League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2051

  - - 2050

  - - 2049

  - - 2048

  - - 2047

  - - 2046

  - - 2045

  - - 2044

  - - 2043

  - - 2042

  - - 2041

  - - 2040

  - - 2039

  - - 2038

  - - 2037

  - - 2036

  - - 2035

  - - 2034

  - - 2033

  - - 2032

  - - 2031

  - - 2030

  - - 2029

  - - 2028

  - - 2027

  - - 2026

  - - 2025

  - - 2024

  - - 2023

  - - 2022

  - - 2021

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - - 2006

  - - 2005

  - - 2004

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


North American Football League

2051 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Los Angeles Rams28915385.32153.8443.661865.89574.9810
New Orleans Saints31115304.92153.0745.821554.80744.9210
Chicago Bears30014694.90146.9346.092064.89515.1610
Denver Broncos32514264.39142.6574.231644.24955.2810
Houston Texans30514004.59140.0524.621555.40903.6910
Seattle Seahawks30813664.44136.6385.951904.45754.0310
Arizona Cardinals26713505.06135.0555.931574.78495.7310
Dallas Cowboys32113434.18134.31054.121754.31374.3510
Miami Dolphins30413284.37132.8805.301883.96315.3510
Tampa Bay Buccaneers31513054.14130.5352.292174.62574.0410
Philadelphia Eagles28512624.43126.2763.971074.43975.0610
New England Patriots29312464.25124.644.001614.481164.5010
New Jersey Jets29512044.08120.4603.701463.93844.9410
Atlanta Falcons28211854.20118.5434.191824.36504.3810
Buffalo Bills27710973.96109.7393.791734.19613.7710
San Diego Chargers26010774.14107.7196.741823.66555.2010
Washington Redskins25510774.22107.7455.58893.881154.2710
Cleveland Browns26210554.03105.5394.281604.50582.9810
Minnesota Vikings28810533.66105.3334.791663.81843.2010
Baltimore Ravens23610354.39103.5994.60904.87364.3610
Jacksonville Jaguars23910324.32103.2327.061623.90414.3910
Indianapolis Colts2399914.1599.1456.471243.43664.2410
New York Giants2369724.1297.2594.141144.23584.3610
Green Bay Packers2619683.7196.8293.931373.58943.8810
Kansas City Chiefs2629633.6896.3474.491393.64733.4410
Carolina Panthers2519443.7694.4273.071593.60624.7110
Detroit Lions2449363.8493.6534.451493.09376.6810
Pittsburgh Steelers2118794.1787.9665.551173.79174.8210
Oakland Raiders1968134.1581.3294.28894.56714.1110
Cincinnati Bengals2007873.9478.7283.321214.43473.4910
San Francisco 49ers1867864.2378.6344.121014.92483.1710
Tennessee Titans1997663.8576.6114.731224.06633.5410
League8502361834.26113.114914.6847834.2920494.35320

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Tennessee Titans33415094.52150.9575.001804.58825.0910
New York Giants31314624.67146.2603.671745.27744.4910
Los Angeles Rams26613545.09135.4444.821605.41565.0510
Indianapolis Colts29012984.48129.8475.791694.41674.3310
San Francisco 49ers32512943.98129.4613.671873.70735.2610
Philadelphia Eagles26712904.83129.0513.671504.85636.0610
Atlanta Falcons26712804.79128.0555.181414.55675.3410
Detroit Lions26512714.80127.1395.261464.43735.8810
Cincinnati Bengals25812434.82124.3515.431314.79665.3210
Washington Redskins27512394.51123.9523.401494.59725.2810
Green Bay Packers30612213.99122.1464.461874.25653.5510
Arizona Cardinals27412184.45121.8422.741595.22674.1810
Kansas City Chiefs26912144.51121.4544.631474.76634.3210
Carolina Panthers32212133.77121.3713.561753.67704.6410
Oakland Raiders31012013.87120.1524.501794.02733.4910
Tampa Bay Buccaneers25611764.59117.6486.351354.45644.3910
Jacksonville Jaguars29511593.93115.9416.321563.61874.0510
San Diego Chargers29611453.87114.5614.361543.73694.6510
Miami Dolphins27111244.15112.4443.451504.89723.4010
Minnesota Vikings23410794.61107.9357.141534.68442.6110
New Orleans Saints25210394.12103.9375.591573.74564.3910
Buffalo Bills26110353.97103.5454.711523.95564.1610
Chicago Bears24110194.23101.9477.211233.76673.3310
Baltimore Ravens2589923.8499.2454.071454.24613.3310
Seattle Seahawks2299694.2396.9336.181374.32543.3110
Pittsburgh Steelers2079344.5193.4283.861224.61535.0810
Dallas Cowboys2349263.9692.6464.701254.14603.2710
Cleveland Browns2169074.2090.7475.321173.74474.7910
Houston Texans2318983.8989.8443.301223.61615.2110
New Jersey Jets2458703.5587.0354.261473.66603.1210
New England Patriots2178123.7481.2344.651253.38584.0010
Denver Broncos2187923.6379.2394.411293.84492.5510
League8502361834.26113.114914.6847834.2920494.35320

