715526.6356/11847.57826.6310/3330.33259.85
Chicago Bears124/20361.19024.4470/13352.69347.0216/4634.84499.76
Dallas Cowboys160/21674.111805.4655/11448.27076.2010/3231.33119.72
Miami Dolphins158/23367.813275.7050/9851.07147.2911/2642.32529.69
Denver Broncos154/22468.813075.8358/12646.07766.1611/3036.72849.47
Atlanta Falcons160/24365.815226.2655/11448.27596.669/3327.33099.36
Cleveland Browns190/25773.913175.1278/12263.910908.9313/4032.53699.23
Baltimore Ravens149/23962.310764.5082/16848.811406.7916/4238.13879.21
Seattle Seahawks178/25968.715926.1567/11259.810149.0514/3836.83218.45
Jacksonville Jaguars156/23865.513145.5274/12957.49657.4810/3132.32417.77
Oakland Raiders172/25068.813785.5162/11653.49087.8312/3732.42847.68
Pittsburgh Steelers159/23368.212805.4962/12748.88446.6514/5028.03837.66
New Jersey Jets185/26968.817286.4257/11051.88107.367/2429.21797.46
Kansas City Chiefs165/22872.413595.9650/9652.17047.339/3129.02317.45
Indianapolis Colts178/26267.914555.5568/13251.59657.318/3324.22086.30
Houston Texans158/22869.311585.0872/11761.510809.2313/4528.92826.27
Tennessee Titans150/23563.812645.3874/11166.79958.969/4122.02185.32
League5066/752567.3426855.671988/370853.6273687.38450/121437.11247210.27

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Chicago Bears14633943.141481.9261563796.932817.4
San Francisco 49ers10031831.434592.2231563466.641620.2
New England Patriots11331735.633893.8221553845.7301417.2
Philadelphia Eagles12630241.738279.1161023474.6401219.6
Los Angeles Rams9630131.935485.0161103864.146717.9
Denver Broncos11229737.732591.4211264274.9551721.8
Detroit Lions10129134.730794.813774063.244816.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9328332.931490.1181254004.533714.5
New Jersey Jets10427837.430591.1372273899.549824.2
Indianapolis Colts9427434.334080.6151023794.0451118.7
San Diego Chargers9527234.933481.4221323835.738817.8
New Orleans Saints8826633.131285.3291874157.052621.0
Pittsburgh Steelers9626636.130786.6281494506.2461419.6
Jacksonville Jaguars9326535.128593.0291723648.031818.7
Miami Dolphins10026537.728991.7251574365.743717.2
Carolina Panthers10025738.931382.1211423955.351920.5
Houston Texans8825534.528888.5251594255.9551021.2
Arizona Cardinals9125236.130782.1181264074.443917.2
Minnesota Vikings8425233.329685.1211194614.6512020.0
Tennessee Titans8125232.128090.0221144594.8781625.3
Oakland Raiders8625134.331280.4302014217.1531022.1
Seattle Seahawks10424841.926394.3251683976.3461020.4
Atlanta Falcons11724547.827589.1281634156.7551423.4
Kansas City Chiefs7624331.326093.5191084534.2681121.6
Green Bay Packers7024228.929382.6221444674.7871526.6
Baltimore Ravens7823433.326189.7311914786.5671122.8
Dallas Cowboys7923433.826189.7241414375.5381918.5
Buffalo Bills7523232.326089.2271404785.6681122.2
Washington Redskins6423027.827982.4281674036.9541022.8
New York Giants8322736.628978.54024439310.244923.7
Cincinnati Bengals6121428.522396.0352105017.0661623.4
Cleveland Browns6220829.824286.0332123868.5561125.9
League2956841035.1965387.17894882132675.9160535220.7

