League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2051

  - - 2050

  - - 2049

  - - 2048

  - - 2047

  - - 2046

  - - 2045

  - - 2044

  - - 2043

  - - 2042

  - - 2041

  - - 2040

  - - 2039

  - - 2038

  - - 2037

  - - 2036

  - - 2035

  - - 2034

  - - 2033

  - - 2032

  - - 2031

  - - 2030

  - - 2029

  - - 2028

  - - 2027

  - - 2026

  - - 2025

  - - 2024

  - - 2023

  - - 2022

  - - 2021

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - - 2006

  - - 2005

  - - 2004

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

2049 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
New Orleans Saints51424704.81154.41475.241944.841614.8316
Chicago Bears54624224.44151.4603.783534.371255.3116
Minnesota Vikings53423974.49149.8563.933484.521234.9916
Carolina Panthers49723954.82149.71515.172694.77714.7616
Seattle Seahawks48123394.86146.21514.792284.60956.0816
Dallas Cowboys49422954.65143.4644.833065.001154.0916
Los Angeles Rams48322274.61139.2925.393084.37814.7916
Houston Texans45022054.90137.800.003694.83765.6616
Arizona Cardinals43821344.87133.41154.722595.02575.2616
Baltimore Ravens43321204.90132.51026.262534.59655.1416
Denver Broncos46521174.55132.3656.572324.221604.5316
New Jersey Jets44721054.71131.6776.602474.501124.4716
Tennessee Titans41520084.84125.5904.602435.31764.1116
Oakland Raiders42719894.66124.3886.892513.95775.3016
Jacksonville Jaguars40719854.88124.11294.571734.90995.6116
Buffalo Bills43319774.57123.61064.931604.411644.6016
Washington Redskins39117834.56111.41095.111554.151135.3216
Philadelphia Eagles42317574.15109.8973.251864.471314.7316
New England Patriots39717544.42109.600.001934.361914.8716
New York Giants34417164.99107.3975.231614.58815.9016
Miami Dolphins39816964.26106.0594.512244.711093.5316
Pittsburgh Steelers37716834.46105.2635.332164.86963.1316
San Francisco 49ers43316603.83103.8343.262403.831554.1116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers43916593.78103.7573.813193.87563.8216
Indianapolis Colts40716544.06103.41013.931634.041384.3916
Cleveland Browns41215993.8899.9573.282523.80994.6616
Green Bay Packers41315133.6694.6583.032713.59755.0716
Cincinnati Bengals43214923.4593.3464.112523.441313.3716
Kansas City Chiefs35914253.9789.1304.102313.62964.8816
Atlanta Falcons32813684.1785.51064.161254.28924.3616
San Diego Chargers38813283.4283.0116.003503.57332.0316
Detroit Lions28912344.2777.1614.311973.98286.7916
League13694605064.42118.224694.8177284.3532814.67512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Detroit Lions53223234.37145.2934.703144.491213.9716
Kansas City Chiefs46923024.91143.9736.882704.761094.9316
Pittsburgh Steelers46022434.88140.2844.942494.631175.8716
Tampa Bay Buccaneers48422234.59138.91094.452334.641364.9016
Los Angeles Rams42321945.19137.1955.432175.411015.1116
New York Giants46421564.65134.8934.762624.47995.6116
Atlanta Falcons50121394.27133.7964.302804.761163.4916
Miami Dolphins46021254.62132.8814.652564.821154.5516
Tennessee Titans45421244.68132.8765.212594.571105.0516
Philadelphia Eagles43320894.82130.6805.202444.731015.2816
San Francisco 49ers41920774.96129.8935.252274.92955.0416
Green Bay Packers42320584.87128.6834.992364.94994.8816
New England Patriots45119904.41124.4773.992414.731294.2516
Indianapolis Colts43219334.47120.8585.882664.45994.2416
Houston Texans42619244.52120.3835.572434.40974.0916
Carolina Panthers38919164.93119.8835.641983.901016.7916
Cleveland Browns45318844.16117.8615.112653.891134.9616
Jacksonville Jaguars43418664.30116.6745.392584.07944.5416
Cincinnati Bengals43918544.22115.9773.082544.561034.5216
San Diego Chargers42818214.25113.8764.222254.161224.6816
New Jersey Jets41817924.29112.0735.582263.991134.3616
New Orleans Saints40017634.41110.2776.102344.22883.5016
Baltimore Ravens40717484.29109.3495.862393.801115.0716
Buffalo Bills40616964.18106.0664.172294.251044.3816
Oakland Raiders38716894.36105.6674.402154.00995.4616
Minnesota Vikings35916674.64104.2603.732104.79835.3916
Seattle Seahawks41916613.96103.8733.992573.97834.3116
Denver Broncos40016334.08102.1605.052473.81884.5216
Arizona Cardinals40115183.7994.9883.472274.00793.9616
Washington Redskins39814523.6590.8784.122383.67803.2516
Dallas Cowboys36913753.7385.9724.532013.38904.1816
Chicago Bears35612713.5779.4613.662083.52863.6916
League13694605064.42118.224694.8177284.3532814.67512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
New England Patriots61342168.7501711.928.18313.6104.56326534.816
Minnesota Vikings52237171.1480312.959.20300.2109.75613626.216
Philadelphia Eagles58138967.0476912.268.21298.197.56176144.816
Arizona Cardinals59740267.3462111.507.74288.8104.46216435.616
Oakland Raiders61939363.5445011.327.19278.194.36497648.516
Atlanta Falcons66039159.2438411.216.64274.072.36967459.316
Houston Texans59639265.8424710.837.13265.490.36287144.816
Chicago Bears54237268.6420211.307.75262.6104.55755236.716
New Orleans Saints50631161.5414313.328.19258.991.75286554.616
New Jersey Jets53333162.1407612.317.65254.896.96005343.916
Miami Dolphins57933958.5406912.007.03254.382.66117661.216
San Diego Chargers56636264.0403011.137.12251.983.06225447.816
Buffalo Bills50834066.9399811.767.87249.993.85414341.516
Green Bay Packers59535459.5393811.126.62246.178.36296955.516
Indianapolis Colts60636359.9393510.846.49245.984.46326745.916
Pittsburgh Steelers61838862.8391410.096.33244.677.06746751.916
Tennessee Titans61635758.0390910.956.35244.380.76386952.816