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Pittsburgh Steelers47433069.6344110.437.26344.1101.25004031.910
Washington Redskins38927169.7318911.778.20318.998.84093738.010
New England Patriots35926172.7304311.668.48304.3112.83733632.210
Atlanta Falcons37325367.8298611.808.01298.6106.93973734.410
New Orleans Saints36922360.4280212.577.59280.299.63913946.810
Minnesota Vikings33222567.8274912.228.28274.9106.43503633.910
Kansas City Chiefs38623560.9274411.687.11274.482.94034858.510
Arizona Cardinals38623159.8271711.767.04271.785.84094449.010
Cleveland Browns36222963.3262311.457.25262.396.73902633.910
New Jersey Jets33820861.5258312.427.64258.389.23743045.410
Baltimore Ravens41324258.6257810.656.24257.873.54355364.710
Seattle Seahawks36022863.3255311.207.09255.390.93724347.110
Houston Texans30820967.9254212.168.25254.2113.03252633.310
Buffalo Bills38023662.1253210.736.66253.292.34053944.010
Cincinnati Bengals41226263.625319.666.14253.178.84383243.010
Chicago Bears33121966.2251011.467.58251.093.93472742.410
Detroit Lions36621759.3246711.376.74246.783.73813549.110
Denver Broncos31620765.5245211.857.76245.2102.43304245.010
Jacksonville Jaguars37024365.7244610.076.61244.689.73944143.410
Tampa Bay Buccaneers36422461.5243010.856.68243.087.83854650.310
Indianapolis Colts40923256.7240210.355.87240.270.14255057.010
Dallas Cowboys27518567.3236912.818.61236.9107.12902232.410
New York Giants34319155.7232312.166.77232.377.93714866.810
Philadelphia Eagles35822161.7231510.486.47231.580.93684050.110
San Francisco 49ers40023759.322709.585.68227.072.44464150.610
Los Angeles Rams31119562.7223511.467.19223.5100.43244247.310
Green Bay Packers32718255.7222312.216.80222.368.33544066.510
Miami Dolphins32319560.4219511.266.80219.581.23363754.110
Oakland Raiders39620451.5211810.385.35211.860.94206880.010
Tennessee Titans39719248.418089.424.55180.859.74165568.610
Carolina Panthers35418452.017789.665.02177.859.93694371.210
San Diego Chargers31017355.816479.525.31164.765.63413260.410
League11591714461.67960111.146.87248.886.712268127549.1320

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Cleveland Browns41124359.1293612.087.14293.687.84335156.110
Minnesota Vikings40324360.3285911.777.09285.983.54224553.210
Dallas Cowboys39623459.1282512.077.13282.582.14315057.910
Detroit Lions37524665.6270611.007.22270.693.03993941.710
Los Angeles Rams39926265.7268310.246.72268.394.04183632.410
Pittsburgh Steelers37523061.3267811.647.14267.884.54033445.110
Houston Texans41424759.7267710.846.47267.779.74294852.910
Oakland Raiders36923864.5265611.167.20265.694.43883839.710
New Orleans Saints36520857.0257812.397.06257.884.03865061.710
Tennessee Titans33823068.0255711.127.57255.7105.13672025.210
Buffalo Bills35922763.2255511.267.12255.595.83784140.010
Carolina Panthers35122664.4253111.207.21253.194.83733741.310
Denver Broncos38823259.8252910.906.52252.977.74174654.210
Baltimore Ravens39623258.6252410.886.37252.484.64152843.510
Seattle Seahawks35522763.9250711.047.06250.789.73783446.310
Cincinnati Bengals38524162.6249110.346.47249.186.04074047.210
Chicago Bears35020458.3248712.197.11248.783.33804656.310
Green Bay Packers31720965.9247311.837.80247.398.23472537.210
Arizona Cardinals34320559.8245111.967.15245.181.73634057.710
Atlanta Falcons32220463.4244611.997.60244.694.03323947.310
New Jersey Jets37622860.6243910.706.49243.988.73924750.110
Jacksonville Jaguars33220762.3243711.777.34243.791.93563350.210
Miami Dolphins35722663.3242810.746.80242.889.03733944.010
New York Giants34121563.0241711.247.09241.785.63633855.810
Washington Redskins35921760.4235710.866.57235.785.83663648.410
Tampa Bay Buccaneers34020660.6231811.256.82231.888.03584558.910
San Diego Chargers35421761.3230910.646.52230.979.43694557.310
Philadelphia Eagles33422266.5226510.206.78226.590.53502636.910
Kansas City Chiefs35021461.1216510.126.19216.580.03674556.910
Indianapolis Colts34420760.2213310.306.20213.384.63633750.710
San Francisco 49ers32519760.6213010.816.55213.080.73414457.210
New England Patriots36820054.3205410.275.58205.463.44045369.310
League11591714461.67960111.146.87248.886.712268127549.1320