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Buffalo Bills12931041.634689.6171133844.4401719.3
Cleveland Browns9829932.833389.8261434495.8471018.5
Tennessee Titans9929633.432890.2251554136.1601023.0
Green Bay Packers10929536.933388.6251613986.335917.3
Cincinnati Bengals9929134.032789.0281674076.958622.6
New York Giants9928834.432887.8221484035.5471220.1
Washington Redskins9627934.433184.3321934057.933818.0
Oakland Raiders8127529.530390.8191044224.548918.0
Kansas City Chiefs11227440.931886.2271843837.045921.1
New Jersey Jets10927339.929891.6322004367.345819.5
Jacksonville Jaguars8827232.431686.1301804297.058621.9
Minnesota Vikings10327237.931187.5201224354.6501319.1
Seattle Seahawks8826932.731784.9221504315.1481118.8
Miami Dolphins9426635.330188.4231133806.147920.8
New Orleans Saints9426535.530487.2291654137.0511422.8
Detroit Lions11026341.830785.7231234535.1581320.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9526336.129489.5281793977.154922.9
Arizona Cardinals7326128.030485.9191293685.2431420.7
Dallas Cowboys10726041.232480.2221503855.7481221.3
Carolina Panthers8325932.030385.5231564315.3661824.8
Denver Broncos10125240.129086.9231484045.734916.3
Houston Texans7925031.628288.7261474176.2421820.6
San Diego Chargers7724831.028188.3231484255.454920.2
Atlanta Falcons8224733.230880.2241594155.8491120.2
San Francisco 49ers8124732.829284.6211313925.4451119.6
Los Angeles Rams10124641.127091.1322224028.0441021.4
New England Patriots9224537.628486.3221164085.454820.6
Philadelphia Eagles7724431.627688.4322114177.7611425.7
Indianapolis Colts8524235.127189.3231434505.1521018.9
Baltimore Ravens7523531.928781.9221134714.7571319.5
Pittsburgh Steelers7722833.825589.4241544365.5691524.8
Chicago Bears6319632.123184.8251554086.163723.3
League2956841035.1965387.17894882132675.9160535220.7

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Cleveland Browns191546.222743.36241666.71285.33
Washington Redskins302185.7431373.19433069.82415.60
Atlanta Falcons3624115.6301384.60452760.02295.09
Denver Broncos4227145.5471743.70563358.92434.34
Dallas Cowboys281895.516774.81362158.31825.06
Jacksonville Jaguars3321115.5371173.16442761.41413.20
Philadelphia Eagles4125165.4611883.08593152.51993.37
New England Patriots332365.4401934.83362672.22015.58
Pittsburgh Steelers4328115.3441182.68594169.53245.49
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3018115.331632.03453066.71844.09
Los Angeles Rams4226135.3621792.89513772.52655.20
New Orleans Saints4225155.2451242.76654163.12674.11
Detroit Lions3420125.2351263.60432660.52175.05
Chicago Bears4326135.1552244.07482450.01853.85
Arizona Cardinals3823115.1481382.88422457.11583.76
New York Giants2513115.022793.59211361.9673.19
Seattle Seahawks4124114.9591612.73553156.42985.42
Minnesota Vikings3719154.832742.31612845.92484.07
San Diego Chargers2613114.8481683.50201260.0844.20
Houston Texans3515174.530923.07533056.62063.89
Baltimore Ravens4019144.4431082.51462758.71723.74
New Jersey Jets269174.432782.4433927.3762.30
Oakland Raiders229114.428712.54321546.9963.00
Buffalo Bills239124.327662.44361644.41303.61
Cincinnati Bengals208104.322452.05341750.01313.85
Carolina Panthers3414164.3471252.66412048.81353.29
Miami Dolphins3314134.231391.26412048.81393.39
Green Bay Packers2610124.139972.49411946.31353.29
San Francisco 49ers3615144.1401203.00503672.01803.60
Tennessee Titans249114.035942.69372156.81173.16
Kansas City Chiefs3310203.930993.30572543.91562.74
Indianapolis Colts279133.830933.10381642.11493.92
League10425593934.9121136793.04139278956.756834.08