Baltimore Ravens53034364.7390411.387.37244.092.55534641.416
Kansas City Chiefs62137760.7388610.316.26242.981.56528047.516
Washington Redskins61334856.8387511.146.32242.271.56456961.216
Seattle Seahawks47631065.1386612.478.12241.696.05213943.116
San Francisco 49ers54535865.7380610.636.98237.991.05815138.716
Cleveland Browns55431156.1377312.136.81235.874.46195257.716
New York Giants60434457.0368410.716.10230.369.76467867.816
Cincinnati Bengals57634660.1367310.626.38229.685.86005544.116
Carolina Panthers52832962.3359810.946.81224.977.85755953.016
Detroit Lions62935356.1354510.045.64221.665.56766757.616
Los Angeles Rams50231462.5352311.227.02220.286.85235550.816
Denver Broncos54131057.3351611.346.50219.876.15666559.216
Jacksonville Jaguars57538366.635029.146.09218.987.46094735.916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers52029456.528699.765.52179.367.05486962.916
Dallas Cowboys50331061.628559.215.68178.474.45385548.716
League181741130662.212638011.186.95246.885.519306194948.7512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Baltimore Ravens60438363.4476312.447.89297.788.06536050.916
Arizona Cardinals54235866.1448112.528.27280.198.05764538.416
Cleveland Browns57437264.8441211.867.69275.896.86105239.316
Oakland Raiders60835959.0428811.947.05268.085.96437055.416
Buffalo Bills59938764.6427711.057.14267.389.26324939.116
Washington Redskins61137361.0424711.396.95265.482.66506552.116
Dallas Cowboys59835559.4424511.967.10265.385.36437956.416
Atlanta Falcons52333163.3419512.678.02262.289.75585652.416
Tennessee Titans55836064.5409611.387.34256.091.75816649.716
Miami Dolphins54935965.4409111.407.45255.798.75895537.216
Detroit Lions54335765.7400611.227.38250.495.95785442.616
Los Angeles Rams54435966.0400311.157.36250.299.95775734.416
Green Bay Packers61036459.7398610.956.53249.181.56476047.816
Cincinnati Bengals61836859.5397210.796.43248.376.76576351.016
Jacksonville Jaguars59835359.0396711.246.63247.979.66296752.516
Kansas City Chiefs56635963.4394811.006.98246.887.15906648.716
Houston Texans54632158.8392812.247.19245.583.65807560.016
San Diego Chargers54535865.7392510.967.20245.392.85855036.816
New Orleans Saints54934162.1388911.407.08243.179.65926654.416
Denver Broncos58436863.0388510.566.65242.880.76257050.416
San Francisco 49ers57234961.0384611.026.72240.476.46054750.716
New England Patriots55035163.8379810.826.91237.488.75767250.516
New York Giants61037461.3379710.156.22237.383.66427749.716
Philadelphia Eagles56935662.6378310.636.65236.484.56085749.316
Chicago Bears61236760.0370110.086.05231.371.86367155.616
Carolina Panthers55432859.2367411.206.63229.682.95795344.816
Tampa Bay Buccaneers53532761.1356510.906.66222.878.95786555.216
Indianapolis Colts59935759.635609.975.94222.575.76317155.716
Minnesota Vikings51933264.0355410.706.85222.183.35663239.616
New Jersey Jets54031858.9354411.146.56221.574.35706964.716
Pittsburgh Steelers52732962.4353410.746.71220.988.05624543.616
Seattle Seahawks51833364.3342010.276.60213.889.15586548.516
League181741130662.212638011.186.95246.885.519306194948.7512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Minnesota Vikings263/36372.527547.5984/12070.0126410.5324/3666.778521.81
Baltimore Ravens250/37167.423366.3079/12463.710478.4414/3145.252116.81
Chicago Bears245/32176.320316.33101/16461.613548.2626/5745.681714.33
New England Patriots327/43874.732007.3175/13256.812299.3119/4344.258813.67
New Orleans Saints173/24570.616546.7599/17656.314208.0739/8247.6106913.04
Seattle Seahawks197/26075.816196.2389/15258.614699.6624/6139.377812.75
Miami Dolphins216/31269.218665.9895/19149.713276.9528/7139.487612.34
Arizona Cardinals274/38171.924626.46109/16864.915959.4919/4839.656411.75
Buffalo Bills253/35371.725057.1070/11461.410389.1117/4141.545511.10
Denver Broncos227/35863.419325.4059/12348.09207.4824/6040.066411.07
Philadelphia Eagles259/34475.325207.33105/17659.715929.0525/6041.765710.95
Washington Redskins246/38164.620915.4987/18347.512606.8915/4831.352410.92
Dallas Cowboys239/35866.816924.7359/11750.48597.3412/2842.930410.86
Cincinnati Bengals253/38565.719305.0169/12356.110168.2624/6735.872710.85
New Jersey Jets235/35466.422096.2479/13459.0139310.4017/4438.647410.77
Carolina Panthers226/33168.319315.8380/13957.610507.5523/5839.761710.64
Oakland Raiders279/39969.925256.3392/16456.113508.2322/5639.357510.27
Pittsburgh Steelers267/39168.320795.3299/16759.312677.5922/5639.356810.14
Houston Texans283/40769.525596.2995/15660.913548.6814/3342.433410.12
Indianapolis Colts260/37070.322206.0081/17147.410776.3022/6434.46389.97
San Francisco 49ers265/36772.222556.1477/12760.610638.3716/5131.44889.57
Tennessee Titans257/41062.723965.8485/15455.210456.7915/5030.04689.36
Green Bay Packers237/34269.320145.8987/16552.711236.8130/8734.58019.21
San Diego Chargers208/28273.815735.58136/22560.419248.5518/5831.05339.19
Cleveland Browns157/22968.613876.06115/21453.714146.6139/10935.89728.92
Kansas City Chiefs277/39869.623455.8986/17648.911516.5414/4431.83908.86
Los Angeles Rams232/32072.520636.4564/12352.09747.9218/5731.64868.53
Atlanta Falcons256/39465.021255.39111/18261.016088.8424/8030.06518.14
Jacksonville Jaguars268/39168.518274.6793/12673.812289.7522/5540.04478.13
Tampa Bay Buccaneers212/35060.615204.3466/11159.58707.8416/5927.14798.12
New York Giants237/35966.019125.3388/17251.211936.9419/7326.05797.93
Detroit Lions237/34868.115674.5094/17553.714228.1322/10221.65565.45
League7815/1131269.1670995.932808/494456.8398968.07683/186936.51938510.37