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
New England Patriots184/24176.314686.0957/8269.584810.3420/3655.672720.19
Denver Broncos135/20864.911485.5260/8471.486410.2912/2450.044018.33
Pittsburgh Steelers194/24678.914756.00120/19960.315087.5816/2955.245815.79
Tampa Bay Buccaneers147/22266.211905.3661/11155.07797.0216/3151.646114.87
New Jersey Jets138/20467.611105.4455/9657.39149.5215/3839.555914.71
Washington Redskins190/25076.016496.6061/10061.0101910.1920/3655.652114.47
Seattle Seahawks150/22965.512365.4067/10862.010029.2811/2250.031514.32
Kansas City Chiefs174/26765.215665.8748/8457.17709.1713/3339.440812.36
San Diego Chargers92/14862.24863.2869/13152.77795.9512/3138.738212.32
Buffalo Bills175/26366.514225.4147/8555.37238.5114/3243.838712.09
Houston Texans137/17478.711366.5354/9755.797410.0418/3748.643211.68
Jacksonville Jaguars159/22969.411214.9070/11163.19758.7814/3046.735011.67
Atlanta Falcons160/21275.514076.6483/13661.012909.4910/2540.028911.56
Chicago Bears161/22471.915176.7744/7162.05858.2414/3638.940811.33
San Francisco 49ers172/26664.713355.0258/11450.97346.447/1936.820110.58
Green Bay Packers110/16865.58495.0549/9651.07217.5123/6237.165310.53
Detroit Lions138/20069.011675.8458/11052.77146.4921/5637.558610.46
Miami Dolphins133/20764.312456.0153/9257.67247.879/2240.922610.27
New Orleans Saints113/14876.49886.6885/15554.811377.3425/6637.967710.26
Minnesota Vikings170/22874.617437.6447/7959.57639.668/2433.324310.13
Cincinnati Bengals192/27170.814055.1858/11152.38257.4312/3040.030110.03
Dallas Cowboys129/18470.113757.4744/5088.062012.4012/4129.33749.12
Los Angeles Rams135/20167.212126.0350/7368.57199.8510/3627.83048.44
Cleveland Browns159/22670.414816.5557/9560.07978.3913/4131.73458.41
Philadelphia Eagles164/22971.614076.1448/9749.56676.889/3129.02417.77
New York Giants141/21166.814606.9242/9842.96006.128/3423.52637.74
Oakland Raiders165/26961.315105.6131/8735.63694.248/4020.02395.98
Tennessee Titans132/24553.99523.8951/11145.96295.679/4122.02275.54
Baltimore Ravens169/25566.315105.9264/11456.18347.329/4420.52345.32
Indianapolis Colts169/27561.514865.4053/8860.26847.7710/4522.22325.16
Arizona Cardinals159/23467.915946.8164/11655.29538.228/3324.21705.15
Carolina Panthers127/22057.79944.5255/11946.27115.972/1513.3734.87
League4873/715468.1416445.821863/330056.5262317.95408/112036.41172610.47