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Miami Dolphins3219135.4341333.91482756.31964.08
Los Angeles Rams261775.428903.21332266.71795.42
San Diego Chargers3220105.328772.75382360.52326.11
Chicago Bears201355.322361.64292172.41826.28
Pittsburgh Steelers332275.3341203.53503060.01973.94
New Jersey Jets3421115.3351564.46402460.01874.68
New Orleans Saints3119105.3311153.71381847.41864.89
Dallas Cowboys4024145.3682613.84452964.41563.47
Detroit Lions3924125.2311043.35614065.62353.85
Seattle Seahawks3319125.1411162.83493061.22054.18
San Francisco 49ers3017115.1351042.97492653.11763.59
Arizona Cardinals362295.0431463.40422457.11663.95
Green Bay Packers4123155.0431493.47482960.42284.75
New England Patriots3216165.0541582.93412151.21533.73
Kansas City Chiefs3518165.0491432.92463065.21984.30
Minnesota Vikings3719175.0391193.05553360.02204.00
Philadelphia Eagles3218104.933641.94453373.31894.20
Houston Texans211264.922632.86271970.41104.07
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2915114.825763.04402255.02015.03
Washington Redskins4121164.8511553.04593152.52263.83
Tennessee Titans3016104.731531.71372362.22476.68
Cincinnati Bengals4220194.7662053.11552138.21622.95
Oakland Raiders2512114.735882.51332163.61223.70
Carolina Panthers2613104.732571.78321546.91284.00
New York Giants3718154.6371393.76492551.01723.51
Denver Broncos2411114.628863.07351748.6882.51
Cleveland Browns4218224.648891.85593152.51913.24
Indianapolis Colts3114144.529612.10462656.52014.37
Buffalo Bills3919144.5471513.21472042.61372.91
Atlanta Falcons3314164.4401263.15421842.91423.38
Jacksonville Jaguars3014104.3391183.03342058.81554.56
Baltimore Ravens2911134.0331213.67402050.01162.90
League10425593934.9121136793.04139278956.756834.08

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Los Angeles Rams8216549.76.91425.023583143976593
Chicago Bears7815849.46.32366.72721221331750320
San Francisco 49ers6615941.58.131127.3192711101174556
Pittsburgh Steelers6014541.47.2030.0265791701663518
Denver Broncos6014641.17.52366.7252771601556387
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6215141.17.32450.0217691361256457
Seattle Seahawks5212740.97.32366.7234651551444344
Washington Redskins6114940.97.61333.3199551311343293
Philadelphia Eagles6014840.58.21333.32361021211389576
New England Patriots6315640.47.92450.0232771401566506
New Orleans Saints5814739.58.43560.0233771431356378
Arizona Cardinals5614339.27.46875.0232711421972574
Detroit Lions5915937.18.92633.3220741321493622
Atlanta Falcons5113837.08.2060.0228781282287643
Green Bay Packers6116636.78.241428.6212621242677582
Dallas Cowboys5414936.29.22633.3209621301783588
Miami Dolphins5014035.78.33650.0233631541668432
Indianapolis Colts5816435.48.331127.3196851011060453
Minnesota Vikings6017334.77.761250.0213641301973567
San Diego Chargers5315733.87.82825.0194771071044281
Buffalo Bills5717033.57.721315.4183521141744331
Oakland Raiders5616833.38.031618.818673104956404
Jacksonville Jaguars4714632.28.11425.017772101459443
Baltimore Ravens5015632.18.32728.621353151968497
New Jersey Jets5015831.68.11911.117767991153369
Carolina Panthers4715330.77.92633.318975971767513
New York Giants4414430.68.92922.2188661081462468
Kansas City Chiefs4515529.08.231225.0191491321080572
Houston Texans4014328.08.01333.3213621331873552
Tennessee Titans4317824.28.221513.315957881464504
Cincinnati Bengals3916523.69.021910.5167371171382643
Cleveland Browns3314622.68.52728.614947851764459
League1755492235.78.07024328.8669622234019454210215425