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Cleveland Browns269/38969.226876.9178/13358.69807.3725/5149.074514.61
Miami Dolphins254/35072.622256.3683/14856.112048.1422/4944.966213.51
Baltimore Ravens243/35169.222546.42105/17859.015478.6935/7248.696213.36
Arizona Cardinals229/32271.122156.8893/14763.313118.9236/7349.395513.08
Atlanta Falcons218/31070.320696.6786/15057.313559.0327/6342.977112.24
San Diego Chargers258/35472.923296.5882/14556.610777.4318/4341.951912.07
Chicago Bears255/37568.017464.6688/16952.111907.0424/6437.576511.95
Buffalo Bills261/37170.422085.95102/16163.413348.2924/6338.173511.67
Detroit Lions238/33471.320766.2290/14362.911658.1529/6643.976511.59
San Francisco 49ers236/35067.418725.3586/14658.911167.6427/7436.585811.59
Dallas Cowboys248/34771.520876.0177/17045.312557.3830/7938.090311.43
Minnesota Vikings231/33768.519705.8587/14261.311448.0614/3935.944011.28
Seattle Seahawks231/34267.519265.6383/13461.910327.7019/4146.346211.27
Kansas City Chiefs264/38269.124216.3476/13556.39947.3619/4938.853310.88
Tennessee Titans240/33372.120236.0898/16758.714508.6822/5837.962310.74
Washington Redskins264/38468.824026.2689/17152.012817.4920/5536.456410.25
Oakland Raiders235/35566.221356.01100/19052.615087.9424/6338.164510.24
Houston Texans204/30966.016665.3995/16159.015199.4322/7628.97439.78
New York Giants260/38367.919595.1197/17555.413427.6717/5232.74969.54
Carolina Panthers215/32965.318145.5189/15158.912128.0324/6835.36489.53
New England Patriots247/34471.820976.1087/15356.912177.9517/5232.74849.31
Green Bay Packers249/36169.018975.2593/18450.515198.2622/6334.95709.05
Pittsburgh Steelers226/32669.318565.6987/15356.912538.1916/4734.04259.04
Jacksonville Jaguars264/38768.224196.2572/15446.810436.7717/5630.45059.02
New Orleans Saints232/33569.320956.2590/15657.712728.1519/5832.85229.00
Denver Broncos268/38469.823025.9985/14658.211177.6515/5328.34668.79
Cincinnati Bengals261/38867.321595.5684/14956.412158.1523/7331.55988.19
Philadelphia Eagles251/35371.120295.7588/15357.512568.2117/6327.04987.90
Indianapolis Colts261/40165.120135.0280/14854.111687.8916/4932.73797.73
Tampa Bay Buccaneers233/34667.319815.7380/13957.612138.7314/5028.03717.42
New Jersey Jets217/33964.018745.5385/14359.412468.7116/5827.64247.31
Los Angeles Rams253/34174.222936.7293/15062.013619.0713/4926.53497.12
League7815/1131269.1670995.932808/494456.8398968.07683/186936.51938510.37