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Jacksonville Jaguars140/19671.412306.2852/10350.56856.6515/3345.552215.82
Oakland Raiders151/21669.912095.6070/11958.89107.6517/3450.053715.79
Minnesota Vikings159/24465.214836.0867/12951.99277.1917/2958.644915.48
Arizona Cardinals134/22060.911995.4555/9061.17518.3416/3348.550115.18
San Diego Chargers158/24065.813135.4745/8851.16076.9014/2653.838914.96
Detroit Lions179/25071.615206.0850/9055.67348.1617/3253.145214.13
Miami Dolphins167/25465.713955.4945/7857.76828.7414/2556.035114.04
Atlanta Falcons144/20570.213346.5146/8454.87088.4314/3243.840412.63
Tennessee Titans149/20572.711775.7463/9665.69189.5618/3748.646212.49
Dallas Cowboys155/23964.914275.9763/12052.59658.0416/3545.743312.37
New York Giants149/20772.011145.3850/9353.88138.7416/4139.049011.95
Cleveland Browns158/23966.115976.6875/14352.410097.0610/2835.733011.79
Pittsburgh Steelers157/23467.113505.7756/9360.27648.2217/4835.456411.75
Washington Redskins157/22171.013225.9846/9946.56006.0614/3935.943511.15
Kansas City Chiefs148/21568.811635.4157/11051.87436.759/2536.025910.36
Indianapolis Colts138/22361.910054.5157/9162.68199.0012/3040.030910.30
New Jersey Jets156/23067.813115.7058/11251.87887.0414/3441.234010.00
Houston Texans177/26766.314975.6156/10155.47437.3614/4531.14379.71
Chicago Bears138/20866.312936.2251/9653.17587.9015/4533.34369.69
Philadelphia Eagles150/19776.111966.0760/10457.77577.2812/3336.43129.45
Buffalo Bills152/23066.111685.0866/10165.3112411.139/2832.12639.39
Cincinnati Bengals161/23568.512875.4869/11460.58707.6311/3630.63349.28
Denver Broncos157/23566.813155.6058/10555.27907.5217/4637.04249.22
Los Angeles Rams181/24474.214475.9368/11360.28637.6413/4131.73739.10
New Orleans Saints136/21363.813386.2859/10755.18578.0113/4528.93838.51
Green Bay Packers143/21466.814896.9659/8073.87949.937/2330.41908.26
Carolina Panthers157/22071.413456.1160/9960.69249.339/3228.12628.19
Tampa Bay Buccaneers125/17671.011076.2973/13155.79617.348/3225.02507.81
Seattle Seahawks149/19775.613116.6568/11957.19147.6810/3826.32827.42
San Francisco 49ers137/20367.511495.6653/8661.67879.157/3520.01945.54
New England Patriots147/22864.511144.8946/9548.47297.677/4415.92114.80
Baltimore Ravens164/24965.914395.7862/11155.99378.446/3616.71484.11
League4873/715468.1416445.821863/330056.5262317.95408/112036.41172610.47

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Denver Broncos12030239.732592.914993304.235616.7
New Orleans Saints11928541.831191.6221313915.653921.5
Seattle Seahawks11428240.430891.612853723.2411518.3
Dallas Cowboys9527934.132186.915882905.235418.6
Miami Dolphins9927635.930490.813863363.940517.3
New England Patriots11126741.629391.114923733.824511.5
Houston Texans8226730.730587.5171033255.237718.8
Philadelphia Eagles10826640.628593.310563682.742816.3
New Jersey Jets8426132.229588.5362243749.645723.5
Atlanta Falcons8925435.028290.1241643976.043217.4
Chicago Bears9425437.030084.716923474.6301417.3
Kansas City Chiefs7824731.626294.3171004034.256920.3
Washington Redskins9024736.425596.920974094.935915.6
Buffalo Bills8224433.627788.1251534056.2381118.3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7723532.831574.6211243855.5481321.3
Arizona Cardinals9422941.026785.8231704095.6491020.0
Detroit Lions6522728.624493.0151023813.944516.8
Indianapolis Colts7922734.823995.016994253.8571220.0
Carolina Panthers8622638.125190.0151093694.158922.2
Minnesota Vikings7422632.728878.5181273505.140317.4
Los Angeles Rams7622433.928977.513843244.0381420.1
San Diego Chargers8122336.326085.8311933419.146824.9
New York Giants8522038.623693.2281653717.5431122.1
Green Bay Packers7121732.726183.1271663547.6391322.3
Jacksonville Jaguars8321738.223990.8241263946.137917.8
Cleveland Browns7821636.126282.4281933907.246821.0
Baltimore Ravens8120439.723686.4221414355.1551521.1
Oakland Raiders6818237.419692.9241514205.7591423.1
Cincinnati Bengals5718131.520090.5261614385.9481019.2
Tennessee Titans5517331.819986.9191144164.6711324.8
Pittsburgh Steelers4215327.521172.5261695005.2491017.0
San Francisco 49ers3715124.518681.24627744610.3581226.0
League2654746235.6850287.86774241122685.5143930019.7