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
New Jersey Jets6615542.67.7080.0222701391358395
Seattle Seahawks6715942.17.43742.9225691461062446
San Francisco 49ers6214941.67.94580.020868132850402
New York Giants6415541.37.82633.3227771381265501
Detroit Lions6415641.07.54850.0240791491278641
Miami Dolphins6315440.97.22633.3198721151172498
Arizona Cardinals5914740.18.22825.0202601281476539
Philadelphia Eagles5914740.18.51333.3216691272066438
New Orleans Saints5915139.18.02825.0216701271974524
Washington Redskins6115639.17.631030.0215731281472509
Dallas Cowboys6015439.08.031030.0210831141358381
New England Patriots5514537.97.75771.4205621281557425
Buffalo Bills5815637.27.9010.021587119970480
Atlanta Falcons5815736.98.25955.6208691211876573
Cleveland Browns5916336.27.8020.0234791401571616
Los Angeles Rams5214436.18.031030.0200651191656413
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5315035.38.32922.2209671231959378
Carolina Panthers5916835.18.31616.7203681191670596
Indianapolis Colts5516134.28.21520.019855134976578
Green Bay Packers5014734.08.1010.0236811312467515
Kansas City Chiefs4914434.08.54944.4216871111867474
San Diego Chargers5115333.37.91911.119856134857404
Minnesota Vikings5215733.18.1030.0222801241875514
Baltimore Ravens5316332.58.11166.3205621311258489
Houston Texans4915930.87.81812.5190581201253414
Pittsburgh Steelers4514830.48.741822.2193511231963502
Denver Broncos4515030.08.061346.2193721081370527
Tennessee Titans5117030.07.72922.2191671131173546
Oakland Raiders4715729.98.31333.320162130954364
Jacksonville Jaguars4715829.78.251145.5209701241570478
Cincinnati Bengals4515329.47.7040.0212801131961444
Chicago Bears3813627.98.621118.2179551111368421
League1755492235.78.07024328.8669622234019454210215425

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Houston Texans303416181162291347.0243539.3
Kansas City Chiefs262918191163288045.7242938.6
Carolina Panthers252818180071328246.2278839.3
Miami Dolphins242722250049206942.2162733.2
Minnesota Vikings243319221258254143.8211236.4
New Orleans Saints232627300155268048.7215939.3
Pittsburgh Steelers233235380047215645.9175737.4
Baltimore Ravens222824251265293845.2226334.8
Chicago Bears222736360045205945.8155534.6
Green Bay Packers222914160152263850.7218942.1
New Jersey Jets222418180071329146.4266337.5
Cincinnati Bengals21269111177354546.0281636.6
San Diego Chargers212320240067310046.3257138.4
Tampa Bay Buccaneers212325260059278247.2216236.6
Atlanta Falcons202333351152254949.0203939.2
Buffalo Bills202315153373336346.1290539.8
New England Patriots202828280049233647.7194139.6
Philadelphia Eagles192228291357280649.2230640.5
Dallas Cowboys181925260060266044.3211035.2
Denver Broncos182330321155239443.5189634.5
San Francisco 49ers182419200054256747.5217940.4
Arizona Cardinals172228301154238544.2198536.8
New York Giants171920200166306546.4264440.1
Seattle Seahawks171737410049221445.2178836.5
Los Angeles Rams172039390057251844.2218038.2
Washington Redskins171923243467308646.1253337.8
Detroit Lions162127282370309144.2264337.8
Indianapolis Colts162217180067289343.2228734.1
Jacksonville Jaguars151827290073319243.7266436.5
Oakland Raiders151816160176353946.6305640.2
Tennessee Titans141715150094430245.8355037.8
Cleveland Browns111618201282388847.4313338.2
League631760746791182919969172246.07536537.8

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Cleveland Browns333618200063286645.5235437.4
Cincinnati Bengals283226290066301045.6253838.5
Atlanta Falcons273318201153240345.3197037.2
New England Patriots252924242254253246.9212639.4
Green Bay Packers243130311157258745.4202935.6
Minnesota Vikings243325262360285947.7228938.2
Baltimore Ravens232719191157253644.5215737.8
Buffalo Bills222727280063296047.0252640.1
Jacksonville Jaguars222818210066305746.3250838.0
New York Giants222628280055247044.9203637.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers222518200155265348.2215639.2
Indianapolis Colts212519191170310244.3255036.4
Washington Redskins212427280054256247.4226441.9
Carolina Panthers202323240069311745.2244735.5
Denver Broncos202817170055253446.1222340.4
Kansas City Chiefs202128280159266545.2233039.5
Oakland Raiders202317201176344145.3279936.8
San Francisco 49ers202222221358256844.3196133.8
Miami Dolphins192023240064286344.7218634.2
Tennessee Titans192218221184388346.2319938.1
New Orleans Saints182131330057267346.9219538.5
Detroit Lions172231320162290846.9236638.2
Houston Texans172418200170322646.1255536.5
Dallas Cowboys161831310067326248.7276941.3
New Jersey Jets161730340060278646.4232338.7
Seattle Seahawks161826261164290245.3230436.0
Philadelphia Eagles151923240059260844.2219837.3
San Diego Chargers151928281171336947.5269137.9
Arizona Cardinals131819242358270046.6237140.9
Chicago Bears131717181265307947.4240537.0
Los Angeles Rams121726261263276743.9228036.2
Pittsburgh Steelers111521251262277444.7226036.5
League631760746791182919969172246.07536537.8