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Chicago Bears18748938.254689.6332235755.7541517.7
New Orleans Saints17946938.251491.2221545284.2561217.0
Carolina Panthers16944438.149789.3472765758.2521720.2
Seattle Seahawks17643140.848189.6452635218.6541722.3
Minnesota Vikings15042735.153480.0392455617.051717.3
Cincinnati Bengals13142231.043297.7241426004.0882623.0
Denver Broncos15942137.846590.5251595664.4841521.9
Los Angeles Rams14142133.548387.2211445234.0641519.1
Buffalo Bills16041238.843395.2332205416.1651220.3
Oakland Raiders16740441.342794.6301896494.6751718.8
San Francisco 49ers13740134.243392.6362145816.2592120.0
Houston Texans12539831.445088.4321846285.1601316.7
Indianapolis Colts13139433.240796.8261526324.1872021.0
Green Bay Packers11638430.241393.0341866295.4861721.8
Dallas Cowboys14037837.049476.5352035386.5671822.3
Baltimore Ravens15237740.343387.1231315534.2551116.1
Philadelphia Eagles12937734.242389.1362196175.8581016.9
Tennessee Titans15037340.241589.9221546383.4821518.7
New England Patriots15737242.239793.7191316323.0591715.0
Jacksonville Jaguars14636939.640790.7341936095.6651518.7
New Jersey Jets14236938.544782.66742660011.2731626.0
Arizona Cardinals15436841.843884.0241406213.9791819.5
Washington Redskins13936737.939193.9321886455.01032124.2
Miami Dolphins13635638.239889.4322096115.2541115.9
Cleveland Browns10835430.541285.96541461910.5752426.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers10234030.043977.4281575485.1572319.7
Kansas City Chiefs9233927.135994.4311826524.8812420.9
San Diego Chargers9933829.338887.1563346229.0651722.2
Pittsburgh Steelers12033735.637789.4563546748.3651420.0
New York Giants12932339.934493.9422366466.5811721.7
Atlanta Falcons9330830.232893.9362216965.2712719.3
Detroit Lions8623836.128982.4472736767.0842222.6
League44021220036.11369489.111326916193065.9220954420.1