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Tennessee Titans12429542.033488.3291803677.937820.2
Carolina Panthers10329135.432290.4221463735.933716.6
San Francisco 49ers8627830.932585.516913414.734917.3
Green Bay Packers8927232.730688.9301873478.635720.7
New York Giants10527238.631386.9221373636.141619.0
Oakland Raiders9727235.731087.7191353884.9471019.6
Indianapolis Colts10826540.829091.4191273635.243819.3
San Diego Chargers8825434.629685.815903694.1451019.0
Jacksonville Jaguars8025331.629585.8241303566.740820.2
Washington Redskins9824739.727589.87343661.9451217.5
Philadelphia Eagles9924540.426791.816873504.6431019.7
Kansas City Chiefs7824432.026990.717983674.6381218.3
Atlanta Falcons9724040.426789.910653323.041717.5
Detroit Lions8523436.326588.3241533996.0421219.5
Miami Dolphins7023429.927186.316953734.331915.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7822934.125689.5181083585.040918.7
Arizona Cardinals7822634.527482.5201243635.5461221.5
Baltimore Ravens7622633.625887.6191194154.6601322.2
Buffalo Bills7022631.026186.6191283785.047619.0
Cincinnati Bengals9622442.925886.8221624075.4501020.1
New Jersey Jets7322033.224589.8161123924.145917.9
Houston Texans7521534.923193.115894293.556918.6
Chicago Bears7921436.924188.8301903807.947521.6
New Orleans Saints6221329.125284.5211413865.454420.5
Los Angeles Rams9021242.526679.7191144184.5441518.7
Dallas Cowboys7620936.423489.3352314318.1451722.5
New England Patriots6620232.721793.1362094048.9571226.0
Denver Broncos6519733.021890.4291664177.0581223.7
Minnesota Vikings6619533.823483.3191394224.5421317.5
Seattle Seahawks6419433.022984.7231453786.142318.0
Cleveland Browns6818536.821685.6221254335.151918.9
Pittsburgh Steelers6517936.320786.5281844036.960723.6
League2654746235.6850287.86774241122685.5143930019.7

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Los Angeles Rams372976.1422415.74442965.92375.39
Carolina Panthers221655.8301254.17332060.61484.48
Dallas Cowboys282075.837952.57332781.82447.39
Houston Texans4329135.6401493.73513568.62865.61
New England Patriots413065.6491673.41544175.92775.13
Buffalo Bills261865.532902.81402665.02335.83
Pittsburgh Steelers4127115.427993.67775267.53554.61
New Orleans Saints4530105.3501142.28553461.83165.75
Minnesota Vikings3621145.3381022.68492959.22595.29
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3621145.3571763.09543055.62304.26
Chicago Bears3521125.2431513.51543361.12184.04
Cleveland Browns221385.218894.94372362.21604.32
Denver Broncos3923145.2361233.42533260.42454.62
New York Giants271695.2291274.38331957.61263.82
Jacksonville Jaguars3319125.1391543.95462656.51112.41
Miami Dolphins281785.1331504.55361952.81444.00
New Jersey Jets3420115.1451643.64361952.81474.08
Arizona Cardinals3519145.0341364.00512651.01613.16
Seattle Seahawks3821145.0681992.93593355.92424.10
Baltimore Ravens3217134.9281134.04372054.11403.78
Green Bay Packers231294.835982.80241354.2823.42
Cincinnati Bengals2613114.813393.00473472.32174.62
Philadelphia Eagles3316144.7381062.79522548.11923.69
Atlanta Falcons3316124.5341093.21362363.91865.17
Kansas City Chiefs2913124.426441.69452862.22024.49
Washington Redskins3517114.340802.00502754.02114.22
Tennessee Titans239124.322301.36391641.01213.10
Detroit Lions2712104.217342.00492959.21863.80
San Diego Chargers18794.220683.40311961.31043.35
San Francisco 49ers217134.214503.57381847.41283.37
Indianapolis Colts3012134.1301023.40411536.6962.34
Oakland Raiders231084.121622.95351851.41694.83
League9995713425.0108535863.31141983859.161734.35