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
San Diego Chargers3912.32021.6336.93121.9
Tennessee Titans3811.12420.44611.32027.2
Miami Dolphins3511.91923.41710.72924.0
Carolina Panthers3413.22923.7266.72424.5
Seattle Seahawks3412.53128.51812.91625.6
Jacksonville Jaguars3210.92522.63310.62922.5
Buffalo Bills315.62220.1337.82428.3
Indianapolis Colts317.53028.03512.62622.8
Oakland Raiders3112.52124.9256.52424.4
Chicago Bears3015.81825.31913.9921.9
Houston Texans3014.71919.3259.52026.3
Minnesota Vikings2910.03321.52611.94322.0
New Orleans Saints299.62621.02414.63226.7
New York Giants289.82626.4275.22823.6
Los Angeles Rams2814.62428.5258.73820.5
Cleveland Browns278.62730.0379.62323.0
Cincinnati Bengals268.23124.63211.52323.7
Detroit Lions2611.63318.93110.63119.5
New Jersey Jets259.73425.1359.93020.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers258.72720.32113.51920.5
Denver Broncos242.12523.82511.91728.9
New England Patriots249.43425.62210.71421.7
Pittsburgh Steelers2412.32028.2169.93626.9
Arizona Cardinals224.01818.91910.73028.3
Green Bay Packers2215.43430.12511.62323.7
Washington Redskins224.52620.93411.63024.8
Atlanta Falcons2111.52620.52610.43822.1
Baltimore Ravens216.61927.63014.91325.2
Kansas City Chiefs214.52419.5278.63123.4
San Francisco 49ers2119.92324.1208.42526.4
Philadelphia Eagles207.52325.3237.81523.3
Dallas Cowboys188.52324.03311.42327.8
League86810.481424.086810.481424.0

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Green Bay Packers16.526.9306.2359.58212951015+14
Dallas Cowboys21.424.3363.7312.591019538+11
Cincinnati Bengals13.325.8295.2337.1515206713+7
Miami Dolphins22.220.4371.5323.2810185611+7
San Diego Chargers20.622.6328.1353.3611172911+6
Chicago Bears29.316.2406.7279.5611174913+4
New England Patriots23.323.5358.4364.096156511+4
Indianapolis Colts16.518.5316.3322.26121851015+3
Oakland Raiders15.219.2304.8323.1910198816+3
Detroit Lions24.625.5381.2379.73121531114+1
Minnesota Vikings21.525.7330.0345.09122121820+1
New Orleans Saints25.625.7347.4334.25172271421+1
New York Giants17.923.8317.5385.298177916+1
Seattle Seahawks30.921.6382.8365.4413179716+1
Tennessee Titans13.419.5265.6321.788168715+1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers22.219.1335.5329.859146915-1
Washington Redskins22.523.6319.9346.08101881119-1
Houston Texans20.217.9356.5320.085137714-1
Jacksonville Jaguars22.419.3308.7330.5961551217-2
New Jersey Jets17.525.8290.0353.5781511617-2
San Francisco 49ers17.521.3320.5341.0871571017-2
Cleveland Browns16.821.5229.4370.047118513-2
Buffalo Bills17.223.7313.2361.11181981422-3
Carolina Panthers18.320.6284.3330.5481251015-3
Pittsburgh Steelers30.420.0413.4314.5581361016-3
Arizona Cardinals24.320.5396.0339.8751241317-5
Atlanta Falcons28.320.6365.5342.55111681422-6
Denver Broncos25.816.3390.3324.882108816-6
Kansas City Chiefs20.023.8352.2332.2381112517-6
Philadelphia Eagles25.419.8370.6337.1961591221-6
Los Angeles Rams29.621.1373.4338.5381110818-7
Baltimore Ravens23.119.1359.5337.04131781826-9
League21.721.7339.2339.22123055172123055170

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software