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Detroit Lions17648636.253291.4352245786.1631219.0
Atlanta Falcons15844435.650188.6352075586.3531418.3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers19044442.848491.7432975787.4552220.8
Kansas City Chiefs17742042.146989.6241425904.1602017.6
Pittsburgh Steelers16941840.446090.9352415626.2741321.7
Tennessee Titans15640938.145490.1231415814.0451814.8
Miami Dolphins14640835.846088.7402375896.8542019.4
Cleveland Browns14640436.145389.2362286105.9781220.7
New England Patriots14940137.245188.9261415764.5471214.8
New York Giants15940139.746486.4321976425.0732119.6
San Diego Chargers12639731.742892.8402625856.884622.2
Jacksonville Jaguars13839634.843491.2311866294.9871721.5
Houston Texans14539336.942692.3342235805.9781622.1
Cincinnati Bengals12638332.943987.2392176575.9961422.7
Indianapolis Colts13738335.843288.7321726315.1811520.3
Philadelphia Eagles15538140.743388.0392286086.4701720.7
New Jersey Jets12637433.741889.5302205705.3591918.9
Los Angeles Rams17337446.342388.4331775775.7601719.1
Green Bay Packers15036940.742387.2372436475.7751519.6
San Francisco 49ers13536636.941987.4331786055.5732421.5
Baltimore Ravens12836135.540788.7493086537.5691420.2
Denver Broncos12336034.240090.0412526256.6651519.4
Seattle Seahawks9335826.041985.4402535587.2591620.6
Buffalo Bills13035636.540687.7332146325.2631417.4
New Orleans Saints12035533.840088.8432685927.3682022.1
Oakland Raiders12835136.538790.7352086435.4961522.7
Arizona Cardinals10934831.340186.8341995765.9691720.8
Washington Redskins8834825.339887.4392096506.0712520.8
Carolina Panthers12434036.538987.4251535794.3682019.5
Dallas Cowboys9633528.736990.8452576437.0801421.6
Minnesota Vikings11932137.135989.4472805668.3682124.0
Chicago Bears10731633.935688.8241546363.8682919.0
League44021220036.11369489.111326916193065.9220954420.1

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Oakland Raiders5840165.7741792.42935458.14084.39
Miami Dolphins5133145.4481402.92673653.72714.04
New England Patriots6944205.31053533.36724866.73174.40
Chicago Bears7045195.3782122.721077368.25164.82
New Jersey Jets5233155.3692753.99673856.72243.34
Dallas Cowboys4225155.2632003.17553461.82103.82
Tennessee Titans5233135.2562454.38834250.63604.34
Carolina Panthers4929175.2742443.30483164.62605.42
New Orleans Saints5834205.1682303.38864855.83944.58
Houston Texans5734185.1481934.02794455.73174.01
Arizona Cardinals6034225.1461653.591056461.04334.12
Cincinnati Bengals4124135.1511182.31513364.72214.33
Seattle Seahawks4829135.0672343.49544175.92093.87
San Francisco 49ers5029165.0632053.25724055.62573.57
Buffalo Bills4728135.0551713.11593762.72694.56
Baltimore Ravens5428245.0772192.84714563.43364.73
Denver Broncos4323174.9421413.36693956.52643.83
New York Giants4424164.9511432.80623962.92784.48
Minnesota Vikings5632164.9892492.80634165.13405.40
Jacksonville Jaguars5226234.8742122.86694666.73224.67
Washington Redskins4725164.7631752.78643148.41862.91
Indianapolis Colts4622214.7401503.75833441.01802.17
Kansas City Chiefs4220194.7541332.46694159.42483.59
Green Bay Packers4723194.6551112.02733547.92433.33
Los Angeles Rams5125204.6521593.06854451.82783.27
San Diego Chargers4019164.525150.60623962.92594.18
Cleveland Browns3515174.534571.68613150.82173.56
Philadelphia Eagles6230214.4591492.53894651.73453.88
Atlanta Falcons4019144.436812.25683551.52413.54
Pittsburgh Steelers4521154.3481202.50724258.32924.06
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4418174.051851.67713954.92593.65
Detroit Lions289164.016392.44533260.41482.79
League15808735514.9183154022.952282132257.991023.99