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
New Orleans Saints241685.724622.58311858.11464.71
Washington Redskins292075.6271033.81412458.51834.46
New Jersey Jets291995.5341043.06522751.92134.10
Seattle Seahawks291995.528822.93513466.72064.04
Cleveland Browns3019105.419743.89512956.92404.71
Pittsburgh Steelers261855.424883.67382771.11784.68
Jacksonville Jaguars372585.4421252.98472757.42455.21
Minnesota Vikings2817105.333942.85512447.11262.47
Arizona Cardinals2917115.2321394.34362158.31794.97
Baltimore Ravens3521125.238882.32493367.32074.22
Tampa Bay Buccaneers291885.2401203.00382463.22386.26
Indianapolis Colts322085.1361433.97422661.91994.74
Los Angeles Rams392585.1471914.06533566.02194.13
Cincinnati Bengals3620145.1301103.67523159.62013.87
Carolina Panthers382485.1601432.38352468.62186.23
Buffalo Bills3418155.032842.63382257.91554.08
San Francisco 49ers251495.0341213.56251664.01325.28
Kansas City Chiefs2915135.0321414.41412458.51664.05
New York Giants3117114.9381203.16392359.01513.87
Tennessee Titans4022144.9501633.26463167.42355.11
Oakland Raiders271594.923944.09432762.81874.35
Atlanta Falcons3218104.9311434.61432660.51914.44
Philadelphia Eagles3217124.8411353.29513364.72374.65
Denver Broncos241384.818643.56352365.71915.46
Miami Dolphins3317134.832872.72583560.32203.79
Dallas Cowboys3116124.825692.76442045.51753.98
Detroit Lions3921134.8401834.58643554.72393.73
Chicago Bears3114164.728692.46472348.91823.87
New England Patriots201084.7251054.20261246.2843.23
Houston Texans3116114.7311093.52492551.01483.02
San Diego Chargers3315144.542922.19482858.32364.92
Green Bay Packers3715194.4491412.88553156.42464.47
League9995713425.0108535863.31141983859.161734.35

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Pittsburgh Steelers7114648.67.61520.0244371921566494
Los Angeles Rams6112648.46.62450.020885117658383
Dallas Cowboys6513747.47.5030.018874108671510
New Orleans Saints6914647.38.83475.0242801511180550
Atlanta Falcons6513847.18.01714.3222621441664454
Philadelphia Eagles5512544.07.11425.0209711241448339
New England Patriots5713043.87.611100.0227741381571497
Seattle Seahawks5913643.46.61714.321378126948300
Minnesota Vikings6114442.48.12450.020059132962461
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6515442.26.84944.420968133855373
Chicago Bears5412941.97.62540.020973127963409
Houston Texans5412941.98.3020.0203691211358415
Washington Redskins5413440.37.21425.0212561431335298
New Jersey Jets5914740.18.1050.0195601201549367
Denver Broncos5013138.27.011100.0213821161539304
Buffalo Bills5314835.86.82922.2192521241657447
Kansas City Chiefs5014035.78.21911.1188531241172496
Arizona Cardinals4713335.37.44850.022066146853386
Green Bay Packers4713335.38.451050.0170571031064426
Cleveland Browns4914134.88.52728.6199601211886611
Detroit Lions5014534.58.111010.0171451131369500
Carolina Panthers4513932.47.82922.216160851681547
Indianapolis Colts4614232.48.32825.0177551111187641
Baltimore Ravens4112732.38.431030.0205681261166441
Tennessee Titans4714732.08.921118.214838951570537
San Diego Chargers4113729.98.91156.71396169971497
Cincinnati Bengals4114029.38.7090.0172371221362446
Jacksonville Jaguars3612528.88.22825.0197631211353373
New York Giants3713028.58.71911.1173591031158438
Miami Dolphins3312426.67.931030.0195701111470545
Oakland Raiders3413724.89.041330.816244972181545
San Francisco 49ers3514524.19.051145.5161281132073529
League1631438537.27.96023126.0622419443876404204014559

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
New York Giants6514245.87.62633.320885115862427
Los Angeles Rams6013544.47.171163.6229751371752357
Washington Redskins5713542.27.43560.018964117859396
Minnesota Vikings5513142.08.111010.0213541471270486
Tennessee Titans6214941.68.12633.3214831191272458
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5413141.27.71425.018453122948350
Jacksonville Jaguars5513640.47.71616.719766122959455
San Diego Chargers6014940.37.71333.318162111859420
Arizona Cardinals5614040.07.92450.019064118859419
Seattle Seahawks5113039.27.751050.017847126551339
Houston Texans5413938.88.011010.0188511261163490
New Orleans Saints5414138.37.831323.1182481211365437
Oakland Raiders5915438.37.91714.3204631291295711
Dallas Cowboys5414238.08.81714.3197531321265468
Pittsburgh Steelers4912938.08.531323.1182481211368491
Carolina Panthers5514537.97.6020.0219691311971481
Green Bay Packers5414337.88.3000.0201691181459370
San Francisco 49ers5815437.78.0020.018475102780570
Philadelphia Eagles5013337.67.83742.918971113576522
Chicago Bears5113936.78.351435.7186541151769492
Cincinnati Bengals4512635.77.82540.0210751241157407
Atlanta Falcons4211935.37.12633.3192641161261452
Cleveland Browns4713335.38.141040.0197431401467465
Detroit Lions4512934.97.32633.3217661391256409
New Jersey Jets4813834.87.9050.0186511191661422
Indianapolis Colts4513533.37.41520.0197741041944334
Miami Dolphins4413532.67.82922.2184521161672571
Baltimore Ravens4213431.38.211010.0201541281971492
Denver Broncos4213431.39.421513.317647121864498
Buffalo Bills4113430.68.02450.0191521211866517
Kansas City Chiefs4013130.58.0030.0198691072263437
New England Patriots3714026.49.10130.016043991856416
League1631438537.27.96023126.0622419443876404204014559

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
San Francisco 49ers232611110064308148.1247238.6
Houston Texans232733360046194742.3155033.7
Arizona Cardinals222522230146210945.8170437.0
Washington Redskins223023243343216950.4167038.8
Philadelphia Eagles212420210040189647.4153438.4
Pittsburgh Steelers212529330038172045.3135735.7
Chicago Bears202026280040190947.7146836.7
Cincinnati Bengals202314171161288547.3244040.0
Denver Broncos202329320051225444.2175234.4
Indianapolis Colts202216161162277844.8237338.3
Minnesota Vikings202326291154231742.9202437.5
Seattle Seahawks202222250146209345.5154833.7
Atlanta Falcons181923262247216546.1176437.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers182021232354260348.2200637.1
Tennessee Titans181911140068307145.2258037.9
Jacksonville Jaguars172126260052220542.4184635.5
New York Giants171725263359272846.2225738.3
New Jersey Jets162322240154264749.0213439.5
Baltimore Ravens151827270052241846.5192637.0
Kansas City Chiefs151821220061258142.3218835.9
Buffalo Bills141921241164286944.8241037.7
Green Bay Packers141815150255276050.2228341.5
Cleveland Browns142023260157243242.7198334.8
Detroit Lions131520202362271643.8232137.4
Miami Dolphins131625280057260145.6221138.8
New Orleans Saints131532380054258347.8209038.7
Oakland Raiders131714160061274245.0245440.2
San Diego Chargers131311111163293946.7232937.0
New England Patriots121537381252238345.8199138.3
Carolina Panthers111114171269333948.4271039.3
Dallas Cowboys111534350050237847.6193438.7
Los Angeles Rams111338380048201241.9167434.9
League538632731789192917307933045.96498337.6

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Buffalo Bills242623240165301346.4260840.1
Green Bay Packers232524260057245143.0201135.3
Detroit Lions222526281150235047.0186637.3
Tennessee Titans222530321150226345.3181436.3
Baltimore Ravens212424280055251145.7218139.7
Carolina Panthers202125281159278047.1219537.2
Kansas City Chiefs202220200057257845.2216438.0
Arizona Cardinals192120212253254047.9203338.4
Chicago Bears192017210152240946.3199438.3
San Diego Chargers192119210058252643.6208736.0
Cincinnati Bengals181929300052229844.2184235.4
New Orleans Saints182023243349234447.8187138.2
Oakland Raiders182324260056255745.7209137.3
San Francisco 49ers182122220067309246.1234635.0
Dallas Cowboys172016163356257446.0199035.5
Philadelphia Eagles172319210149236548.3175535.8
Atlanta Falcons161924261250240948.2196339.3
Minnesota Vikings161725271146207545.1170637.1
New York Giants161827290147223347.5183439.0
Houston Texans162021230151227944.7179235.1
Jacksonville Jaguars152027290049220645.0172935.3
Cleveland Browns151923261157262246.0200635.2
Indianapolis Colts141525270062277844.8234537.8
Miami Dolphins142122232255246944.9204737.2
New Jersey Jets141820270060267344.6225937.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers141631331150235747.1209842.0
Seattle Seahawks131523230148217645.3189539.5
Denver Broncos121615160055239943.6203437.0
New England Patriots121510112271343648.4295741.6
Pittsburgh Steelers121525260148211844.1164634.3
Los Angeles Rams121725250238177246.6148839.2
Washington Redskins121527300058267746.2233640.3
League538632731789192917307933045.96498337.6