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
New England Patriots4733145.8632003.17563664.32454.38
Seattle Seahawks4027115.6421363.24754458.72753.67
Cleveland Browns5838165.4752453.27764153.93064.03
Tennessee Titans5030195.3561873.34644164.12944.59
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4930175.3632353.73704260.02864.09
Kansas City Chiefs4729155.3501743.48744155.43014.07
Philadelphia Eagles4830145.3501412.82765268.43194.20
Indianapolis Colts4126115.2341614.74593254.22083.53
Atlanta Falcons5735175.2772653.44633961.93094.90
Detroit Lions6237215.2942812.99774558.43404.42
Miami Dolphins5533185.2692473.58694260.92944.26
Oakland Raiders5636125.1591552.63834959.03494.20
San Diego Chargers4323195.1471342.85603965.02534.22
Green Bay Packers4223175.1391283.28613963.92734.48
Minnesota Vikings4323185.0421242.95633961.92764.38
Los Angeles Rams6135205.0793023.821026462.74124.04
San Francisco 49ers5128195.0541272.35744155.42483.35
New Jersey Jets5632174.9641812.83834857.83464.17
Houston Texans4022134.8551733.15613049.21863.05
Pittsburgh Steelers5629224.8701782.54824453.73324.05
Carolina Panthers4222144.7571502.63663451.52313.50
Dallas Cowboys4021134.733611.85553665.52544.62
Arizona Cardinals5128134.6611792.93744054.12964.00
Jacksonville Jaguars5424274.6431343.12843541.72563.05
Buffalo Bills5628194.5712133.00825263.43474.23
New Orleans Saints4120154.5491252.55592847.52113.58
New York Giants5525244.5601362.27934952.73603.87
Chicago Bears3617134.445962.13634063.52223.52
Denver Broncos4218194.4521603.08522853.81532.94
Baltimore Ravens5526194.4581422.45774355.83254.22
Washington Redskins5225164.3631231.95663959.12513.80
Cincinnati Bengals5420294.2571091.91835060.23444.14
League15808735514.9183154022.952282132257.991023.99

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Chicago Bears9521544.27.71333.33811352192791652
Philadelphia Eagles9020743.57.83837.5339862361797749
Arizona Cardinals8620542.07.6050.036712222916100724
Carolina Panthers9121741.97.431323.133813317728103734
Minnesota Vikings9021541.98.03742.936413721017104741
Oakland Raiders8821640.77.72633.335211222317101775
Los Angeles Rams8821640.77.851241.730110517323117900
Buffalo Bills8220240.67.93742.930310217724113834
Seattle Seahawks7919839.97.4020.0316125183881528
Houston Texans8721939.78.321118.236411222626102725
Baltimore Ravens7920239.17.22366.73161101842295636
New Jersey Jets8722538.78.83933.331811318322121883
New England Patriots7219037.97.31333.33741072432485610
Tennessee Titans8021537.28.42825.033111219128107832
San Francisco 49ers7921536.78.44944.4289981771499732
Green Bay Packers8423336.18.621020.02878518418110816
New Orleans Saints7420536.18.071163.635813120423101692
Washington Redskins7721635.67.961154.5295871921672503
New York Giants7320735.38.381650.0293961791871484
Indianapolis Colts8424434.47.81520.0285761842592671
Jacksonville Jaguars7421534.47.661060.03051151771388627
Cincinnati Bengals7622833.38.071353.82797318422105737
Miami Dolphins6620532.27.94944.4312901972591612
San Diego Chargers7122132.18.63650.0276651882373529
Cleveland Browns7222532.08.951435.72817917527113791
Denver Broncos7022231.57.74850.02921221521873559
Dallas Cowboys7022531.17.74850.029011714924103707
Kansas City Chiefs7223530.68.661637.5267691742499694
Atlanta Falcons6321129.98.661931.628859211181411088
Pittsburgh Steelers6722429.98.561540.02919017922112842
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6322128.58.271353.8254841442659470
Detroit Lions6322328.38.171546.7235601532298742
League2492691736.08.012330540.3994132076057677311722619