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
San Francisco 49ers3715.32229.52013.41518.6
New England Patriots327.52022.8247.22523.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers304.02423.52214.41728.6
Carolina Panthers2810.92421.33412.32025.1
Buffalo Bills279.12825.82113.02921.0
Miami Dolphins267.02921.72910.03130.7
San Diego Chargers2512.33120.62516.21319.9
Arizona Cardinals249.52519.8229.32625.1
Atlanta Falcons2411.12820.11611.32920.5
Pittsburgh Steelers2415.52628.376.13922.9
Houston Texans2415.92524.2179.22924.9
Kansas City Chiefs239.32517.52210.62826.0
Baltimore Ravens229.53627.11912.21123.5
Green Bay Packers2210.02121.13210.12121.2
New Jersey Jets229.72126.02112.03126.6
Washington Redskins227.31824.31914.72626.8
Chicago Bears219.32123.61616.61823.1
Dallas Cowboys2112.62031.52511.42722.6
Jacksonville Jaguars2114.12525.22311.32523.3
Philadelphia Eagles2115.72824.12013.81521.1
Tennessee Titans2110.03527.1348.61325.5
Cincinnati Bengals2015.62723.42313.02623.4
Indianapolis Colts195.92424.3249.42928.6
Minnesota Vikings1911.43324.1218.23121.5
New Orleans Saints1915.42221.8216.32427.8
New York Giants1912.72729.5257.63122.2
Oakland Raiders197.72120.9197.82121.7
Denver Broncos189.42124.02212.33424.4
Cleveland Browns1714.62229.4269.62522.7
Seattle Seahawks166.31922.71716.82725.9
Detroit Lions1514.92621.7296.72125.7
Los Angeles Rams1414.51723.11711.63422.0
League71210.979124.171210.979124.1

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Green Bay Packers15.924.9302.5350.7121325178+17
Baltimore Ravens23.425.5347.2339.77172411011+13
Chicago Bears25.420.6388.7331.6712193710+9
Philadelphia Eagles20.920.2352.1346.8910191910+9
Oakland Raiders15.123.8278.0372.221416268+8
Carolina Panthers16.326.7261.3359.8415197613+6
Tennessee Titans14.929.6246.0388.67815549+6
New Jersey Jets22.022.4356.3319.788164711+5
Indianapolis Colts18.022.9329.4330.4410142911+3
Atlanta Falcons24.924.2400.7366.175123710+2
San Diego Chargers12.420.2253.1336.45111621214+2
Washington Redskins25.724.3416.9356.26111751015+2
Buffalo Bills21.525.1347.6346.247117310+1
Jacksonville Jaguars23.324.6335.2346.6881641115+1
San Francisco 49ers14.621.0277.9333.359144913+1
Arizona Cardinals23.221.9389.7354.57714212140
Detroit Lions20.727.0330.1382.4510158816-1
Miami Dolphins23.221.8343.7345.7410148715-1
Cincinnati Bengals18.826.3315.7357.24131791019-2
Pittsburgh Steelers29.022.3415.1342.8310136915-2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers23.527.9361.1338.6671341115-2
New Orleans Saints30.524.5420.1347.6471141014-3
Dallas Cowboys27.718.7362.4352.0551031114-4
Kansas City Chiefs19.820.6360.7328.11141581119-4
New England Patriots31.512.8419.7265.7381131215-4
Cleveland Browns23.323.2348.5371.8551031114-4
Seattle Seahawks24.020.6383.4333.1281051116-6
Denver Broncos28.714.7377.9315.545971017-8
Minnesota Vikings26.824.9367.5379.933631215-9
Houston Texans31.821.3383.9348.636971118-9
New York Giants25.625.5313.0374.231114131427-13
Los Angeles Rams29.922.3368.9392.324615419-13
League22.922.9348.6348.61592914501592914500

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software