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Cleveland Browns9021342.37.85862.53571072252597750
New England Patriots9221942.07.83742.93191121852286626
Detroit Lions9623341.28.13475.035312420326101740
Tennessee Titans8821441.18.32633.332711519319104775
Baltimore Ravens9122241.08.251241.73329022121112879
Kansas City Chiefs8922140.38.01250.034113418819115846
Los Angeles Rams7919640.37.91425.03511212052583600
Atlanta Falcons8621540.08.3040.034212218535110742
Jacksonville Jaguars8722838.27.94850.03231061912686604
Arizona Cardinals7519937.77.841330.8306782072189614
Philadelphia Eagles7720437.78.14850.03241101942073533
Seattle Seahawks8021337.67.731127.3274871751275549
Pittsburgh Steelers7720637.47.611100.03171091753380533
Washington Redskins8522837.37.54850.0307732082691662
Buffalo Bills7921337.17.991752.93239420623106756
New York Giants8723636.97.85955.632611319716111759
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7921636.68.0080.032113316919122840
San Francisco 49ers7721535.88.361250.03101001951599723
Cincinnati Bengals8523835.77.94944.431610719217102771
Oakland Raiders7421135.18.651050.0310911962390682
Denver Broncos7922834.67.61911.1279761881581575
Green Bay Packers7722434.47.931421.43081021832397643
Miami Dolphins7622134.48.561346.231710919216120903
New Jersey Jets6920433.88.12825.0295901762996691
New Orleans Saints7121333.38.231323.12889217323102745
San Diego Chargers7022131.78.13933.328295178994696
Dallas Cowboys7122731.38.492045.0271701881388697
Carolina Panthers6119731.07.881361.53019318523115820
Indianapolis Colts7023130.38.251241.73011081722197689
Houston Texans5920129.48.13933.33041001822288698
Minnesota Vikings5719828.88.03837.5253751651392655
Chicago Bears5921227.88.581650.02637116527115823
League2492691736.08.012330540.3994132076057677311722619

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Indianapolis Colts3745263024103438842.6370836.0
Arizona Cardinals333842441172327445.5279038.8
Baltimore Ravens334144443470341248.7281140.2
Jacksonville Jaguars323433350188373442.4311535.4
Dallas Cowboys3136283022110496145.1415137.7
Cleveland Browns313622233393413344.4350537.7
New England Patriots303450581171313744.2257236.2
Seattle Seahawks303834361376355346.8288838.0
Denver Broncos2934343511100438043.8349334.9
Detroit Lions2933181923104442442.5364635.1
Green Bay Packers293427322298437344.6368337.6
New Orleans Saints293548501178333542.8285436.6
Oakland Raiders293350511379372747.2307138.9
Philadelphia Eagles293536412275307741.0270836.1
Atlanta Falcons283431310189392044.0335237.7
Chicago Bears283655570072358449.8294840.9
Kansas City Chiefs2833293000106442141.7384836.3
Minnesota Vikings284139452379333542.2264333.5
San Diego Chargers2832222200102480647.1398839.1
Washington Redskins283541421181396148.9334941.3
Houston Texans283937410178360546.2296838.1
Los Angeles Rams273126273577361947.0306339.8
San Francisco 49ers263236390095433545.6363638.3
Miami Dolphins252841450195431145.4365638.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2533252611103496148.2407339.5
New York Giants242736391285369743.5316937.3
Pittsburgh Steelers243622261293403043.3337836.3
Tennessee Titans242834353489403845.4345038.8
Buffalo Bills233137421174344846.6292439.5
Carolina Panthers232735371180335842.0294436.8
Cincinnati Bengals2324303224112502144.8409836.6
New Jersey Jets222743470091434847.8340537.4
League8931080111111913858281812670645.010588737.6

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
New York Giants404532351192399443.4349137.9
Cincinnati Bengals384425272294418944.6356237.9
Pittsburgh Steelers343941440084374744.6304836.3
Tennessee Titans343638422281365045.1303737.5
Miami Dolphins333638433388377842.9331237.6
Kansas City Chiefs323639431183364743.9308237.1
Minnesota Vikings323633341290401544.6366540.7
San Francisco 49ers323628303483367544.3311437.5
Washington Redskins324035362387382844.0327437.6
Jacksonville Jaguars314127302384382345.5315237.5
Atlanta Falcons293651561182376245.9319939.0
Denver Broncos2932232411103462444.9373836.3
Detroit Lions293751541187381943.9314636.2
Indianapolis Colts293731321296427144.5371838.7
Cleveland Browns283246521174329144.5263435.6
Green Bay Packers273330331398452646.2356536.4
Los Angeles Rams273639421175340345.4266135.5
Arizona Cardinals263034371274349247.2309641.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers263233370089406045.6352039.6
Buffalo Bills253735351275336144.8291438.9
New Jersey Jets253031322488405446.1349539.7
Oakland Raiders253041431384370144.1300535.8
Baltimore Ravens243337380076340844.8269935.5
Carolina Panthers243236370187393545.2328537.8
Dallas Cowboys243030341298447745.7367837.5
New Orleans Saints242926280096436345.4343635.8
Philadelphia Eagles242938391186382744.5301735.1
San Diego Chargers2428333511109479344.0384035.2
Houston Texans242833351495428145.1364238.3
New England Patriots222941433482401549.0340341.5
Seattle Seahawks212534370091398843.8350838.5
Chicago Bears1926222423107490945.9395136.9
League8931080111111913858281812670645.010588737.6

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
San Diego Chargers4913.73222.9428.52722.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers497.83924.94510.44723.1
Chicago Bears4612.72424.23011.92123.8
New Orleans Saints4616.53820.7286.54024.1
Miami Dolphins456.84522.9488.63224.8
Cincinnati Bengals4210.23425.64512.63524.6
Dallas Cowboys418.83631.3448.94023.6
Kansas City Chiefs408.14725.53710.13229.4
Minnesota Vikings403.33720.43611.64426.3
Los Angeles Rams4012.34322.5246.54022.9
Denver Broncos399.93321.54412.03423.4
New England Patriots398.54225.03211.53921.1
New York Giants395.24228.5277.74322.9
New Jersey Jets396.63721.84712.84723.8
Oakland Raiders3611.33922.6339.04725.6
Seattle Seahawks364.42821.93011.54227.2
Atlanta Falcons3510.24525.2368.04123.6
Baltimore Ravens3514.32927.63211.32222.7
Detroit Lions3511.94819.9439.83524.6
Green Bay Packers3515.03731.7478.72327.2
Pittsburgh Steelers3510.33723.94110.92322.7
Tennessee Titans3510.73124.92912.44628.4
Washington Redskins358.43822.34211.95325.4
Indianapolis Colts3411.73121.14710.74323.5
Buffalo Bills325.83223.2347.84224.7
Houston Texans3210.63426.43314.11923.5
Jacksonville Jaguars3113.34927.33510.32922.1
Philadelphia Eagles3120.52928.6255.25522.5
Arizona Cardinals295.43019.52915.54823.8
Carolina Panthers288.24422.8316.54522.1
San Francisco 49ers2610.84325.94211.52522.6
Cleveland Browns2514.04022.0418.03425.3
League117910.2119324.2117910.2119324.2

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
San Diego Chargers14.920.3314.0342.81318316915+16
New York Giants22.323.1322.8359.85263161117+14
Los Angeles Rams19.423.8350.4376.321618246+12
Detroit Lions15.129.5281.6381.612193181422+9
Miami Dolphins24.626.2347.3373.77192611718+8
Pittsburgh Steelers16.525.4327.7346.0152035131427+8
Seattle Seahawks22.519.9371.4301.810152561117+8
Atlanta Falcons19.330.1345.7382.9102636101929+7
Carolina Panthers20.921.0357.3339.85172251015+7
Buffalo Bills22.920.9359.7359.99172661521+5
Cleveland Browns17.328.1309.9379.37192691221+5
Philadelphia Eagles24.122.0394.2352.89182761824+3
Houston Texans23.321.3391.8351.89132241519+3
Green Bay Packers20.120.6329.1362.67182591423+2
Tennessee Titans21.625.5360.2379.99152451722+2
Washington Redskins24.223.1341.9343.17233091928+2
Jacksonville Jaguars21.620.1330.9352.99132281523-1
Chicago Bears30.115.3400.1301.112122482028-4
Dallas Cowboys19.920.0309.2335.281220101424-4
Oakland Raiders28.924.6390.6360.69142391827-4
Tampa Bay Buccaneers16.520.9273.2343.261622111627-5
Cincinnati Bengals19.919.8313.9350.65111651722-6
New England Patriots31.024.7415.0352.95101581321-6
New Orleans Saints27.716.6403.7336.53141761723-6
Arizona Cardinals25.821.8413.4362.5681471421-7
Baltimore Ravens27.321.1368.3387.76152162228-7
Minnesota Vikings25.921.7434.7308.8691571623-8
Denver Broncos21.216.5342.1329.131720141529-9
Indianapolis Colts21.620.6339.8332.6891781826-9
Kansas City Chiefs18.425.1320.6381.8771481523-9
San Francisco 49ers21.820.9328.3359.18111952328-9
New Jersey Jets24.420.5359.7319.88816102333-17
League22.222.2351.5351.52454857302454857300

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software